Governance and Senate Operations Committee '21-'22

Charge and Membership

 

Dilcu Barnes

2022

College of Business

Management

Andrei Gandila - Chair

2023

College of Arts, Humanities,& Social Sciences

History

Maria Pour
2021
 

College of Engineering

Electrical and Computer

Anna Aultman

2023

College of Nursing

Ravi Ravindran

2022

College of Science

Mathematics

Donna Guerra

2022

College of Nursing

 
 
Ron Schwertfeger

2023

Library

 
Sarma Rani

2023

College of Engineering

Mechanical and Engineering

 

 

 

 

Senate Personnel Committee '21-'22

Charge and Membership

Tobias Mendelson 

2023

College of Business

Accounting

Andrea Word - Chair

2022

College of Education

Curriculum & Instruction

Jose Betancourt

2023

College of Arts, Humanities, & Social Sciences

Art/Art History/Design

Mike Banish 
2023
 

College of Engineering

Chemical & Materials

Drew Adan (Perm Proxy for Ron Schwertfeger)

2023

Library

Gang Li

2023

College of Science

Space Science

Lori Lioce
2023
 

College of Nursing

 
Larry Carey
2022
 

College of Science

Atmospheric and Earth Science

 

 

Senate Undergraduate Curriculum Committee '21-'22

Charge and Membership

Kristin Weger
2022
 

College of Business

Management

 Michael Craw
 2023
 

College of Education

 

 

 Amy Hunter

2022

Nursing

Jerome Baudry

2022

College of Science

Biological Sciences

Vineetha Menon
 2023
 

College of Science

Rebecca Brothers
(Perm Proxy for Ron Schwertfeger)

2023

Library

 
Chang-Kwon Kang

2022

College of Engineering

Mechanical & Aerospace

 
Aziti Amiri

2022

 

College of Nursing

 
Christina Steidl

2022

College AHSS

 

Faculty Finance and Resources Committee '21-'22

Charge and Membership

Jeff Weimer 

2022

College of Science

Chemistry

Angela Balla 
2023
 

College of Arts, Humanities, & Social Sciences

English

Fat Ho 

2022

College of Engineering

Electrical & Computer

Mike Banish

2023

College of Engineering

Mechanical & Aerospace

Tobias Mendelson

2023

College of Business

Accounting

Susan Alexander

2022

College of Nursing

Ron Schwertfeger

2023

Library

Harry Delugach

2022

College of Science

Computer Science

 Andrea Word

2022

College of Education

Curriculum & Instruction

 

Undergraduate Scholastic Affairs Committee '21 - '22

Charge and Membership

Anthony D'Costa

2023

College of Business

Economics

Sarah Roller Dyess

2022

College of Education

Curriculum & Instruction

 

Brian Mesmer

2022

College of Engineering

Industrial and Systems

 

2023

College of Arts, Humanities, & Social Sciences

Philosophy

Carolyn Sanders 
2022
 

College of Arts, Humanities, & Social Sciences

Music

 Emil Jovanov

2022

College of Engineering

Electrical & Computer

Gang Wang

2023

College of Engineering

Mechanical & Aerospace

 

 

College of Nursing

Leiqiu Hu

2022

College of Science

Atmospheric

Caroline Gibbons (Perm Proxy for Ron Schwertfeger)

2023

Library

   

 

Senate Faculty and Student Development Committee '21 - '22

Charge and Membership

 
- Chair

 

Kwaku Gyasi 

2023

College of Arts, Humanities, & Social Sciences

World Languages & Cultures

 
Rui Ma

2022

College of Engineering

Civil & Environmental

Michael Manasco ( Perm Proxy for Ron Schwertfeger)

2023

Library

Sarah Roller Dyess

2022

Curriculum & Instruction

College of Education

 

Elizabeth Barnby

2022

College of Nursing

 

Themis Chronis

2023

College of Science

Physics