Governance and Senate Operations Committee '22-'23

Charge and Membership

Andrei Gandila 

2023

  • College of Arts, Humanities, & Social Sciences
  • History

Maria Pour

2023

  • College of Engineering
  • Electrical and Computer

Sarma Rani

2023

  • College of Engineering
  • Mechanical and Engineering

Dongsheng Wu

2024

  • College of Science
  • Mathematics

Cheryl Emich

2024

  • College of Nursing

Ron Schwertfeger

2023

  • Library

Dilcu Barnes

2024

  • College of Business
  • Management

Kristin Weger

2024

  • College of AHSS
  • Psychology

back to top

Senate Personnel Committee '22-'23

Charge and Membership

Tobias Mendelson

2023

  • College of Business
  • Accounting

Andrea Word 

2024

  • College of Education
  • Curriculum & Instruction

Jose Betancourt

2023

  • College of Arts, Humanities, & Social Sciences
  • Art/Art History/Design

Mike Banish

2023

  • College of Engineering
  • Chemical & Materials

Drew Adan (Perm Proxy for Ron Schwertfeger)

2023

  • Library

Gang Li

2023

  • College of Science
  • Space Science

Sally Ann Storer

2024

  • College of Nursing

Jeff Weimer

2024

  • College of Science
  • Chemistry

Gang Li

2023

  • College of Science
  • Space Science

Elizabeth Barnby

2023

  • College of Nursing

back to top

Senate Undergraduate Curriculum Committee '22-'23

Charge and Membership

Yeolan Lee

2024

  • College of Business
  • Management

Michael Craw

2023

  • College of Education

Azita Amiri

2024

  • College of Nursing

Vineetha Menon

2024

  • College of Science
  • Computer Science

Jennifer Sims

2024

  • College of AHSS

Rebecca Brothers (Perm Proxy for Ron Schwertfeger)

2023

  • Library

Chang-Kwon Kang

2024

  • College of Engineering
  • Mechanical & Aerospace

Tracie Morgan

2024

  • College of Nursing

 

back to top

Faculty Finance and Resources Committee '22-'23

Charge and Membership

Laird Burns 

2023

  • College of Business
  • Management

Angela Balla

2023

  • College of Arts, Humanities, & Social Sciences
  • English

Fat Ho

2024

  • College of Engineering
  • Electrical & Computer

Mike Banish

2023

  • College of Engineering
  • Mechanical & Aerospace

Andrea Word

2024

  • College of Education
  • Curriculum & Instruction

Angela Hollingworth

2024

  • College of Nursing

Ron Scwertfeger

2023

  • Library

Roy Magnuson

2024

  • College of Science
  • BIological Sciences

 

back to top

Undergraduate Scholastic Affairs Committee '22 - '23

Charge and Membership

Anthony D'Costa

2023

  • College of Business
  • Economics

Sarah Roller Dyess

2024

  • College of Education
  • Curriculum & Instruction

Bryan Mesmer

2024

  • College of Engineering
  • Industrial & Systems

 Heather-Lynn Byrne (Perm Proxy for Ron Schwertfeger)

2023

  • Library

Carolyn Sanders

2024

  • College of Arts, Humanities & Social Sciences
  • Music

Deborah Heikes

2023

  • College of AHSS

Gang Wang

2023

  • College of Engineering
  • Mechanical & Aerospace

 

Cheryl Emich

2024

  • College of Nursing

Leiqiu Hu

2024

  • College of Science
  • Atmospheric

back to top

Senate Faculty and Student Development Committee '22 - '23

Charge and Membership

Sarah Roller Dyess

2024

  • Curriculum & Instruction
  • College of Education

Elizabeth Barnby

2023

  • College of Nursing

Kwaku Gyasi

2023

  • College of Arts, Humanities, & Social Science
  • World Languages & Cultures

Themis Chronis

2023

  • College of Science
  • Physics

Rui Ma

2024

  • College of Engineering
  • Civil & Environmental

 

Tim Newman

2024

  • College of Science
  • At-Large

 

David Pan

2024

  • College of Engineering
  • Electrical & Computer

 

Michael Monasco (Perm Proxy for Ron Schwertfeger)

2023

  • Library

back to top