• Board of Trustees | Chancellor
    • Internal Auditing
    • Office of Counsel
    • Interim President Charles L. Karr
        • Assistant to the VPFA Joy Porter
            • Manager of Administration Candi Debardelaben
            • Administrative Assistant Melanie Leonard
            • Sr. Campus Architect Christian Reed
            • Director, Customer Services & Facilities Management SystemsFonda Gaylord
            • Director, Facilities Maintenance Tony Davis
            • Director, Custodial Services Daniel Boutwell
            • Director, Grounds & Landscape Management Tory Tollefson
            • Director, Utilities and SustainabilityClaire Jackson
          • HR Coordinator LaTonya Cooley
            • Assistant Director, Benefits & Technology Management Patricia Ackers
            • Assistant Director, Talent Management Wendy Jones
          • Senior HRIS Administrator Vonda Maclin
          • Sr. Staff Assistant Debbie Allen
          • Director, Procurement & Business Services Terence Haley
          • Controller Brad Cooper
          • Lead, Sr. Accounts Payable Clerk Terri Couch
            • Senior Associate Director, Foundation Accounting Tanya Smith
            • Special Assistant to Associate VP Johnny Johnson
            • Assistant Budget Director Alicia Callis
            • Budget Officer Mark Massey
            • Budget Officer I Tammy Haymon
            • Director, Payroll Office Diane Gibbs
            • Effort Compliance Officer Tammy Thornton
            • Police Captain Vacant
            • Lieutenant Vacant
          • Coordinator, Compliance & Risk Management Brandie Roberts
          • Executive Secretary II Cynthia Charleson
          • Director, Network Infrastructure Michael Turner
          • Director, Enterprise Applications Chris Newby
          • CISO Jeremy Shelley
          • Manager, Client Services Wendy Worlund
        • Associate Vice President Dr. Thomas (Tom) Koshut
        • Executive Assistant Ms. Christa Creger
          • Research Budget Assistant Ms. Melissa Brown
          • Senior Associate Director Ms. Kenya Cole-Jones
          • Assistant Director Ms. Jessica Rodgers
        • Director Environmental Health & Safety Ms. Kristy Olive*Also reports to Facilities & Operations & Academic Affairs
        • Director C & G Accounting Ms. Valarie King
        • Information Systems Security ManagerMr. Russ Ward
        • Research Information Systems Mr. Rui Guo, Sr. Information Systems Specialist*Also reports to OSP, Gloria Greene
            • Assistant Security Administrator Ms. Janine Wilson
            • Security Assistant Ms. April McMeans
          • Research Program Coordinator Ms. Becky England
          • Program Coordinator Ms. Nicole Howard
          • Senior Administrative Assistant Ms. Angela Beasley
            • Center for Applied Optics/Nano Micro Devices Dr. Patrick (Pat) Reardon, Director
            • Center for Cybersecurity Research and Education Dr. Thomas (Tommy) Morris, Director
            • Center for Modeling, Simulation, & Analysis Dr. Sara Graves, Director
            • Center for Plasma & Aeronomic Analysis Dr. Gary Zank, Director
            • Earth Systems Science Center Dr. John Christy, Director
            • Information Technology & Systems Center Dr. Sara Graves, Director
            • Propulsion Research Center Dr. Robert (Bob) Frederick, Director
            • Research Institute/Aerophysics Research Center Dr. Steve Messervy, Director
            • Rotorcraft Systems Engineering Simulation Center Mr. Dave Arterburn, Director
            • Systems Management & Production Center Dr. Gary Maddux, Director
        • Executive Asst. to the Provost Michele Kennedy
        • Academic Affairs Specialist Brenda Youngblood
        • Academic Budgets Associate Vice PresidentChih Loo* Also reports to VP Finance & Administration
        • Assistant Provost of Institutional Research, Effectiveness, & Assessment Suzanne Simpson
          • Senior Administrative Assistant Susan Knight
          • International Services Joy Werka
          • Resource Manager Audrey Jupiter
          • Program Coordinator Melanie Stull
          • Program Coordinator Tayln Walton
          • Academic Success Advocacy Program Director Leigh Remy
          • Disability Support Services Director Kelly Cothran
          • Enhanced Teaching and Learning and Collaborative Learning Director N. Michelle Greene
          • Registrar Janet Waller
          • Student Success Center Director Valerie Johnson
        • College of Arts, Humanities, & Social Sciences Dean Sean Lane
        • College of Business Dean Jason Greene
        • College of Education Dean Beth Quick
        • College of Engineering Dean Shankar Mahalingam
          • Undergraduate Research Director David Cooke
        • College of Nursing Dean Karen Frith
        • College of Professional Studies Interim Dean Jason Greene
        • College of Science Dean Rainer Steinwandt
        • Institute for Science Education Director James Miller
        • Alabama Space Grant Consortium Director Dale Thomas
        • Library Director David Moore
            • Director of Student Life Nikki Goode
            • Senior Coordinator for Career Services Candace Phillips
            • Director of Student Health Services Amber McPhail
            • Asst. Dean of Students Scott Royce
            • Director of Student Ethics & Education Jimmy Hubbard
            • Coordinator for Military and Veteran Programs Brittany Howard
            • Director Campus Recreation Sabrina Blackwood
            • Director of Counseling Center Emily Eichhorn
            • Director CU & CTC Will Hall
            • Bursar Dani Hillman
            • Director of Admissions Peggy Masters
        • Director of Residence Life Neil McMillion
        • Director of Charger Card Mallory Spragins
        • General Manager Food Services & Bevill Center Sukesh Parameswaran
        • Manager University Bookstore Sandra Robinson
            • Graduate Admissions and Recruiting
        • Supervisor Parking Services Denise Bishop
        • Assistant to the VPUA & Executive Director UAH FoundationVicky Godsy
          • Administrative Assistant Donna Hancock
          • Strategic Media Specialist Rylie Livingston
          • University Writer/Copy Editor Russ Nelson
          • Research Writer/Editor Jim Steele
              • Graphic Designer Shalanda Edwards-White
              • Assistant Graphic Designer Isabel Castaneda
              • Photographer Mike Mercier
              • Digital Marketing Specialist Kimberly Casey
              • Web UX Designer David Heenan
              • Web Developer/Programmer Todd Page
              • Web Coordinator Jody Precise
              • Web Content Developer Brittney Cox
          • Administrative Assistant Karen Brennan
          • Special Events Manager Emily Burnett
          • Alumni Relations Program Manager Meagan Owens
          • Alumni Association
          • Senior Coordinator Development Relations Maggie Allen
          • Prospect Management Officer Katie Thurston
          • Data Analyst Shelby McDaniel
          • Accountant II Alyse Taylor
        • Annual Giving Officer Helen Lien
        • Development Officer Jennifer Brost
        • Development Writer Jennifer Memolo
        • UAH Foundation*Executive Director of UAH Foundation reports to the UAH Foundation
        • Coordinator for Inclusive Programs and Student Leadership Karessa Acosta Lee
        • Office Assistant Devin Townsend
        • Diversity Initiatives Coordinator Christopher Smith
        • Education and Resource Specialist Katie Greene
        • Administrative Assistant Toni Holt
      • Chief External Affairs Officer LaFreeda Jordan
        • Assistant Athletic Director for Internal Operations & Senior Woman AdministratorLaura Taube
          • Business Manager Sharon Casto
          • Coordinator, Marketing/Promotions Jason Rucker
          • Associate Athletic Director for ComplianceJulie Woltjen
          • Head Strength Coach Tyler Shimizu
            • Asst. Athletic Trainer Noelle Bogart
            • Asst. Athletic Trainer Taylor Padgett
            • Head Men's Lacrosse Coach Connor Doyle
            • Head Men's Soccer Coach John Carrier
            • Head Women's Lacrosse Coach Gail Wallach
            • Head Women's Soccer Coach James Ballamy
      • Executive Director of Marketing and Communications Elizabeth Gibisch
      • Assistant to the President Misty Bader