Faculty Senate Standing Committees

Governance and Senate Operations Committee

Charge and Membership

Chris Allport

2019

College of Business

Economics                                                  

Andrei Gandila

2019

College of Arts, Humanities,& Social Sciences

Political Science

Christine Carmen
2018
 

College of Engineering

Mechanical & Aerospace                             

Amy Hunter

2018

College of Nursing

Dongsheng Wu 

2018

College of Science

Mathematics

Shannon Mathis
2019
 

College of Education

Kinesiology

 

Senate Personnel Committee

Charge and Membership

Sophia Marinova 

2018

College of Business       

Marketing          

 

College of Education    

Curriculum & Instruction            

 

College of Arts, Humanities, & Social Sciences

Art/Art History/Design

Michael Banish
2019
 

College of Engineering                         

Chemical & Materials

Angela Hollingsworth

2019

College of Nursing

Vladimir Florinski

2019

College of Science

Space Science

 

Senate Undergraduate Curriculum Committee

Charge and Membership

Militon Shen
2019
 

College of Business

Management              

Anne Marie Choup

2018

College of Arts, Humanities, & Social Sciences

Psychology

 

 

 

Ryan Weber

2018

College of Arts, Humanities, & Social Science

History

Mary Bonilla/Lindsey Bridges
2018
 

College of Nursing                                   

Deb Moriarity

2018

College of Science

Biological Sciences

Monica Dillihunt

2019

College of Education

Curriculum & Instruction

Fat Ho

2018

College of Engineering                              

Mechanical & Aerospace

   

 

Faculty Finance and Resources Committee

Charge and Membership

Kevin Bao

2019

College of Business

Finance                                                         

Anna Foy
2019
 

College of Arts, Humanities, & Social Sciences

English

Kyle Knight

2018

College of Arts, Humanities, & Social Sciences

Sociology

 

 

College of Engineering

Electrical & Computer

Babak Shotorban

2018

College of Engineering

Mechanical & Aerospace

Ann Bianchi

2018

College of Nursing

Roy Magnusson 

2018

College of Science

Biological Sciences

Harry Delugach

2018

College of Science

Computer Science

Jeff Weimer

2018

College of Science

Chemistry

 

Undergraduate Scholastic Affairs Committee

Charge and Membership

Yongchuan Bao 

2018

College of Business

Marketing

Shannon Mathis

2018

College of Education

Kinesiology

 

Shanhu Lee

2018

College of Science

Atmospheric Science

Jeremy Fischer

2019

College of Arts, Humanities, & Social Sciences

Philosophy

Carolyn Sanders
2018
 

College of Arts, Humanities, & Social Sciences

Music

Yuri Shtessel

2018

College of Engineering

Electrical & Computer

James Swain 

2018

College of Engineering

Industrial & Systems Engineering

Tracy Durm

2018

College of Nursing

Qingyuan Han

2019

College of Science

 

Senate Faculty and Student Development Committee

Charge and Membership

Laird Burn

2018

College of Business

Management

Dianhan Zheng

2018

College of Arts, Humanities, & Social Science

Psychology

David Johnson

2019

College of Arts, Humanities, & Social Sciences

World Languages & Cultures

 

College of Arts, Humanities, & Social Sciences

 

Earl Wells 

2018

College of Engineering

Electrical & Computer

TinTing Wu

2018

College of Engineering

Civil & Environmental

 

 

College of Education

 

Maria Steele

2018

College of Nursing

Marlena Primeau

2017

College of Nursing

Lingze Han

2019

College of Science

 

Qingyuan Han 

2018

College of Science

Atmospheric Science

Tim Newman 

2019

College of Science

Computer Science