UAH: Spring 2022 Course Listing

THE UNIVERSITY OF ALABAMA IN HUNTSVILLE

Spring 2022 COURSE LISTING

Dates: 01/10/2022 - 04/29/2022

As of: 06/28/22 03:20:02 a.m.

ARS/Art Studio
01/10/2022 - 04/29/2022 (Full Term)

Sec                                                           Max               Wait                                                                                                                    
Type CRN    Course     Title                          Credit Enrl Enrl Avail    List MTYP Days    Start   End     Bldg  Room       Instructor                                                           
---- ------ ---------- ------------------------------ ------ ---- ---- -------- ---- ---- ------- ------- ------- ----- ---------- -----------------------------------                                  
T    10071  123 01     2D DESIGN & COLOR THEORY          3.0   18   18        0    0      MW      11:30AM 02:00PM WIL   244        Rossow Sonja                                                         
T    10072  123 02     2D DESIGN & COLOR THEORY          3.0   18   15        3    0      TR      08:30AM 11:00AM WIL   244        Skinner Jauneth                                                      
T    10073  123 03     2D DESIGN & COLOR THEORY          3.0   18   13        5    0      TR      11:30AM 02:00PM WIL   244        Skinner Jauneth                                                      
T    10074  123 04     2D DESIGN & COLOR THEORY          3.0   18   15        3    0      TR      02:30PM 05:00PM WIL   244        Bean Robert                                                          
T    10075  140 01     3D DESIGN                         3.0   18   12        6    0      MW      08:30AM 11:00AM ROB   104        Couch Jennie                                                         
T    10076  140 02     3D DESIGN                         3.0   18   17        1    0      MW      11:30AM 02:00PM ROB   104        Couch Jennie                                                         
T    10077  140 03     3D DESIGN                         3.0   18   16        2    0      TR      02:30PM 05:00PM ROB   104        Hastings Willoughby                                                  
T    10078  160 01     DRAWING: FOUNDATIONS              3.0   20   17        3    0      MW      08:30AM 11:00AM WIL   237        Johnson Kathryn                                                      
Z    10079  160 02     DRAWING: FOUNDATIONS              3.0   20    0 Canceled    0      TBA     TBA             TBA   TBA        STAFF                                                                
T    10080  160 03     DRAWING: FOUNDATIONS              3.0   20   20        0    0      TR      08:30AM 11:00AM WIL   237        Hofstetter Amy                                                       
T    10081  160 04     DRAWING: FOUNDATIONS              3.0   20   19        1    0      MW      11:30AM 02:00PM WIL   237        Hofstetter Amy                                                       
T    10082  160 05     DRAWING: FOUNDATIONS              3.0   20   18        2    0      TR      11:30AM 02:00PM WIL   237        Hofstetter Amy                                                       
T    10083  160 06     DRAWING: FOUNDATIONS              3.0   20   15        5    0      MW      02:30PM 05:00PM WIL   238        Bean Robert                                                          
T    10084  160 07     DRAWING: FOUNDATIONS              3.0   20   14        6    0      MW      02:30PM 05:00PM WIL   237        Hofstetter Amy                                                       
T    10085  160 08     DRAWING: FOUNDATIONS              3.0   20   17        3    0      TR      02:30PM 05:00PM WIL   237        Johnson Kathryn                                                      
T    10086  160 09     DRAWING: FOUNDATIONS              3.0   20   17        3    0      TR      02:30PM 05:00PM WIL   238        Johnson Kathryn                                                      
T    12158  160 10     DRAWING: FOUNDATIONS              3.0   22   11       11    0      TR      06:00PM 08:30PM WIL   238        Johnson Kathryn                                                      
Z    12243  160 13     DRAWING: FOUNDATIONS              3.0    1    0 Canceled    0      TBA     TBA             TBA   TBA        STAFF                                                                
T    12335  160 14     DRAWING: FOUNDATIONS              3.0   20    7       13    0      MW      11:30AM 02:00PM WIL   238        Johnson Kathryn                                                      
T    10087  160 H01    HONORS: DRAWING: FOUNDATIONS      3.0   20    7       13    0      TR      08:30AM 11:00AM WIL   238        Veasey Roxie                                                         
T    10088  210 01     GAME DESIGN: INTRODUCTION         3.0   18   17        1    0      MW      11:30AM 02:00PM MOR   100        O'Brien Charles                                                      
T    10089  210 02     GAME DESIGN: INTRODUCTION         3.0   18   18        0    0      MW      02:30PM 05:00PM WIL   244        O'Brien Charles                                                      
T    10090  220 01     ANIMATION: INTRODUCTION           3.0   20   15        5    0      MW      11:30AM 02:00PM WIL   201        Hart Nichole                                                         
T    10091  220 02     ANIMATION: INTRODUCTION           3.0   20   14        6    0      MW      02:30PM 05:00PM WIL   201        Hart Nichole                                                         
T    10092  230 01     GRAPHIC DESIGN: INTRODUCTION      3.0   20   18        2    0      MW      02:30PM 05:00PM WIL   205        Clay Justin                                                          
T    10093  230 02     GRAPHIC DESIGN: INTRODUCTION      3.0   20   17        3    0      TR      02:30PM 05:00PM WIL   205        Clay Justin                                                          
T    10094  240 01     SCULPTURE: INTRODUCTION           3.0   18    6       12    0      MW      02:30PM 05:00PM ROB   104        Taylor Christopher                                                   
T    10095  250 01     PHOTOGRAPHY: INTRODUCTION         3.0   20   14        6    0      MW      08:30AM 11:00AM WIL   228        Moyer Amanda                                                         
T    10096  260 01     DRAWING: INTRODUCTION             3.0   20   10       10    0      MW      08:30AM 11:00AM WIL   238        Rossow Sonja                                                         
T    10097  260 02     DRAWING: INTRODUCTION             3.0   20   20        0    0      TR      11:30AM 02:00PM WIL   238        Hastings Willoughby                                                  
T    10098  270 01     PAINTING: INTRODUCTION            3.0   16   16        0    0      MW      08:30AM 11:00AM WIL   347        Johnson Kathryn                                                      
T    10099  280 01     PRINTMAKING: INTRODUCTION         3.0   18   16        2    0      TR      11:30AM 02:00PM WIL   355        Baldwin Kathleen                                                     
T    10100  311 01     GAME DESIGN: SCRIPTING & DES I    3.0   20   11        9    0      MW      08:30AM 11:00AM WIL   201        O'Brien Charles                                                      
T    10101  325 01     ANIMATION: HARD SURF MODELING     3.0   20   19        1    0      TR      11:30AM 02:00PM WIL   201        Argentina Vincent                                                    
T    10102  329 01     ANIMATION: 2D ANIMATION           3.0   17   17        0    0      TR      11:30AM 02:00PM WIL   228        Hart Nichole                                                         
T    10155  330 01     GRAPHIC DESIGN: PRINT MEDIA I     3.0   12   12        0    0      TR      08:30AM 11:00AM WIL   205        Jones Keith                                                          
T    10157  332 01     GRAPHIC DESIGN: WEB DESIGN        3.0   20   14        6    0      MW      11:30AM 02:00PM WIL   228        Veasey Roxie                                                         
T    12161  333 01     GRAPH DES: WATERCOLOR & DIG I     3.0   12   13       -1    0      TR      11:30AM 02:00PM WIL   205        Jones Keith                                                          
T    10158  334 01     GRAPH DES: WEB USER EXPER I       3.0    9    8        1    0      MW      08:30AM 11:00AM WIL   205        Jones Keith                                                          
T    10160  335 01     GRAPHIC DESIGN: TYPOGRAPHY I      3.0   14   12        2    0      MW      11:30AM 02:00PM WIL   205        Clay Justin                                                          
T    10162  340 01     SCULP: FABRICATION I              3.0    8    8        0    0      TR      08:30AM 11:00AM ROB   104        Taylor Christopher                                                   
T    10164  348 01     DIGITAL FABRICATION               3.0    8    5        3    0      TR      11:30AM 02:00PM ROB   104        Taylor Christopher                                                   
T    10166  353 01     PHOTO: EXPER & HIST I             3.0   11    7        4    0      MW      11:30AM 02:00PM WIL   182        Brown Addison                                                        
T    12162  375 01     PAINTING: TRADITIONAL I           3.0   10   10        0    0      MW      11:30AM 02:00PM WIL   347        Bean Robert                                                          
T    10168  376 01     PAINTING: CONTEMPORARY I          3.0    8    8        0    0      TR      11:30AM 02:00PM WIL   309        Johnson Kathryn                                                      
T    12277  381 01     PRINT:  ETCHING & RELIEF I        3.0   12    7        5    0      TR      02:30PM 05:00PM WIL   355        Baldwin Kathleen                                                     
T    10170  383 01     PRINT: SCREENPRINT I              3.0   10   10        0    0      TR      08:30AM 11:00AM WIL   355        Baldwin Kathleen                                                     
T    10172  390 01     PORTFOLIO DEV I: ANIMATION        3.0    1    3       -2    0      F       10:00AM 03:00PM WIL   201        Argentina Vincent                                                    
T    10174  390 02     PORTFOLIO DEVELOPMENT I           3.0   10   11       -1    0      TR      02:30PM 05:00PM WIL   341        Veasey Roxie                                                         
T    12339  390 03     PORTFOLIO DEVELOPMENT I           3.0    1    1        0    0      TBA     TBA             TBA   TBA        Jones Keith                                                          
T    10176  395 01     ST: PHOTO: Darkroom & Digital     3.0   17   10        7    0      MW      02:30PM 05:00PM WIL   228        Brown Addison                                                        
T    10177  395 02     ST: ANIMATION Draw Dynamic Fig    3.0   20   20        0    0      TR      02:30PM 05:00PM WIL   201        Hart Nichole                                                         
T    10178  425 01     ANIMATION: SHORT FILM I           3.0   12   12        0    0      TR      08:30AM 11:00AM WIL   201        Argentina Vincent                                                    
T    10179  426 01     ANIMATION: SHORT FILM II          3.0    8    5        3    0      TR      08:30AM 11:00AM WIL   201        Argentina Vincent                                                    
T    10156  430 01     GRAPHIC DESIGN: PRINT MEDIA II    3.0    6    6        0    0      TR      08:30AM 11:00AM WIL   205        Jones Keith                                                          
T    10180  432 01     GRAPH DES: SENIOR PROJ MGMT       3.0   18    5       13    0      TR      02:30PM 05:00PM WIL   228        O'Brien Charles                                                      
T    12247  433 01     GRAPH DES: WATERCOLOR & DIG II    3.0    3    1        2    0      TR      11:30AM 02:00PM WIL   205        Jones Keith                                                          
T    10159  434 01     GRAPH DES: WEB USER EXPER II      3.0    6    9       -3    0      MW      08:30AM 11:00AM WIL   205        Jones Keith                                                          
T    10161  435 01     GRAPHIC DESIGN: TYPOGRAPHY II     3.0    6    4        2    0      MW      11:30AM 02:00PM WIL   205        Clay Justin                                                          
T    10163  440 01     SCULP: FABRICATION II             3.0    4    1        3    0      TR      08:30AM 11:00AM ROB   104        Taylor Christopher                                                   
T    10165  448 01     DIGITAL FABRICATION II            3.0    4    1        3    0      TR      11:30AM 02:00PM ROB   104        Taylor Christopher                                                   
T    10167  453 01     PHOTO: EXPER & HIST II            3.0    8    1        7    0      MW      11:30AM 02:00PM WIL   TBA        Brown Addison                                                        
T    10181  460 01     DRAWING: CONCEPTUAL               3.0   16   12        4    0      MW      02:30PM 05:00PM WIL   309        Veasey Roxie                                                         
T    12163  475 01     PAINTING: TRADITIONAL II          3.0    1    0        1    0      MW      11:30AM 02:00PM TBA   TBA        Bean Robert                                                          
T    10169  476 01     PAINTING: CONTEMPORARY II         3.0    4    7       -3    0      TR      11:30AM 02:00PM WIL   309        Johnson Kathryn                                                      
T    12279  481 01     PRINT:  ETCHING & RELIEF II       3.0   12    1       11    0      TR      02:30PM 05:00PM WIL   355        Baldwin Kathleen                                                     
T    10171  483 01     PRINT: SCREENPRINT II             3.0    3    2        1    0      TR      08:30AM 11:00AM WIL   355        Baldwin Kathleen                                                     
T    10175  490 02     PORTFOLIO DEVELOPMENT II          3.0    1    3       -2    0      TR      02:30PM 05:00PM WIL   341        Veasey Roxie                                                         
T    12248  492 01     ART INTERNSHIP                    3.0    4    3        1    0      TBA     TBA             TBA   TBA        Jones Keith                                                          
T    10173  494 01     PROFESSIONAL PRACTICES: ANIMAT    3.0   17   19       -2    0      F       10:00AM 03:00PM WIL   201        Argentina Vincent                                                    
T    10182  494 02     PROFESSIONAL PRACTICES            3.0   20    4       16    0      TR      08:30AM 11:00AM WIL   228        Johnson Kathryn                                                      
T    12371  494 03     PROFESSIONAL PRACTICES            3.0    1    1        0    0      TBA     TBA             TBA   TBA        Baldwin Kathleen                                                     
T    12285  495 01     INDEPENDENT PROJECTS              3.0    2    3       -1    0      TBA     TBA             TBA   TBA        Hart Nichole                                                         
T    12338  495 02     INDEPENDENT PROJECTS              3.0    1    1        0    0      TBA     TBA             TBA   TBA        Brown Addison                                                        
T    12688  495 03     INDEPENDENT PROJECTS              3.0    1    1        0    0      TBA     TBA             TBA   TBA        Argentina Vincent                                                    

Sec Typ: A = Asynchronous Online S = Synchronous Online T = Traditional Course Y = Hybrid Course Z = Canceled Course
Back to
ARS or Index

Back to index of schedules