UAH: Spring 2018 Course Listing

THE UNIVERSITY OF ALABAMA IN HUNTSVILLE

Spring 2018 COURSE LISTING

Dates: 01/08/2018 - 05/02/2018

As of: 11/23/17 05:50:02 p.m.

HPE/Health & Physical Education

Sec                                                           Max               Wait                                                                                                                    
Type CRN    Course     Title                          Credit Enrl Enrl Avail    List Days    Start   End     Bldg  Room       Instructor                                                                
---- ------ ---------- ------------------------------ ------ ---- ---- -------- ---- ------- ------- ------- ----- ---------- -----------------------------------                                       
     10960  100 01     AEROBICS                          2.0   15   15        0    0 MW      08:00AM 08:55AM UFC   103A       Sivetz Gemma                                                              
     10961  109 01     SPEED & PLYOMETRIC TRAINING       2.0   20   10       10    0 TR      11:20AM 12:15PM SPR   127        Baker Ashton                                                              
     10962  109 02     SPEED & PLYOMETRIC TRAINING       2.0   20    1       19    0 MW      02:15PM 03:10PM SPR   127        Harris Crystal                                                            
N    10963  110 01     WALK/JOG/RUN                      1.0   30   16       14    0 MW      06:00PM 07:15PM UFC   100        Reneau Jane                                                               
     10964  111 01     BUTTS & GUTS WORKOUT              2.0   12   12        0    0 TR      09:40AM 10:35AM SPR   123        Hardy Tonya                                                               
     10965  111 02     BUTTS & GUTS WORKOUT              2.0   15   15        0    0 TR      01:00PM 01:55PM UFC   103A       Hardy Tonya                                                               
     10966  111 03     BUTTS & GUTS WORKOUT              2.0   12   12        0    1 MW      11:45AM 12:40PM SPR   123        Scott Christy                                                             
     10967  117 01     WEIGHT TRAINING                   2.0   15   11        4    0 MW      08:00AM 08:55AM UFC   103        Bratcher Elisabeth                                                        
     10968  117 02     WEIGHT TRAINING                   2.0   15   11        4    0 MW      09:15AM 10:10AM UFC   103        Bratcher Elisabeth                                                        
     10969  117 03     WEIGHT TRAINING                   2.0   15   13        2    0 MW      10:30AM 11:25AM UFC   103        Scott Christy                                                             
     10970  117 04     WEIGHT TRAINING                   2.0   15    5       10    0 TR      08:00AM 08:55AM UFC   103        Harris Crystal                                                            
     10971  117 05     WEIGHT TRAINING                   2.0   15    7        8    0 TR      09:40AM 10:35AM UFC   103        Harris Crystal                                                            
     10972  117 06     WEIGHT TRAINING                   2.0   15   13        2    0 TR      02:40PM 03:35PM UFC   103        Sivetz Gemma                                                              
     10973  117 07     WEIGHT TRAINING FOR WOMEN         2.0   15    7        8    0 TR      11:20AM 12:15PM UFC   103        Hardy Tonya                                                               
K    10974  120 01     SWIMMING                          1.0   15   10        5    0 MW      06:15AM 07:10AM UFC   111        Carpenter Ashley                                                          
K    10975  127 01     LADIES SELF-DEFENSE               1.0   12   12        0    0 TR      05:30PM 06:25PM SPR   127        Copeland Jonathan                                                         
     10976  129 01     KUNG FU                           2.0   15    6        9    0 MW      03:00PM 03:55PM SPR   123        Degraffenried Steffan                                                     
     10977  130 01     KARATE                            2.0   12    2       10    0 TR      11:20AM 12:15PM SPR   123        Barefield Robert                                                          
     10978  134 01     T'AI CHI                          2.0   18    5       13    0 MW      03:55PM 04:50PM SPR   123        Degraffenried Steffan                                                     
K    10979  136 01     YOGA                              1.0   15   15        0    0 MW      08:00AM 08:55AM UFC   114        Barnes Angela                                                             
K    10980  136 02     YOGA                              1.0   15   15        0    0 MW      01:00PM 01:55PM SPR   123        Newton Suzanne                                                            
K    10981  136 03     YOGA                              1.0   15   14        1    0 TR      08:00AM 08:55AM UFC   114        Barnes Angela                                                             
K    10982  136 04     YOGA                              1.0   15   12        3    0 MW      02:15PM 03:10PM UFC   114        Barnes Angela                                                             
K    10983  136 05     YOGA                              1.0   15   14        1    0 TR      09:40AM 10:35AM UFC   114        Barnes Angela                                                             
     10984  137 01     JUDO/JUJITSU                      2.0   15    6        9    0 TR      03:55PM 04:50PM SPR   127        Bruss John                                                                
     10985  140 01     BALLROOM DANCE                    2.0   16   15        1    0 F       12:40PM 02:40PM UFC   103A       Watts Sandra                                                              
     10986  150 01     RACQUETBALL                       2.0    7    7        0    0 TR      05:30PM 06:25PM SPR   RCOURT     Roller Mark                                                               
L    10987  153 01     TENNIS                            1.0   20    9       11    0 MW      10:30AM 11:25AM SPR   TCOURT     Flynt Nicholas                                                            
     10988  167 01     ROCK CLIMBING                     2.0   13    0 Canceled    0 TBA     TBA             TBA   TBA        STAFF                                                                     
K    10989  170 01     VOLLEYBALL                        1.0   20   18        2    0 MW      11:45AM 12:40PM SPR   GYM        Smith Cade                                                                
     10990  230 01     PRIVATE PILOT GROUND SCHOOL       3.0   20   17        3    0 T       05:30PM 08:30PM BAB   205        Lindstrom Robin                                                           

Sec Typ: 1 = 1st Summer Session 2 = 2nd Summer Session A = Normal Academic Term D = Distance Learning H = Honors Course J = 6 Week Course 12 Mar - 2 May K = 10 Week Course 6 Jan - 21 Mar L = 10 Week Course 5 Feb - 2 May M = 7 Week Course 8 Jan - 27 Feb N = 7 Week Course 5 Mar - 2 May O = Online/Web Classes P = Peer Assisted Study Session S = Special Offering V = Visiting Student W = Womens Studies Y = Hybrid Classes
Back to
HPE or Index

Back to index of schedules