UAH: Spring 2018 Course Listing

THE UNIVERSITY OF ALABAMA IN HUNTSVILLE

Spring 2018 COURSE LISTING

Dates: 01/08/2018 - 05/02/2018

As of: 11/23/17 05:50:02 p.m.

ARS/Art Studio

Sec                                                           Max               Wait                                                                                                                    
Type CRN    Course     Title                          Credit Enrl Enrl Avail    List Days    Start   End     Bldg  Room       Instructor                                                                
---- ------ ---------- ------------------------------ ------ ---- ---- -------- ---- ------- ------- ------- ----- ---------- -----------------------------------                                       
     10249  123 01     TWO-DIMENSIONAL DES/COLOR TH      3.0   18   18        0    0 MW      02:30PM 05:00PM WIL   244        Roberts Valerie                                                           
     10250  123 02     TWO-DIMENSIONAL DES/COLOR TH      3.0   18   16        2    0 TR      11:30AM 02:00PM WIL   244        Couch Jennie                                                              
     10251  140 01     THREE-DIMENSIONAL DESIGN          3.0   18   18        0    0 MW      02:30PM 05:00PM ROB   104        Taylor Christopher                                                        
     10252  140 02     THREE-DIMENSIONAL DESIGN          3.0   18   19       -1    1 TR      08:30AM 11:00AM ROB   104        Couch Jennie                                                              
     10253  160 01     DRAWING: FOUNDATIONS              3.0   22   17        5    0 MW      08:30AM 11:00AM WIL   237        Bean Robert                                                               
     10254  160 02     DRAWING: FOUNDATIONS              3.0   22   22        0    0 MW      11:30AM 02:00PM WIL   237        Bean Robert                                                               
     10255  160 03     DRAWING: FOUNDATIONS              3.0   22   12       10    0 MW      02:30PM 05:00PM WIL   237        STAFF                                                                     
     10256  160 04     DRAWING: FOUNDATIONS              3.0   22   11       11    0 MW      06:00PM 08:30PM WIL   237        Roberts Valerie                                                           
     10257  160 05     DRAWING: FOUNDATIONS              3.0   22   22        0    0 TR      08:30AM 11:00AM WIL   237        Bean Robert                                                               
     10258  160 06     DRAWING: FOUNDATIONS              3.0   22   22        0    0 TR      11:30AM 02:00PM WIL   237        Barnes Molly                                                              
     10259  160 07     DRAWING: FOUNDATIONS              3.0   22   11       11    0 TR      11:30AM 02:00PM WIL   238        Wallace Amanda                                                            
     10260  160 08     DRAWING: FOUNDATIONS              3.0   22   16        6    0 TR      02:30PM 05:00PM WIL   237        Barnes Molly                                                              
     10261  160 09     DRAWING: FOUNDATIONS              3.0   22   10       12    0 TR      06:00PM 08:30PM WIL   237        Nicole Corinna                                                            
     12261  160 10     DRAWING: FOUNDATIONS              3.0   22   15        7    0 MW      02:30PM 05:00PM WIL   238        Smithee Aynslee                                                           
     12262  160 11     DRAWING: FOUNDATIONS              3.0   22   15        7    0 TR      02:30PM 05:00PM WIL   238        Roberts Valerie                                                           
H    10262  160 H1     HONORS: DRAWING: FOUNDATIONS      3.0   22   12       10    0 TR      08:30AM 11:00AM WIL   238        Veasey Roxie                                                              
     10263  220 01     ANIMATION: INTRODUCTION           3.0   20   20        0    5 MW      02:30PM 05:00PM WIL   201        Wood Brittny                                                              
     10264  230 01     GRAPHIC DESIGN: INTRODUCTION      3.0   20   20        0    1 MW      02:30PM 05:00PM WIL   228        Clay Justin                                                               
     10265  230 02     GRAPHIC DESIGN: INTRODUCTION      3.0   20   20        0    3 TR      11:30AM 02:00PM WIL   205        Jones Keith                                                               
     10266  240 01     SCULPTURE: INTRODUCTION           3.0   18    7       11    0 MW      11:30AM 02:00PM ROB   104        Taylor Christopher                                                        
     10267  250 01     PHOTOGRAPHY: INTRODUCTION         3.0   20   20        0    1 TR      02:30PM 05:00PM WIL   228        Betancourt Jose                                                           
     10268  260 01     DRAWING: INTRODUCTION             3.0   18   18        0    3 MW      08:30AM 11:00AM WIL   238        Veasey Roxie                                                              
     10269  260 02     DRAWING: INTRODUCTION             3.0   18   18        0    0 MW      11:30AM 02:00PM WIL   238        Wallace Amanda                                                            
     10270  270 01     PAINTING: INTRODUCTION            3.0   18   18        0    0 MW      08:30AM 11:00AM WIL   347        Smithee Aynslee                                                           
     10271  280 01     PRINTMAKING: INTRODUCTION         3.0   18   16        2    0 TR      08:30AM 11:00AM WIL   355        Baldwin Kathleen                                                          
     10272  321 01     ANIMATION: MODELING I             3.0   17   17        0    1 MW      08:30AM 11:00AM WIL   201        Argentina Vincent                                                         
     10274  322 01     ANIMATION: CHARACTER ANIMTN I     3.0   13   13        0    2 TR      08:30AM 11:00AM WIL   201        Argentina Vincent                                                         
     10276  330 01     GRAPHIC DESIGN: PRINT MEDIA I     3.0   12   13       -1    1 TR      08:30AM 11:00AM WIL   205        Jones Keith                                                               
     10278  332 01     GRAPHIC DESIGN: WEB DESIGN        3.0   18   13        5    0 TR      11:30AM 02:00PM WIL   228        Veasey Roxie                                                              
     10279  333 01     GRAPH DES: WATERCOLOR & DIG I     3.0   12   12        0    0 MW      08:30AM 11:00AM WIL   205        Jones Keith                                                               
     10282  340 01     SCULP: FABRICATION I              3.0   10    5        5    0 TR      11:30AM 02:00PM ROB   104        Taylor Christopher                                                        
     10284  347 01     SCULP: SPACE AND PLACE I          3.0   10    3        7    0 MW      11:30AM 02:00PM ROB   104        Taylor Christopher                                                        
     10286  353 01     PHOTO: EXPER & HIST I             3.0   12   14       -2    0 TR      11:30AM 02:00PM WIL   182        Betancourt Jose                                                           
     10288  355 01     PHOTO: DOCUMENTARY I              3.0   12    6        6    0 MW      08:30AM 11:00AM WIL   228        Betancourt Jose                                                           
     10290  375 01     PAINTING: TRADITIONAL I           3.0   10    4        6    0 TR      08:30AM 11:00AM WIL   347        Smithee Aynslee                                                           
     10292  376 01     PAINTING: CONTEMPORARY I          3.0   10   10        0    1 TR      02:30PM 05:00PM WIL   309        Johnson Kathryn                                                           
     10294  381 01     PRINT:  ETCHING & RELIEF I        3.0   10    9        1    0 MW      11:30AM 02:00PM WIL   355        Baldwin Kathleen                                                          
     10296  387 01     PRINT: MONOPRINT & LITHOGPHY I    3.0   10    3        7    0 TR      02:30PM 05:00PM WIL   355        Baldwin Kathleen                                                          
     10298  390 01     CROSS DISCIPLINARY STUDIO I       3.0   14   14        0    0 MW      11:30AM 02:00PM WIL   244        Veasey Roxie                                                              
     10300  395 01     ST: GAME SCRIPTING                3.0   20   11        9    0 MW      11:30AM 02:00PM WIL   201        Argentina Vincent                                                         
     10301  395 02     ST: TRANSMEDIA DESIGN             3.0   20    9       11    0 MW      11:30AM 02:00PM WIL   228        Clay Justin                                                               
     10302  395 03     ST: GAME DESIGN & PROTOTYPING     3.0   18   13        5    0 TR      02:30PM 05:00PM WIL   244        Wood Brittny                                                              
     12459  395 04     ST: ADVANCED VIDEO PRODUCTION     3.0    3    0        3    0 F       09:00AM 02:00PM WIL   201        Grotell David                                                             
     12426  410 01     PRINCIPLES FOR TEACHING ART       3.0    2    1        1    0 TBA     TBA             TBA   TBA        Roberts Valerie                                                           
     10273  421 01     ANIMATION: MODELING II            3.0    3    3        0    0 MW      08:30AM 11:00AM WIL   201        Argentina Vincent                                                         
     10275  422 01     ANIMATION: CHARACTER ANIMTN II    3.0    3    7       -4    0 TR      08:30AM 11:00AM WIL   201        Argentina Vincent                                                         
     10277  430 01     GRAPHIC DESIGN: PRINT MEDIA II    3.0    8    2        6    0 TR      08:30AM 11:00AM WIL   205        Jones Keith                                                               
     10280  432 01     GRAPH DES: SENIOR PROJ MGMT       3.0   18    8       10    0 TR      02:30PM 05:00PM WIL   205        STAFF                                                                     
     10281  433 01     GRAPH DES: WATERCOLOR & DIG II    3.0    8    3        5    0 MW      08:30AM 11:00AM WIL   205        Jones Keith                                                               
     10283  440 01     SCULP: FABRICATION II             3.0    8    1        7    0 TR      11:30AM 02:00PM ROB   104        Taylor Christopher                                                        
     10285  447 01     SCULP: SPACE AND PLACE II         3.0    8    0        8    0 MW      11:30AM 02:00PM ROB   104        Taylor Christopher                                                        
     10287  453 01     PHOTO: EXPER & HIST II            3.0    6    1        5    0 TR      11:30AM 02:00PM WIL   182        Betancourt Jose                                                           
     10289  455 01     PHOTO: DOCUMENTARY II             3.0    6    2        4    0 MW      08:30AM 11:00AM WIL   228        Betancourt Jose                                                           
     10303  460 01     DRAWING: CONCEPTUAL               3.0   12    8        4    0 TR      11:30AM 02:00PM WIL   309        Johnson Kathryn                                                           
     10291  475 01     PAINTING: TRADITIONAL II          3.0    6    4        2    0 TR      08:30AM 11:00AM WIL   347        Smithee Aynslee                                                           
     10293  476 01     PAINTING: CONTEMPORARY II         3.0    6    5        1    0 TR      02:30PM 05:00PM WIL   309        Johnson Kathryn                                                           
     10295  481 01     PRINT:  ETCHING & RELIEF II       3.0    6    0        6    0 MW      11:30AM 02:00PM WIL   355        Baldwin Kathleen                                                          
     10297  487 01     PRINT: MONOPRINT &LITHOGPHY II    3.0    6    1        5    0 TR      02:30PM 05:00PM WIL   355        Baldwin Kathleen                                                          
     10299  490 01     CROSS DISCIPLINARY STUDIO II      3.0    4    2        2    0 MW      11:30AM 02:00PM WIL   244        Veasey Roxie                                                              
     10304  492 01     ART INTERNSHIP                    3.0    4    5       -1    0 TBA     TBA             TBA   TBA        Jones Keith                                                               
     10305  492 02     ART INTERNSHIP                    3.0    4    0        4    0 TBA     TBA             TBA   TBA        Betancourt Jose                                                           
     10306  494 01     PROF PRACTICES: FINE ARTS         3.0    6    6        0    0 MW      02:30PM 05:00PM WIL   205        Johnson Kathryn                                                           
     11971  494 02     PROF PRACTICES: GRAPHIC DESIGN    3.0    6    7       -1    0 MW      02:30PM 05:00PM WIL   205        Johnson Kathryn                                                           
     11972  494 03     PROF PRACTICES: ANIMATION         3.0    5    5        0    0 MW      02:30PM 05:00PM WIL   205        Johnson Kathryn                                                           
     12274  495 01     INDEPENDENT PROJECTS              3.0    1    1        0    0 TBA     TBA             TBA   TBA        Argentina Vincent                                                         
     12411  495 02     INDEPENDENT PROJECTS              3.0    1    0        1    0 TBA     TBA             TBA   TBA        Betancourt Jose                                                           

Sec Typ: 1 = 1st Summer Session 2 = 2nd Summer Session A = Normal Academic Term D = Distance Learning H = Honors Course J = 6 Week Course 12 Mar - 2 May K = 10 Week Course 6 Jan - 21 Mar L = 10 Week Course 5 Feb - 2 May M = 7 Week Course 8 Jan - 27 Feb N = 7 Week Course 5 Mar - 2 May O = Online/Web Classes P = Peer Assisted Study Session S = Special Offering V = Visiting Student W = Womens Studies Y = Hybrid Classes
Back to
ARS or Index

Back to index of schedules