UAH: Fall 2017 Course Listing

THE UNIVERSITY OF ALABAMA IN HUNTSVILLE

Fall 2017 COURSE LISTING

Dates: 08/16/2017 - 12/08/2017

As of: 11/18/17 12:20:02 a.m.

ARS/Art Studio

Sec                                                           Max               Wait                                                                                                                    
Type CRN    Course     Title                          Credit Enrl Enrl Avail    List Days    Start   End     Bldg  Room       Instructor                                                                
---- ------ ---------- ------------------------------ ------ ---- ---- -------- ---- ------- ------- ------- ----- ---------- -----------------------------------                                       
     90367  123 01     TWO-DIMENSIONAL DES/COLOR TH      3.0   18   16        2    0 MW      08:30AM 11:00AM WIL   244        Couch Jennie                                                              
     90368  123 02     TWO-DIMENSIONAL DES/COLOR TH      3.0   18   18        0    0 TR      08:30AM 11:00AM WIL   244        Couch Jennie                                                              
     90369  123 03     TWO-DIMENSIONAL DES/COLOR TH      3.0   18   17        1    0 TR      11:30AM 02:00PM WIL   244        Roberts Valerie                                                           
     92627  123 04     TWO-DIMENSIONAL DES/COLOR TH      3.0   18   17        1    0 MW      11:30AM 02:00PM WIL   244        Barnes Molly                                                              
     90370  140 01     THREE-DIMENSIONAL DESIGN          3.0   18   18        0    0 MW      11:30AM 02:00PM ROB   104        Couch Jennie                                                              
     90371  140 02     THREE-DIMENSIONAL DESIGN          3.0   18   16        2    0 MW      02:30PM 05:00PM ROB   104        Taylor Christopher                                                        
     90372  160 01     DRAWING: FOUNDATIONS              3.0   22   23       -1    0 MW      08:30AM 11:00AM WIL   237        Bean Robert                                                               
     90373  160 02     DRAWING: FOUNDATIONS              3.0   22   19        3    0 MW      11:30AM 02:00PM WIL   237        Wallace Amanda                                                            
     90374  160 03     DRAWING: FOUNDATIONS              3.0   22   22        0    0 MW      02:30PM 05:00PM WIL   237        Roberts Valerie                                                           
     90375  160 04     DRAWING: FOUNDATIONS              3.0   22   22        0    0 MW      06:00PM 08:30PM WIL   237        Roberts Valerie                                                           
     90376  160 05     DRAWING: FOUNDATIONS              3.0   22   20        2    0 TR      08:30AM 11:00AM WIL   237        Bean Robert                                                               
     90377  160 06     DRAWING: FOUNDATIONS              3.0   22   19        3    0 TR      11:30AM 02:00PM WIL   237        Wallace Amanda                                                            
     90378  160 07     DRAWING: FOUNDATIONS              3.0   22   22        0    0 TR      02:30PM 05:00PM WIL   237        Bean Robert                                                               
     90379  160 08     DRAWING: FOUNDATIONS              3.0   22   20        2    0 TR      06:00PM 08:30PM WIL   237        Nicole Corinna                                                            
     92628  160 09     DRAWING: FOUNDATIONS              3.0   22   17        5    0 MW      02:30PM 05:00PM WIL   238        Barnes Molly                                                              
H    90380  160 H1     HONORS: DRAWING: FOUNDATIONS      3.0   22   19        3    0 TR      08:30AM 11:00AM WIL   238        Veasey Roxie                                                              
     90381  220 01     ANIMATION: INTRODUCTION           3.0   20   20        0    0 MW      08:30AM 11:00AM WIL   201        Argentina Vincent                                                         
     90382  220 02     ANIMATION: INTRODUCTION           3.0   20   19        1    0 MW      02:30PM 05:00PM WIL   201        Wood Brittny                                                              
     90383  230 01     GRAPHIC DESIGN: INTRODUCTION      3.0   20   22       -2    0 TR      02:30PM 05:00PM WIL   205        Clay Justin                                                               
     90384  240 01     SCULPTURE: INTRODUCTION           3.0   18    6       12    0 TR      11:30AM 02:00PM ROB   104        Taylor Christopher                                                        
     90385  250 01     PHOTOGRAPHY: INTRODUCTION         3.0   20   21       -1    0 MW      11:30AM 02:00PM WIL   228        Betancourt Jose                                                           
     90386  260 01     DRAWING: INTRODUCTION             3.0   18   18        0    0 MW      08:30AM 11:00AM WIL   238        Smithee Aynslee                                                           
     90387  270 01     PAINTING: INTRODUCTION            3.0   18   16        2    0 TR      08:30AM 11:00AM WIL   347        Smithee Aynslee                                                           
     90388  280 01     PRINTMAKING: INTRODUCTION         3.0   18   17        1    0 MW      02:30PM 05:00PM WIL   355        Baldwin Kathleen                                                          
     90389  320 01     ANIMATION: TEAM GAME DESGN I      3.0   10   10        0    0 MW      11:30AM 02:00PM WIL   201        Argentina Vincent                                                         
     90391  321 01     ANIMATION: MODELING I             3.0   10   13       -3    0 TR      11:30AM 02:00PM WIL   201        Argentina Vincent                                                         
     90393  332 01     GRAPHIC DESIGN: WEB DESIGN        3.0   18   16        2    0 TR      11:30AM 02:00PM WIL   205        Veasey Roxie                                                              
     90394  334 01     GRAPH DES: WEB USER EXPER I       3.0   12    8        4    0 TR      08:30AM 11:00AM WIL   205        Jones Keith                                                               
     90396  335 01     GRAPHIC DESIGN: TYPOGRAPHY I      3.0   12   12        0    0 MW      08:30AM 11:00AM WIL   205        Jones Keith                                                               
     90398  341 01     SCULP: CARVING I                  3.0    8    5        3    0 TR      11:30AM 02:00PM ROB   104        Taylor Christopher                                                        
     90400  350 01     PHOTO: DIGITAL I                  3.0   12   11        1    0 TR      02:30PM 05:00PM WIL   228        Betancourt Jose                                                           
     90402  352 01     PHOTO: DARKROOM I                 3.0   12   10        2    0 TR      11:30AM 02:00PM WIL   182        Betancourt Jose                                                           
     90404  360 01     DRAWING: FIGURE                   3.0   18   12        6    0 MW      11:30AM 02:00PM WIL   347        Smithee Aynslee                                                           
     90405  377 01     PAINTING: MIXED MEDIA I           3.0   12    7        5    0 MW      08:30AM 11:00AM WIL   309        Veasey Roxie                                                              
     90407  383 01     PRINT: SCREENPRINT I              3.0   12    6        6    0 TR      08:30AM 11:00AM WIL   355        Baldwin Kathleen                                                          
     90409  385 01     PRINT:  BOOK ARTS I               3.0   12    4        8    0 TR      02:30PM 05:00PM WIL   355        Baldwin Kathleen                                                          
     90411  390 01     CROSS DISCIPLINARY STUDIO I       3.0   12   16       -4    0 MW      02:30PM 05:00PM WIL   244        Jones Keith                                                               
     90413  395 01     ST: VISUAL STORY DEVELOPMENT      3.0   20   20        0    0 TR      02:30PM 05:00PM WIL   201        Wood Brittny                                                              
     90414  395 02     ST: KINETIC SCULPTURE             3.0   12    6        6    0 MW      08:30AM 11:00AM ROB   104        Taylor Christopher                                                        
     90390  420 01     ANIMATION: TEAM GAME DESIGN II    3.0   10   11       -1    0 MW      11:30AM 02:00PM WIL   201        Argentina Vincent                                                         
     90392  421 01     ANIMATION: MODELING II            3.0    8    8        0    0 TR      11:30AM 02:00PM WIL   201        Argentina Vincent                                                         
     90415  432 01     GRAPH DES: SENIOR PROJ MGMT       3.0   18    7       11    0 MW      11:30AM 02:00PM WIL   205        Veasey Roxie                                                              
     90395  434 01     GRAPH DES: WEB USER EXPER II      3.0    8    8        0    0 TR      08:30AM 11:00AM WIL   205        Jones Keith                                                               
     90397  435 01     GRAPHIC DESIGN: TYPOGRAPHY II     3.0    8    1        7    0 MW      08:30AM 11:00AM WIL   205        Jones Keith                                                               
     90399  441 01     SCULP: CARVING II                 3.0    4    2        2    0 TR      11:30AM 02:00PM ROB   104        Taylor Christopher                                                        
     90401  450 01     PHOTO: DIGITAL II                 3.0    8    2        6    0 TR      02:30PM 05:00PM WIL   228        Betancourt Jose                                                           
     90403  452 01     PHOTO: DARKROOM II                3.0    8    2        6    0 TR      11:30AM 02:00PM WIL   182        Betancourt Jose                                                           
     90406  477 01     PAINTING: MIXED MEDIA II          3.0    6    4        2    0 MW      08:30AM 11:00AM WIL   309        Veasey Roxie                                                              
     90408  483 01     PRINT: SCREENPRINT II             3.0    6    1        5    0 TR      08:30AM 11:00AM WIL   355        Baldwin Kathleen                                                          
     90410  485 01     PRINT:  BOOK ARTS II              3.0    6    1        5    0 TR      02:30PM 05:00PM WIL   355        Baldwin Kathleen                                                          
     90412  490 01     CROSS DISCIPLINARY STUDIO II      3.0    6    1        5    0 MW      02:30PM 05:00PM WIL   244        Jones Keith                                                               
     90416  492 01     ART INTERNSHIP                    3.0    4    2        2    0 TBA     TBA             TBA   TBA        Betancourt Jose                                                           
     90417  492 02     ART INTERNSHIP                    3.0    4    5       -1    0 TBA     TBA             TBA   TBA        Jones Keith                                                               
     92539  492 03     ART INTERNSHIP                    3.0    1    1        0    0 TBA     TBA             TBA   TBA        Argentina Vincent                                                         

Sec Typ: 1 = 1st Summer Session 2 = 2nd Summer Session A = Normal Academic Term D = Distance Learning H = Honors Course O = Online/Web Classes P = Peer Assisted Study Session S = Special Offering V = Visiting Student W = Womens Studies Y = Hybrid Classes
Back to
ARS or Index

Back to index of schedules