"Alumni List"

Our records show that we have had 352 members in our organization as of December 31, 2004.  We are in the process of compiling the information on this page and have only listed names for the sake of privacy.  If your name does not appear here, or it is listed incorrectly, we apologize and want to hear from you.  So, please contact us.  We would also appreciate a few sentences describing your memories and experiences with the Chapter, and/or what you're up to now.  Photographs can be added as attachments to your e-mail, preferably in .tif, .jpg, .bmp, or, .gif formats.  We have already heard a great deal about some of you and your comments and suggestions are very important to us.

                   

Mr. Tim Barnett, Ms. Kay Bradburn, Dr. Michelle Crull, Mr. Bob Dieterick, Mr. Phil Gentry, Dr. John Gilbert, Mr. Jim Herring, Mr. Richard Hollingsworth, Dr. Bill Kane, Dr. Kate Leonard, Mr. Jeff Lindner, Mr. John Martin, Dr. Teng K. Ooi, Mr. Ken Peters, Mr. David Pope, Dr. Bill Schonberg, Mr. Pete Shreeves, Dr. Houssam Toutanji, Dr. Jim Uber, Ms. Lori Visone (Goolesby), Mr. Jim Worden

                    
                  

1985:    P: David Peigler; VP: Lance Moore; S/T: Mark Peterson
1986:    P: Ronica Fisk (Ondocsin); VP: Mark Peterson; S/T: Maher Almoghraby
1987:    P: Laura Blount; VP: Adrian Rollins; S/T: John Moore
1988:    P: Franklyn Davies; VP: Spencer Hudson; S/T: John Moore
1989:    P: Bob Easter; VP: Ed Palmer; S: Kathy Harrison (Carpenter); T: Donya Harbin (Jeffreys)
1990:    P: Donya Harbin (Jeffries); VP: Ed Palmer; S: Kathy Carpenter; T: Dan Dahlke
1991:    P: Gayle Lanter; VP: Anthony Cooper; S: Clay Horan; T: Lisa Cucksee
1992:    P: John Murphy; VP: Tom Baltrusaitis; S: Marty Williams; T: Raquel Brown
1993:    P: Christelle Hendren (Lindner); VP: Nora Sassenfeld; S: Kirk Biszick; T: Raquel Brown
1994:    P: Charles McDowell; VP: Clint Howard; S: Sharon Strickland; T: Jonathan Crosby
1995:    P: Leslie Roberts (Livingston); VP: Joey Skinner; S: Chloe Roberson (Raum); Lori Goolesby; T: Elizabeth Brown
1996:    P: Kirk Biszick; Kirk Smith; VP: David Tidwell; S: Freddy Golos; T: Mike Gooding
1997:    P: Greg Laue; VP: Leah Tracy; Randall Wilson; S:  Alicia Lewey; T: Zinnah Reeves; PR: Shane McNeil
1998:    P: Alison Symms; VP: Shana Hooth; S: Jennie McGee; T: Jonathan Carr; CCC: Greg Laue
1999:    P: Jon Coign; VP: Richard Marcy; S/T: Chloe Raum; CCC: Brandon Whitworth
2000:    P: Stuart Johnson; VP: Andre Danson; S: Susan Irby; T: Myia Redic; CCC: Jon Coign
2001:    P: Mitch Meeks; VP: Sherene Rivzi; S: Melanie Janetka; T: Frances Pitruzello; CCC: Stuart Johnson
2002:    P: Todd Watts; VP: Bryan Cheatwood; S: Crystal Bennett; T: Myia Redic, Sarah Yeldell; CCC: Jackie Whitaker
2003:    P: Sarah Yeldell; VP: Matt Barron; S: Mo Bryant, Paul Robichaux; T: Todd Watts, Kareen Labrador; COB: Jackie Whitaker
2004:    P: Sarah Yeldell; VP: Jackie Whitaker; S: Amber Dickens; T: Robert Dudley; COB: Mo Bryant; SBC: Andrew Habel
2005:    P: Robert Dudley; VP: Jordan Farina; S: Andrea Presto; T: Ben Stauffer: COB: Jonathan Thrasher; SBC: John Corbell
2006:    P: Annette Wilson; VP: Tony Marshall; S: Emily Miller; T: David Fisher; COB: David Fisher; SBC: Jordan Farina
2007:    P: Josh Burton; VP: Erick Ordonez; S:  Matthew Pinkston; T: Dane Schoonover; COB: Derek Comeens; SBC: Morris Morell

P: president; VP: vice-president; S: secretary; T: treasurer; PR: public relations; CCC: concrete canoe chair; COB: chair of boat; SBC: steel bridge chair

                                   

Mr. Paul James Adams

Mr. Maxime Alce

Mr. David J. Alldredge '97

Ms. Cheryl D. Alexander '93, '94

Ms. Marcella Anderson

Mr. William Terrell Anderson '88

Mr. R. Chad Appleton '97

Ms. Julie Armor

Mr. Thomas J. Baltrusaitis II '93

Ms. Cheryl Bankston

Mr. Timothy E. Barnett '92, '95

Mr. Matt Barron

Mr. Chris P. Bateman '91

Mr. Gregory J. Bates '96

Mr. Bernardo B. Batong '91

Mr. Dirk Bauerle

Ms. Adrienne E. (Hall) Beasley '94

Mr. Phillip A. Beasley '86, '90

Mr. Roy Berryman

Mr. Brian Bierschbach

Mr. Kirk R. Biszick '99

Ms. Alicia Blount

Ms. Alyssia K. Blount '98

Ms. Laura Blount

Mr. R. Chris Bording

Ms. Sarah L. Bowser '95

Ms. Rebecca L. Breeding '90

Mr. Darell R. J. Bridges

Ms. Elizabeth Brown

Ms. Jennifer N. Brown '96

Ms. Raquel J. Brown '95

Mr. Jon P. Brunner '99

Mr. Mo Bryant

Mr. Richard Bukoc

Ms. April Burgess

Ms. Crystal Burke

Mr. Shannon L. Burks '93

Mr. Charles Burns

Mr. Wm. Sean Butler '94

Mr. Charles D. Burns, Jr.

Ms. Melissa Caby

Mr. Steven R. Cahill '99

Ms. E. Paige Caldwell '98

Ms. Kathy H. (Harrison) Carpenter '90, '95

Mr. Jonathan A. Carr

Ms. Laura J. Cashon '89

Mr. Bryan Cheatwood

Mr. Mark A. Chess

Mr. Jeremy Chinn

Mr. G. Min Choi

Ms. Julie L. Christel '96

Mr. Lance Cobb

Mr. Blake Cochran

Mr. Gregory L. Coggin

Mr. Jon N. Coign '00

Dr. Helen S. (Johnson) Cole '90

Mr. John Corbell

Mr. Joshua B. Craig

Mr. Jonathan Crosby

Mr. John Crutcher

Ms. Amy L. Cunningham '99

Mr. J. Daniel Dahlke '90

Mr. Andre D. Danson

Ms. Jessica Darnell

Mr. Franklyn K. Davies '88

Mr. Bill Davis

Mr. Shane A. Davis '98

Ms. Lynn Dean

Mr. Young Deng

Ms. Amber Dickens

Ms. Laura L. Dolleslager

Mr. Mickey O. Donahue '95

Mr. Rob P. Dorsett '99

Mr. Ralph T. Drensek '90

Mr. Robert Dudley

Ms. Aleta L. Duvall '95

Mr. Robert Easter

Ms. Crystal G. Bennett-Echols

Mr. Raimey S. Ellenburg '90

Mr. Chad Elliott

Mr. Robert Engberg

Mr. Barry G. Fagan

Mr. Jordan Farina

Mr. Joe M. Fenwick '97

Mr. David Fisher

Ms. Rebecca J. Fitzsimmons

Mr. Jason Formby

Ms. Melissa Lee Frank '97

Ms. Marcella Fundeuerge '98

Ms. Heather Gallardy

Ms. Jessica Garcia 

Ms. A. Susan Ghaneei '96

Mr. Wesley Gladden

Mr. Michael R. Gooding '96

Mr. Martin S. Goodman '94

Ms. Lori D. Goolesby

Mr. Rodney Gorham

Mr. Anthony L. Gray

Mr. Kevin Gray

Mr. Jamie Greenstree

Mr. Jeremy Greer

Ms. Miranda Griffint

Mr. Wm. David Grimwood, Jr. '92

Ms. Tolli Grisham '92

Ms. Lawanda Guerin

Mr. Ryan J. Guillot

Mr. P. Wesley Gwin, Jr.

Mr. Andrew Habel

Ms. Kellie Hale

Mr. Christopher C. Harwell '96

Mr. Elon Hayes

Mr. Christopher W. Hill

Ms. Kathleen Hodson

Ms. Donna Holland

Mr. Chris Hollis

Ms. Heather L. Hone '95

Ms. Shana J. Hooth '98

Mr. J. Clint Howard '94

Mr. Joseph Howard

Mr. H. Spencer Howard '90

Ms. Janette M. Hoyt '99

Mr. Chad Huddleston

Mr. Spencer Hudson

Mr. James M. Hughes

Mr. Richard W. Humphrey '94

Ms. Beverly R. Hutto

Ms. Susan D. Irby

Ms. Melanie G. Janetka

Ms. Donya C. (Harbin) Jeffreys '90

Mr. Scott A. Jeffreys

Ms. Betina V. Johnson '98

Mr. Brad Johnson

Mr. Stuart L. Johnson

Mr. Joseph R. Jones

Mr. Quentin T. Jones '97

Mr. Kevin S. Keaty '99

Mr. James Kelley

Mr. J. Michael Kelley '97

Ms. Libby Kemp

Ms. Christy M. Kennamer '98

Mr. Jack Kimbrough

Ms. Maxie Kirk

Mr. Bert C. Klimer

Dr. Amy S. Kransteuber '91, '99

Ms. Jessica D. Kuse '97

Ms. Kareen Labrador

Mr. Dennis Lacy

Ms. Michele Lacy

Mr. Landon

Mr. Randall R. Langston '92

Ms. Gayle S. Lanter '91

Ms. Christy S. Laue '93

Mr. Gregory P. Laue '98

Mr. Karl W. Laue '92

Mr. John Lee '95

Ms. Barbara Lehman

Dr. David L. Lehner '94

Mr. Jimmy G. Lemmond '96

Ms. Tina R. Lemmond '95

Ms. Alicia G. Lewey

Mr. John C. Lindgren '94

Ms. Christelle H. (Hendren) Lindner '91, '94

Mr. Jeffrey L. Lindner '88

Mr. Brad Lindsey '97

Mr. Dan Livingston

Ms. Leslie R. (Roberts) Livingston '95

Ms. F. Anne Looney

Mr. Joey W. LouAllen '98

Ms. Cynthia B. Luper '95

Ms. Charity W. Manning '97

Mr. Richard A. Marcy

Mr. Michael R. Maroon

Ms. Michelle A. Maroon '96

Mr. Tony Marshall

Ms. Betina Martin

Mr. David Martin

Mr. Adam Massey

Ms. Cora Mathias

Mr. Michael D. Maurice '97

Mr. Thomas E. Mauter '89

Mr. Marty M. McCaghren

Ms. Amy M. McDonald '98

Mr. Glen L. McDonald '96

Mr. Mark H. McDonald '87

Mr. Charles S. McDowell

Mr. Russell McElroy

Ms. Jennie K. McGee '99

Mr. Martin A. McGee '96

Ms. Karen D. McGregor '95

Mr. Mike P. McGuire '91

Mr. Sean McKeever

Mr. Chris A. McNeese '98

Mr. Shane K. McNeill '97

Ms. Kimberly K. Meacham '92

Mr. Kayron Meadows

Ms. Jacqlyn Meeks

Mr. Mitchell L. Meeks

Mr. Russell Merrigules

Ms. Alicia A. Milam

Mr. Danny E. Miles

Ms. Emily Miller

Mr. Rob B. Minor '96

Mr. Brian Mitchell

Ms. Lynn Mitchell

Mr. John D. Moore '88

Mr. Mitch Moore

Ms. Monica Morris

Mr. Mark D. Morrissey '98

Mr. Opeyemi Moyegum

Mr. J. Chad Mullins '94

Mr. Kevin P. Mullins '94

Mr. Rajendra Mundaphane

Mr. Curt Murdock

Mr. John S. Murphy '92

Mr. Mark D. Murphy '92

Mr. Shaun C. Muston '98

Mr. Daniel O. Nash '96

Mr. Kevin R. Nichols

Mr. Mark Nolan

Ms. Julie A. Ogle '97

Mr. Justin Olander

Mr. George Olden

Mr. Edwin O. Olweny '87

Ms. Ronica A. (Fisk) Ondocsin, P.E. '87

Mr. Samuel O. Onyeaka '92

Dr. Teng Ooi

Ms. Karen Pace

Mr. R. Edward Palmer '91

Mr. Douglas A. Parkinson '99

Mr. Bob Payette

Mr. Matthew C. Pearce

Mr. Richard D. Peer '96

Dr. Bruce R. Peters '90

Mr. Mark W. Peterson '87

Mr. Matthew E. Petersen '89

Ms. Karen Phillips

Ms. Ann Pierce

Mr. Allen Pike

Mr. Thomas Pineda

Ms. Frances G. Pitruzzello

Mr. E. Richard Pittson '89

Mr. Phillip J. Podawiltz

Ms. Dana L. Pollock '94

Ms. Andrea Presto

Mr. Brandon L. Pugh '95

Mr. David Rand

Ms. Chloe E. (Robertson) Raum '97

Mr. E. Lee Raum '97

Mr. David Reaves

Ms. Myia K. Redic

Mr. Richard Redoblado

Ms. Zinnah Reeves '97

Mr. Anthony L. Reid '93, '98

Mr. Tom F. Richardson '97

Ms. Tina Richey

Mr. Randy E. Riley '90

Mr. Rafael F. Rivera '89

Ms. Sherene Rizvi

Mr. Paul Robichaux

Mr. Eddie Robinson

Ms. Selane A. Rodgers

Mr. Todd Matthew Rogers '99

Ms. Adrian Rollins

Mr. Kyle Y. Root '97

Ms. Elisa A. Roshau

Mr. Christopher W. Rosson '99

Mr. Devin Ruth

Dr. Mohammed Saafi '01

Mr. Kari Salomaa

Mr. Timothy A. Salter '97

Mr. J. Jeremy Samples '97

Mr. Richard D. Sanderson '96

Mr. Adam Sandlin

Mr. Kevin B. Sawyer '94

Mr. Tarek Sayyah

Dr. Robert Shepherd '97

Mr. Kenneth D. Shrider '91, '97

Mr. James P. Sieja '86

Mr. Joey B. Skinner '95

Mr. B.J. Smith

Mr. Kirk M. Smith

Mr. Ronnie L. Smith '92

Ms. Sean Trevor Smith '99

Mr. Steve Smith

Ms. Tameka Smith

Mr. Timothy J. Smith '91

Mr. Ricky Snow '86

Mr. Richie Sparkman

Mr. Clinton J. Sprayberry

Mr. M. Scott Springer

Mr. Shannon Springer

Mr. Mark D. Stafford '93

Mr. Ben Stauffer

Mr. Greg Stenberg

Ms. Elizabeth Stockdale

Ms. Sharon Strickland

Dr. Wei Su '92, '95

Ms. Antia Suggs

Ms. Alison D. Symes '99

Mr. M. Ashad Taher

Mr. Khalid Talaat

Mr. Lance Taylor

Mr. Adam Thomas

Mr. Scott D. Thomas

Ms. Karin K. Thompson

Mr. Jonathan Thrasher

Mr. David Duane Tidwell

Dr. Michael D. Tocci '92, '95

Ms. Nora C. (Sassenfeld) Tocci '93

Ms. Karen D. Tracy

Ms. Leah Tracy

Ms. Julie Troup

Mr. Keith A. Troutman

Mr. Christopher S. Tucker

Mr. Jeremy S. Turner

Mr. Michael A. Vincent '01

Ms. Christy W. Vines '93

Mr. John C. Vital '90

Ms. Belinda Wallingsford

Mr. Jason A. Wampler '94

Mr. Ben Ward

Mr. Keeble Ward

Mr. Peter A. Ward '99

Mr. Todd L. Watts

Ms. Catalina Weaver

Mr. S. Matthew Weber

Mr. G. Ehan Weech '97, '00

Mr. Philip L. Whatley '94

Ms. Cherie Wheeler

Mr. Jackie Whitaker

Mr. Robert M. Whitten '96

Ms. Dawn Whittoft '01

Mr. Brandon N. Whitworth '00

Ms. Jennifer M. (Kendall) Whitworth '99

Mr. Thomas Wilber

Mr. Danny Williams '01

Mr. Marty R. Williams '96

Ms. Annette Wilson

Mr. Randall C. Wilson '98

Mr. Dennis R. Wingo

Mr. Jason Witt

Ms. Christy Womack

Mr. Jeremy Wong '97

Mr. Kevin Brian Woodard '91

Ms. Charity Worthen

Ms. Sarah Yeldell

Mr. M. Edward Young '95

Ms. Christina D. Zachry '98

Mr. Theodore R. Zickos

Mr. Yue (Eric) Zhang