PASS Schedule

Spring 2015

College of Liberal Arts

CRN

Course Title

Instructor

Time/Place

PASS Leader

PASS Time/Place

PHL 201 01

Introduction to Logic

N. Jones

MWF 11:30-12:25

MH 330

Colton Smallwood

M 4:00-5:00pm MH 326

T 3:00-4:00pm MH 304

R 3:00-4:00pm MH 304

SSC office hour: F 2:00-3:00pm

PY 101 01

General Psychology I

G. Huckaby

TR 9:35-10:55

MH 200

Alisha Turman

M 3:00-4:00pm MH 122

T 4:00-5:00pm MH 204

W 4:00-5:00pm MH 204

SSC office hour: M 1:00-2:00pm

PY 101 02

General Psychology I

G. Huckaby

TR 2:20-3:40

MH 200

Alisha Turman

M 3:00-4:00pm MH 122

T 4:00-5:00pm MH 204

W 4:00-5:00pm MH 204

SSC office hour: M 1:00-2:00pm

PY 201 01

Life-Span Development

J. Price

MWF 9:10-10:05

MH 200

Breanna Crane

M 5:30-6:30pm MH 204

W 2:00-3:00pm MH 129

R 8:00-9:00am MH 204

SSC office hour: M 2:00-3:00pm

PY 201 02

Life-Span Development

R. Oxford

TR 11:10-12:30

MH 200

Rebekah Bridges

M 2:00-3:00pm MH 129

W 2:00-3:00pm MH 122

F 9:45-10:45am MH 129

SSC office hour: F 11:00-12:00pm

PY 300 01 

Psychological Statistics

J. Neuschatz

MW 3:55-5:15

MH 200

Hillary Sharpe

S 3:00-4:00pm SSC (main area)

M 12:30-1:30pm MH 124

T 11:30-12:30pm MH 124

SSC office hour: W 2:30-3:30pm

College of Science 

CRN

Course Title

Instructor

Time/Place

PASS Leader

PASS Time/Place

BYS 119 01 

Principles of Biology

J. Cooper

MWF 12:45-1:40

SC 105

Demeco Pope

T 5:30-6:30pm SC 218

W 4:00-5:00pm SC 218

F 3:30-4:30pm SC 205

SSC office hour: F 2:00-3:00pm

BYS 119 02 

Principles of Biology

L. Cseke

MWF 3:55-5:15

SC 107

Cynthia Stanley

R 12:45-1:45pm SC 216

F 9:00-10:00am MH 318

F 2:30-3:30pm SC 216

SSC office hour: R 2:00-3:00pm

BYS 120 01 

Organismal Biology

J. Cooper

MWF 9:10-10:05

SC 107

Alena Mitchell

W 4:00-5:00pm SC 050

R 4:30-5:30pm SC 207

F 4:00-5:00pm SC 207

SSC office hour: W 1:00-2:00pm

BYS 120 02

Organismal Biology

L. Matzkin

TR 3:55-5:15

SC 107

Savannah Wootton

M 2:30-3:30pm SC 121

T 1:00-2:00pm SC 216

W 2:30-3:30pm SC 121

SSC office hour: F 10:20-11:20am

BYS 214 01 

Infection and Immunity

J. Leahy

MWF 11:30-12:25

SC 050

Haley Shattuck

M 2:20-3:30pm SC 103

T 6:00-7:00pm SC 103

W 5:30-6:30pm SC 103

SSC office hour: M 6:00-7:00pm

CH 101 01

Intro to Chemistry

M. Setzer

MWF 9:10-10:05

MSC 100 

Ethan Stallings

T 4:00-5:00pm SC 121

R 4:00-5:00pm SC 121

F 2:00-3:00pm MSC 106

SSC office hour: F 12:00-1:00pm

CH 101 02 

Intro to Chemistry

M. Setzer

MWF 10:20-11:15

MSC 100 

Ethan Stallings

T 4:00-5:00pm SC 121

R 4:00-5:00pm SC 121

F 2:00-3:00pm MSC 106

SSC office hour: F 12:00-1:00pm

CH 121 01

General Chemistry I

P. Twigg

MWF 9:10-10:05

SC 109

Luke Messer

T 8:00-9:00am SC 158

W 9:00-10:00am MSC 109

R 11:25-12:25pm SC 158

SSC office hour: F 1:00-2:00pm

CH 121 02

General Chemistry I

P. Twigg

MWF 10:20-11:15

SC 109 

Luke Messer

T 8:00-9:00am SC 158

W 9:00-10:00am MSC 109

R 11:25-12:25pm SC 158

SSC office hour: F 1:00-2:00pm

CH 121 03

General Chemistry I

J. Noletto

MW 5:30-6:50

MSC 113

Justin Connally

M 8:00-9:00pm MSC 109

W 8:00-9:00pm MSC 109

F 2:00-3:00pm MSC 109

SSC office hour: F 11:20-12:20pm

CH 123 01

General Chemistry II

M. George

MWF 10:20-11:15

MSC 113

Jonathan Trinh

S 5:00-6:00pm SSC (room 152)

W 5:00-6:00pm MSC 102

R 6:00-7:00pm MSC 102

SSC office hour: F 11:20-12:20pm

CH 123 02

General Chemistry II

J. Lang

MW 5:30-6:50

SC 107

Cameron Stanley

M 4:00-5:00pm SC 158

M 7:00-8:00pm SC 121

W 4:00-5:00pm SC 158

SSC office hour: F 12:00-1:00pm

CH 331 01

Organic Chemistry I

K. Byler

TR 3:55-5:15

MSC 100

Caleb Judge

M 9:10-10:10am MSC 106

R 8:00-9:00am MSC 106

F 10:00-11:00am MSC 106

SSC office hour: W 10:00-11:00am

MA 120 01

Calculus with Applications

S. Lenahan

MWF 10:20-11:15

SC 121

Austin Schofield

M 1:00-2:00pm SC 216

T 2:00-3:00pm SC 216

R 6:00-7:00pm SC 218

SSC office hour: W 1:00-2:00pm

MA 120 02

Calculus with Applications

K. Popp

MWF 11:30-12:25

SC 218

Juan Alonso

T 5:00-6:00pm SC 121

R 5:00-6:00pm SC 121

F 4:00-5:00pm SC 121

SSC office hour: T 12:45-1:45pm

MA 120 03

Calculus with Applications

J. Busby

MW 5:30-6:50

SC 203

Jenny Schopp

M 9:00-10:00am BAB 121

W 9:00-10:00am BAB 121

R 1:00-2:00pm SC 205

SSC office hour: T 1:00-2:00pm

MA 171 01 

Calculus A

S. Kansakar

MWF 10:20-11:15

T 11:10-12:05

SC 050

Dyrek Szamier

M 5:30-6:30pm SC 103

W 2:00-3:00pm SC 103

R 11:30-12:30pm SC 103

SSC office hour: M 2:00-3:00pm

MA 171 02

Calculus A

B. Skinner

MWF 11:30-12:25

T 11:10-12:05

SC 219 

Zac McGee

T 8:00-9:00am SC 216

W 6:00-7:00pm MSC 102

F 4:00-5:00pm SC 216

SSC office hour: S 7:00-8:00pm

MA 171 03

Calculus A

T. Johnson

MW 5:30-7:30

SC 216 

JT Shrontz

T 1:00-2:00pm SC 050

T 5:00-6:00pm SSC (room 152)

R 12:00-1:00pm SC 050

SSC office hour: T 12:00-1:00pm

MA 171 04

Calculus A

STAFF

TR 5:30-7:30

SC 219

Tiia Vesalainen

M 2:30-3:30pm SC 219

T 4:15-5:15pm SC 219

R 4:15-5:15pm SC 219

SSC office hour: W 2:30-3:30pm

MA 171 05 

Calculus A

S. Kansakar

MWF 9:10-10:05

T 9:35-10:30

SC 158

Rosie Smith

M 10:15-11:00am SC 216

M 5:45-7:15pm MSC 102

W 10:15-11:00am SC 216

SSC office hour T 4:00-5:00pm

College of Nursing

CRN

Course Title

Instructor

Time/Place

PASS Leader

PASS Time/Place

NUR 304 01

APP Pathophysiology Lifespan

A. Bianchi

M 8:00-11:00

NB 204A

Elisa Pegues

M 6:00-7:30pm MH 330

T 6:00-7:00pm SC 158

SSC office hour: R 4:00-5:00pm

NUR 304 02

APP Pathophysiology Lifespan

A. Dillard

T 8:00-11:00

NB 204A

Kenna Haycraft

W 4:00-5:30pm NB 101A

R 5:00-6:30pm MH 330

SSC office hour: R 6:30-7:30pm

College of Engineering 

CRN

Course Title

Instructor

Time/Place

PASS Leader

PASS Time/Place

CPE 212 01

Fundamentals of Software Engineering

D. Coe

MW 12:45-2:05

MSC 100

Cece Zhang

M 11:00-12:30pm MSC 104

W 11:00-12:30pm MSC 104

SSC office hour: F 11:00-12:00pm

MAE/CE 271 01

Statics

J. Wilson

MW 12:45-2:05

TH S104 

Paul Kubicza

M 6:00-7:00pm TH N306

W 8:00-9:00am TH N306

SSC office hour: M 9:00-11:00am

MAE 271 02

Statics

M. Lin

TR 5:30-6:50

TH S104

Paul Kubicza

M 3:00-4:00pm SC 105

F 1:00-2:00pm TH N326

SSC office hour: M 9:00-11:00am

MAE 271 03

Statics

J. Loose

MW 12:45-2:05

TH N155

Sean McBane

M 7:30-9:00pm TH S104

F 2:00-3:30pm TH S104

SSC office hour: R 4:00-5:00pm

MAE 341 01

Thermodynamics I

P. Ligrani

MW 5:30-6:50

TH S105

Patrick McInturff

T 5:30-7:00pm TH N153

R 5:30-7:00pm TH N153

SSC office hour: F 1:00-2:00pm

MAE 341 02

Thermodynamics I

G. Nelson

TR 9:35-10:55

TH N326 

Yoon Shin

S 4:30-6:00pm SSC (main area)

F 1:00-2:30pm SC 121

SSC office hour: M 6:30-7:30pm

 MAE 341 03

Thermodynamics I

G. Nelson

MW 3:55-5:15

SC 205 

Yoon Shin

S 4:30-6:00pm SSC (main area) 

F 1:00-2:30pm SC 121

SSC office hour: M 6:30-7:30pm

College of Business Administration  

CRN

Course Title

Instructor

Time/Place

PASS Leader

PASS Time/Place

ACC 211 01

Principles of Financial Accounting

J. Hoskins

MW 12:45-2:05

BAB 106

Cecillia Mahathey

M 4:00-5:00pm BAB 229

T 3:30-4:30pm BAB 229

R 9:00-10:00am BAB 106

SSC office hour: T 9:00-10:00am

ACC 211 02

Principles of Financial Accounting

R. Bryson

MW 2:20-3:40

BAB 106 

Claire Birkholz

M 7:00-8:00pm SSC (room 152)

T 4:00-5:00pm BAB 222

R 5:00-6:00pm BAB 222

SSC office hour: M 6:00-7:00pm

ACC 211 03

Principles of Financial Accounting

J. Hoskins

MW 5:30-6:50

BAB 204

Yesenia Villalobos

M 4:20-5:20pm BAB 123

W 8:00-9:00pm BAB 228

R 7:00-8:00pm BAB 222

SSC office hour: T 11:00-12:00

ACC 414 01

Cost Accounting

H. Alewine

TR 12:45-2:05

BAB 123 

Tim Hufford

M 11:00-12:00pm BAB 123

W 11:00-12:00pm BAB 123

R 2:30-3:30pm BAB 229

SSC office hour: T 11:00-12:00pm

ECN 142 01

Principles of Macroeconomics

B. Mahalingam

MWF 9:10-10:05

BAB 216

Megan Sexton

M 2:30-4:30pm BAB 222

W 3:30-4:30pm BAB 222

SSC office hour: W 11:00-12:00pm

ECN 142 02

Principles of Macroeconomics

A. Wilhite

TR 2:20-3:40

BAB 114

John Sink

W 4:00-5:00pm BAB 229

R 1:00-2:00pm BAB 229

F 12:00-1:00pm BAB 220

SSC office hour: W 9:00-10:00am

MSC 287 01

Business Statistics I

W. Colley

TR 2:20-3:40

BAB 121 

Kendall Rader

M 4:00-5:00pm BAB 121

W 5:00-6:00pm BAB 228

R 5:30-6:30pm BAB 220

SSC office hour: W 4:00-5:00pm

MSC 287 02

Business Statistics I

W. Colley

TR 11:10-12:30

BAB 114

Kendall Rader

M 4:00-5:00pm BAB 121

W 5:00-6:00pm BAB 228

R 5:30-6:30pm BAB 220

SSC office hour: W 4:00-5:00pm