UAH

Schedule

Summer 2014

CRN

Course Title

Instructor

Time/Place

PASS Leader

PASS Time/Place

BYS 119 01

Priciples of Biology

B. Stallsmith

MW 10:15-12:15

SC 107

Hillary Sharpe

sharpeh@uah.edu

W 9:00-10:00am SC 105

W 12:30-1:30pm SC 203

R 3:00-4:00pm SC 105

CH 101 01

Intro to Chemistry

M. Setzer

TR 10:15-12:15

MSC 100

Garrett Wilson

cgw0003@uah.edu

T 9:00-10:00am MSC 104

W 12:30-1:30pm MSC 104

R 12:30-1:30pm MSC 104

MA 171 01

Calculus A

S. Kansakar

MWF 12:30-2:20

SC 121

Andrea Winchester

afw0003@uah.edu

M 11:00-12:00pm SC 205

W 3:00-4:00pm SC 158

F 2:30-3:30pm SC 158

MA 171 02

Calculus A

R. Herrell

MW 5:00-7:50

SC 103

John Le

dtl0002@uah.edu

M 4:00-5:00pm SC 103

W 4:00-5:00pm SC 103

R 4:30-5:30pm SC 105

 

 

Fall 2014

College of Liberal Arts

CRN

Course Title

Instructor

Time/Place

PASS Leader

PASS Time/Place

HY 103 05

World History to 1500

E. Ragland

TR 9:35-10:55

RH 412

Hayden Herfurth

TBA

HY 103 06

World History to 1500

E. Ragland

TR 11:10-12:30

RH 412

Hayden Herfurth

TBA

HY 104 05

World History since 1500

M. Johnson

TR 11:10-12:30

RH 406

Cole Kelley

TBA

PY 101 01

General Psychology I

E. Seemann

MWF 8:00-8:55

MH 200

Cynthia Stanley

TBA

PY 101 02

General Psychology I

STAFF

MWF 10:20-11:15

MH 200

Alisha Turman

TBA

PY 201 01

Life-Span Development

J. Price

MWF 9:10-10:05

MH 200

Barbara Wright

TBA

PY 201 02

Life-Span Development

J. Price

TR 9:35-10:55

MH 200

Barbara Wright

TBA

PY 300 01 

Psychological Statistics

E. Seemann

MW 2:20-3:40

MH 200

Hillary Sharpe

TBA

College of Science 

CRN

Course Title

Instructor

Time/Place

PASS Leader

PASS Time/Place

BYS 119 01 

Principles of Biology

J. Cooper

 MWF 9:10-10:05

SC 107

Alena Mitchell

TBA

BYS 119 02 

Principles of Biology

J. Cooper

MWF 12:45-1:40

SC 109

Alena Mitchell

TBA

BYS 119 03 

Principles of Biology

B. Stallsmith

TR 5:30-6:50

SC 107 

Demeco Pope

TBA

BYS 120 01

Organismal Biology

L. Matzkin

TR 3:55-5:15

SC 109 

Savannah Wootton

TBA

BYS 214 01 

Infection and Immunity

J. Leahy

MWF 11:30-12:25

SC 109 

Haley Shattuck

TBA

CH 101 01

Intro to Chemistry

M. Setzer

MWF 9:10-10:05

MSC 100 

Garrett Wilson

TBA

CH 101 02 

Intro to Chemistry

M. Setzer

MWF 10:20-11:15

MSC 100 

Garrett Wilson

TBA

CH 101 03

Intro to Chemistry

STAFF

MW 5:30-6:50

MSC 100

Chelsea Powers

TBA

CH 121 01

General Chemistry I

P. Twigg

MWF 9:10-10:05

SC 109 

Caleb Judge

TBA

CH 121 02

General Chemistry I

P. Twigg

MW 5:30-6:50

SC 109 

Caleb Judge

TBA

MA 171 01 

Calculus A

L. Presson

MTWF 8:00-8:55

SC 205 

John Travis Shrontz

TBA

MA 171 02

Calculus A

L. Presson

MWF 9:10-10:05

T 9:35-10:30

SC 219 

John Le

TBA

MA 171 03

Calculus A

STAFF

MWF 11:30-12:25

T 11:10-12:05

SC 216 

Zac McGee

TBA

MA 171 04

Calculus A

STAFF

MTW 11:30-12:25

T 11:10-12:05

SC 219

Dyrek Szamier

TBA

MA 171 05 

Calculus A

STAFF

MW 5:30-7:30

SC 205 

Rosie Smith

TBA

MA 171 06

Calculus A

STAFF

TR 2:20-4:20

SC 103 

Tiia Vesalainen

TBA

College of Nursing

CRN

Course Title

Instructor

Time/Place

PASS Leader

PASS Time/Place

NUR 304 01

APP Pathophysiology Lifespan

A. Bianchi

M 8:00-11:00

WH 168

Lilia Bullock

TBA

NUR 304 02

APP Pathophysiology Lifespan

A. Bianchi

T 8:00-11:00

WH 001

Lilia Bullock

TBA

College of Engineering 

CRN

Course Title

Instructor

Time/Place

PASS Leader

PASS Time/Place

CE 271 01

Statics

J. Wilson

TR 11:10-12:30

TH S104

Sam Cordner

TBA

MAE 271 01

Statics

N. Lynn

MW 5:30-6:50

TH S104 

Paul Kubicza

TBA

MAE 271 02

Statics

J. Loose

MW 12:45-2:05

MSC 113 

Nathan Rogers

TBA 

MAE 271 03

Statics

J. Wilson

TR 11:10-12:30

TH S104

Sam Cordner

TBA 

MAE 341 01

Thermodynamics I

G. Nelson

TR 9:35-10:55

TH S104

Thomas Hadden

TBA 

MAE 341 02

Thermodynamics I

K. Frendi

TR 9:35-10:55

TH N326 

Hans Mader

TBA 

 MAE 341 03

Thermodynamics I

STAFF

MW 5:30-6:50

MSC 113 

Steve Doyle

TBA 

College of Business Administration  

CRN

Course Title

Instructor

Time/Place

PASS Leader

PASS Time/Place

ACC 211 01

Principles of Financial Accounting

J. Hoskins

MW 12:45-2:05

BAB 106

Oliver Coates

TBA

ACC 211 02

Principles of Financial Accounting

L. Cooper

TR 3:55-5:15

BAB 121 

TBA

TBA 

ACC 211 03

Principles of Financial Accounting

J. Hoskins

TR 5:30-6:50

BAB 220 

Jessica Garrison

TBA 

ACC 310 01

Interm Financial Accounting I

R. Bryson

TR 12:45-2:05

BAB 123 

Jenny McArthur

TBA

ACC 310 02

Interm Financial Accounting I

W. Shen

TR 2:20-3:40

BAB 121 

Kasey Maples

TBA

ACC 414 01

Cost Accounting

H. Alewine

TR 12:45-2:05

BAB 216 

Jessica Sherrill

TBA 

ACC 414 02

Cost Accounting

H. Alewine

TR 2:20-3:40

BAB 216 

Jessica Sherrill

TBA

ECN 142 01

Principles of Macroeconomics

B. Mahalingam

MWF 10:20-11:15

BAB 106

Ryan Huffman

TBA

ECN 142 02

Principles of Macroeconomics

A. Wilhite

TR 9:35-10:55

BAB 106 

John Sink

TBA

ECN 142 03

Principles of Macroeconomics

R. White

MW 2:20-3:40

BAB 204 

Claire Birkholz

TBA 

MSC 287 02

Business Statistics I

J. Ballenger

MW 8:00-9:20

BAB 106 

Logan McEwen

TBA 

MSC 287 03

Business Statistics I

J. Ballenger

MW 12:45-2:05

BAB 229 

Logan McEwen

TBA

MSC 288 02

Business Statistics II

F. Tseng

TR 11:10-12:30

BAB 123

Emery Looney

TBA

MSC 288 02

Business Statistics II

F. Tseng

TR 3:55-5:15

BAB 106 

Emery Looney

TBA