PASS Schedule

PASS Courses

Accounting

210, 310, 414

Biology

214, 215, 216, 300

Chemistry

101, 121, 331

Civil Engineering

271

Economics

142

Management Science

287

Math

171, 172

Mechanical & Aerospace

271, 341

Psychology

201, 300

  

 

Fall 2017 Schedule

Arts, Humanities, and Social Sciences - Science - Engineering - Business

College of Arts, Humanities, and Social Sciences

Course Number Course Title Instructor Class Time/Place PASS Leader PASS Time/Place
PY 201 01 Life-Span Development J. Price

MWF 9:15-10:10

MOR 200

 Ashley Pursifull  
PY 201 02 Life-Span Development L. Hannah

TR 9:40-11:00

MOR 200

 Michael Rowse  
PY 300 01 Psychological Statistics E. Seemann

MW 1:00-2:20

MOR 200

 Jake Davis  

College of Science

Course Number Course Title Instructor Class Time/Place PASS Leader PASS Time/Place
BYS 214 01 Infection & Immunity J. Leahy

MWF 11:45-12:40

SST 109

 Megan Malia  
BYS 215 01 Human A & P I L. Adcock

MWF 1:00-1:55

SST 107

 Alex Clemons  
BYS 216 01 Human A & P II L. Adcock

MWF 3:30-4:20

SST 107

 Jay Anderson  
BYS 300 01 Cell & Developmental Biology L. Cseke

TR 1:00-2:20

SST 103

 Mohamed Ghazal  
CH 101 01 Intro to Chemistry J. Lang

MW 4:20-5:40

NUR 103A

 Ali Sultan  
CH 101 02 Intro to Chemistry M. Setzer

TR 4:20-5:40

SST 107

 Maria Burns  
CH 121 01 General Chemistry I J. Lang

MWF 11:45-12:40

MSB 100

 Ben Kaman  
CH 121 02 General Chemistry I M. Greene

MWF 11:45-12:40

SST 107

 Jonathan Kilroy  
CH 121 03 General Chemistry I M. George

MW 4:20-5:40

MSB 100

 Carolina Dolislager  
CH 121 04 General Chemistry I M. Greene

TR 4:20-5:40

MSB 100

 Emily Seiden  
CH 331 01 Organic Chemistry I K. Byler

MW 4:45-5:40

SST 107

 Leandra Caywood  
MA 171 01 Calculus A STAFF

MTWF 8:00-8:55

SST 121

 Steed Cain  
MA 171 02 Calculus A R. Bergstue

MWF 9:15-10:10

SST 050

T 9:40-10:35

SST 121

 Seth Bonner  
MA 171 03 Calculus A S. Kansakar

MWF 11:45-12:40

T 11:20-12:15

SST 219

 Micah Weaver  
MA 171 04 Calculus A R. Bergstue

MW 6:00-7:20

SST 205 

 Vinoth Manickavasagam  
MA 171 05 Calculus A E. Bowman

TR 2:20-4:00

SST 216 

 Venika Gaur  
MA 171 06 Calculus A A. Vadrevu

MWF 11:45-12:40

T 11:20-12:40

SST 207 

 Kimmy Wise  
MA 171 07 Calculus A S. Kansakar

MTWF 1:00-1:55

SST 050

 Elena Pradhan  
MA 171 08 Calculus A STAFF

MWF 10:30-11:25

T 9:40-10:35

SST 205

 Jake Moseley  
MA 171 09 Calculus A STAFF

MW 4:20-5:40

SST 150

 Kate Cherry  
MA 171 10 Calculus A S. Lenahan

MTWF 1:00-1:55

SST 105 

 Brett Perry  
MA 171 11 Calculus A R. Stephens

MWF 8:00-8:55

BAB 220 

 Coner McKinney  
MA 171 12 Calculus A STAFF

MWF 9:15-10:10

BAB 216

T 9:40-10:35

BAB 121

 Clint Cook  
MA 172 01 Calculus B E. Bowman

MWF 9:15-10:10

T 9:40-10:35

BAB 229

 Laura Catherine Wright  
MA 172 02 Calculus B S. Kansakar

MWF 10:30-11:25

T 9:40-10:35

SST 158 

 Garrett Carter  
MA 172 03 Calculus B E. Bowman

MWF 11:45-12:40

T 11:20-12:15

SST 121 

 Ashley Bravo  
MA 172 04 Calculus B P. Burton

MW 6:00-7:20

SST 216 

 Morgan Blair  
MA 172 05 Calculus B R. Bergstue

MTWF 8:00-8:55

SST 050 

 Nicholas Johnson  
MA 172 06 Calculus B G. Crook

MWF 9:15-10:10

SST 219

T 9:40-10:35

SST 218 

 Will Siota  

College of Engineering

Course Number Course Title Instructor Class Time/Place PASS Leader PASS Time/Place
CE 271 01 Statics K. Haleem

MW 6:00-7:20

MSB 100

   
MAE 271 01 Statics K. Haleem

MW 6:00-7:20

MSB 100 

   
MAE 271 03 Statics STAFF

TR 11:20-12:40

MSB 100

 Jake Halsey  
MAE 341 01 Thermodynamics I G. Zhang

TR 11:20-12:40

NUR 204A

   
MAE 341 02 Thermodynamics I G. Nelson

TR 11:20-12:40

BAB 123

Melissa Anderson  
MAE 341 03 Thermodynamics I P. Ligrani

MW 6:00-7:20

OKT N155 

 Bao Ha  

College of Business

Course Number Course Title Instructor Class Time/Place PASS Leader PASS Time/Place
ACC 210 01 Accounting for Business E. Rose-Green

MW 11:20-12:40

F 11:20-1:20

BAB 123

   
ACC 210 02 Accounting for Business J. Zhang

TR 11:20-12:40

F 11:20-1:20

BAB 220 

   
ACC 210 03 Accounting for Business C. Allport

MW 9:40-11:00

MW 11:20-12:20

BAB 220 

   
ACC 210 04 Accounting for Business J. Zhang

TR 2:40-4:00

F 2:40-4:40

BAB 216 

   
ACC 310 01 Interm Financial Accounting I M. Shen

MW 6:00-7:20

BAB 220

   
ACC 414 01 Cost Accounting H. Alewine

TR 1:00-2:20

BAB 204 

 Csilla Reyes  
ECN 142 01 Principles of Macroeconomics R. White

MW 4:20-5:40

BAB 114 

 Chris Brookshaw  
ECN 142 02 Principles of Macroeconomics A. Wilhite

TR 9:40-11:00

MSB 100 

 Tung Phung  
MSC 287 01 Business Statistics I D. Barnes

MW 8:00-9:20

BAB 114

   
MSC 287 02 Business Statistics I D. Barnes

TR 2:40-4:00

BAB 123 

   
MSC 287 03 Business Statistics I D. Barnes

MW 2:40-4:00

BAB 216 

   
MSC 287 04 Business Statistics I D. Barnes

TR 4:20-5:40

BAB 216