UAH: Summer 2007 Regular Session Course Listing

THE UNIVERSITY OF ALABAMA IN HUNTSVILLE

Summer 2007 COURSE LISTING

Dates: 05/29/2007 - 08/03/2007

As of: 01/29/08 10:00:03 a.m.

HPE/Health & Physical Education

Sec                                                         Max               Wait
Type CRN   Course    Title                          Credit Enrl Enrl Avail    List Days    Start   End     Bldg   Room       Instructor
---- ----- --------- ------------------------------ ------ ---- ---- -------- ---- ------- ------- ------- ------ ---------- --------------------------------------------------------------
     60190 100 01    AEROBICS I                        2.0   15    8        7    0 MW      02:45PM 04:05PM UFC    103A       Edwards T
     60191 100 02    AEROBICS I                        2.0   15    9        6    0 TR      08:00AM 09:20AM UFC    103A       Johnson M
     60192 101 01    AEROBICS II                       2.0    5    0        5    0 MW      02:45PM 04:05PM UFC    103A       Edwards T
     60193 101 02    AEROBICS II                       2.0    5    0        5    0 TR      08:00AM 09:20AM UFC    103A       Johnson M
     60194 104 01    KARDIO KICKBOX                    2.0    0    0        0    0 TBA     TBA             TBA    TBA        STAFF
     60195 111 01    BUTTS & GUTS WORKOUT              2.0   15   13        2    0 TR      02:45PM 04:05PM UFC    103A       Johnson M
     61054 113 01    BODY SCULPTING                    2.0   12    9        3    0 TR      10:15AM 11:35AM SH     127        Nicovich D
     61055 117 01    WEIGHT TRAINING I                 2.0   13   11        2    0 MW      08:00AM 09:20AM UFC    103        Nicovich D
     60196 117 02    WEIGHT TRAINING I                 2.0    0    0        0    0 TBA     TBA             TBA    TBA        STAFF
     60197 117 03    WEIGHT TRAINING I                 2.0   10    7        3    0 TR      10:15AM 11:35AM UFC    103        Woodard D
     61056 118 01    WEIGHT TRAINING II                2.0    5    4        1    0 MW      08:00AM 09:20AM UFC    103        Nicovich D
     60198 118 02    WEIGHT TRAINING II                2.0    0    0        0    0 TBA     TBA             TBA    TBA        STAFF
     60199 118 03    WEIGHT TRAINING II                2.0    3    0        3    0 TR      10:15AM 11:35AM UFC    103        Woodard D
     61057 119 01    WEIGHT TRAINING III               2.0    5    1        4    0 MW      08:00AM 09:20AM UFC    103        Nicovich D
     60200 119 02    WEIGHT TRAINING III               2.0    0    0        0    0 TBA     TBA             TBA    TBA        STAFF
     60201 119 03    WEIGHT TRAINING III               2.0    2    1        1    0 TR      10:15AM 11:35AM UFC    103        Woodard D
     60202 120 01    BEGINNING SWIMMING                1.0   10    5        5    0 MW      06:15AM 07:15AM UFC    111        McGregor W
     60203 121 01    INTERMEDIATE SWIMMING             1.0    3    1        2    0 MW      06:15AM 07:15AM UFC    111        McGregor W
     60204 122 01    ADVANCED SWIMMING                 1.0    2    0        2    0 MW      06:15AM 07:15AM UFC    111        McGregor W
     60205 130 01    BEGINNING KARATE                  2.0    0    0        0    0 TBA     TBA             TBA    TBA        STAFF
     60206 131 01    INTERMEDIATE KARATE               2.0    0    0        0    0 TBA     TBA             TBA    TBA        STAFF
     60207 132 01    ADVANCED KARATE                   2.0    0    0        0    0 TBA     TBA             TBA    TBA        STAFF
     60208 136 01    YOGA                              1.0   15    8        7    0 MW      08:00AM 09:00AM UFC    103A       Barnes A
     60385 136 02    YOGA                              1.0   15    8        7    0 W       07:45PM 09:45PM UFC    114        Edwards T
     61058 140 01    BEGINNING BALLROOM DANCE          2.0   16   12        4    0 TR      07:45PM 09:05PM UFC    103A       Watts S
     60209 153 01    BEGINNING TENNIS                  1.0   13   11        2    0 MW      07:00PM 08:00PM SH     TCOURT     Cothren B
     60210 154 01    INTERMEDIATE TENNIS               1.0    5    5        0    0 MW      07:00PM 08:00PM SH     TCOURT     Cothren B
     60386 155 01    ADVANCED TENNIS                   1.0    0    0        0    0 MW      07:00PM 08:00PM SH     TCOURT     Cothren B
     60211 156 01    GOLF I                            1.0    8    8        0    0 T       05:30PM 07:30PM MGOLF  TBA        Eastep B
     60212 157 01    GOLF II                           1.0    1    1        0    0 T       05:30PM 07:30PM MGOLF  TBA        Eastep B
     60213 167 01    ROCK CLIMBING                     2.0   16    8        8    0 MW      05:30PM 06:50PM FFCH   TBA        Maddox C
     61059 174 01    BILLIARDS                         1.0    0    0        0    0 TBA     TBA             TBA    TBA        STAFF
     60544 199 01    WALK/JOG/RUN                      1.0   30    8       22    0 MW      05:30PM 06:30PM SH     BAL 1      Nicovich D
     60550 199 02    SWING AND LATIN DANCE             2.0   16   11        5    0 MW      07:45PM 09:05PM UFC    103A       Watts S
     61060 220 01    BASIC SCUBA                       2.0   15    7        8    0 MW      08:00PM 10:00PM DOLPH  AQUA       McGregor W
     60214 230 01    PRIVATE PILOT GROUND SCHOOL       3.0    0    0        0    0 TBA     TBA             TBA    TBA        STAFF
     60555 250 01    ESSENTIALS OF PERSONAL TRAIN'G    2.0   25    8       17    0 MW      05:30PM 06:50PM MH     306        Reid J

Sec Typ: 1 = 1st Summer Session 2 = 2nd Summer Session A = Normal Academic Term D = Distance Learning H = Honors Course L = Learning Communities S = Special Offering V = Visiting Student W = Womens Studies
Back to
HPE or Index

Back to index of schedules