UAH: Spring 2018 Course Listing

THE UNIVERSITY OF ALABAMA IN HUNTSVILLE

Spring 2018 COURSE LISTING

Dates: 01/08/2018 - 05/02/2018

As of: 09/25/17 01:40:01 p.m.

CPE/Computer Engineering

Sec                                                           Max               Wait                                                                                                                    
Type CRN    Course     Title                          Credit Enrl Enrl Avail    List Days    Start   End     Bldg  Room       Instructor                                                                
---- ------ ---------- ------------------------------ ------ ---- ---- -------- ---- ------- ------- ------- ----- ---------- -----------------------------------                                       
     10093  211 01     INTRO COMPUTER PROG FOR ENGR      3.0   35    3       32    0 TR      01:00PM 02:20PM ENG   134        Bowman Ronald                                                             
     10094  211 02     INTRO COMPUTER PROG FOR ENGR      3.0   55   12       43    0 MW      01:00PM 02:20PM ENG   207        Bowman Ronald                                                             
     10095  211L 01    LABORATORY                         .0   30    8       22    0 TR      02:40PM 03:40PM ENG   246        Bowman Ronald                                                             
     10096  211L 02    LABORATORY                         .0   30    4       26    0 MW      04:20PM 05:20PM ENG   246        Bowman Ronald                                                             
     10097  211L 03    LABORATORY                         .0   30    3       27    0 TR      11:20AM 12:20PM ENG   246        Bowman Ronald                                                             
     10098  212 01     FUNDAMENTALS SOFTWARE ENGRG       3.0   67   22       45    0 MW      01:00PM 02:20PM SST   105        Coe David                                                                 
     10099  221 01     COMPUTER ORGANIZATION             3.0  100   28       72    0 TR      04:20PM 05:40PM MSB   100        Gaede Rhonda                                                              
     10100  322 01     DIGITAL HDWR DESIGN FUNDMNTLS     3.0   66   27       39    0 MW      04:20PM 05:40PM MSB   112        Rahman M                                                                  
     10101  323 01     INTRO TO EMBEDDED COMPUTER SYS    3.0   72   14       58    0 MW      01:00PM 02:20PM BAB   114        Milenkovic Aleksandar                                                     
     10102  324 01     ADV LOGIC DESIGN LABORATORY       1.0   12   10        2    0 TR      11:20AM 12:40PM ENG   226        Wells Buren                                                               
     10103  324 02     ADV LOGIC DESIGN LABORATORY       1.0   12    4        8    0 TR      01:00PM 02:20PM ENG   226        Wells Buren                                                               
     10104  324 03     ADV LOGIC DESIGN LABORATORY       1.0   12    2       10    0 F       01:00PM 04:00PM ENG   226        Wells Buren                                                               
     10105  324 04     ADV LOGIC DESIGN LABORATORY       1.0   12    2       10    0 F       09:40AM 12:40PM ENG   226        Wells Buren                                                               
     11980  324 05     ADV LOGIC DESIGN LABORATORY       1.0   12    1       11    0 MW      08:00AM 09:20AM ENG   226        Wells Buren                                                               
     11981  324 06     ADV LOGIC DESIGN LABORATORY       1.0   12    4        8    0 MW      09:40AM 11:00AM ENG   226        Wells Buren                                                               
     10106  325 01     EMBEDDED SYSTEMS LAB              1.0   12    2       10    0 TR      02:40PM 04:00PM ENG   106        Milenkovic Aleksandar                                                     
     10107  325 02     EMBEDDED SYSTEMS LAB              1.0   12    1       11    0 TR      08:00AM 09:20AM ENG   106        Milenkovic Aleksandar                                                     
     10108  325 03     EMBEDDED SYSTEMS LAB              1.0   12    0       12    0 F       04:20PM 07:20PM ENG   106        Milenkovic Aleksandar                                                     
     10109  325 04     EMBEDDED SYSTEMS LAB              1.0   12    4        8    0 TR      04:20PM 05:40PM ENG   106        Milenkovic Aleksandar                                                     
     10110  325 05     EMBEDDED SYSTEMS LAB              1.0   12    6        6    0 MW      11:20AM 12:40PM ENG   106        Milenkovic Aleksandar                                                     
     10111  325 06     EMBEDDED SYSTEMS LAB              1.0   12    1       11    0 TR      09:40AM 11:00AM ENG   106        Milenkovic Aleksandar                                                     
     10112  381 01     FUND SIGNALS & SYS FOR COMP EN    3.0   30   16       14    0 MW      09:40AM 11:00AM ENG   239        Jovanov Emil                                                              
     10125  426 01     VLSI HARDWARE DESC LANG/MODL/S    3.0    3    1        2    0 TR      11:20AM 12:40PM ENG   240        Rahman M                                                                  
     10127  434 01     OPERATING SYSTEMS                 3.0   39   24       15    0 TR      02:40PM 04:00PM ENG   207        Kulick Jeffrey                                                            
     10137  435 01     OPERATING SYSTEMS LABORATORY      1.0   31   17       14    0 TR      04:20PM 05:40PM ENG   246        Kulick Jeffrey                                                            
     10138  435 02     OPERATING SYSTEMS LABORATORY      1.0   15    7        8    0 MW      06:00PM 07:20PM ENG   246        Kulick Jeffrey                                                            
     10131  448 01     INTRO TO COMPUTER NETWORKS        3.0   23   14        9    0 MW      02:40PM 04:00PM ENG   240        Bowman Ronald                                                             
     10139  496 01     COMPUTER ENGINEERING DESIGN II    3.0   38   21       17    0 TR      06:00PM 07:20PM ENG   134        Wells Buren                                                               
     10140  496 02     COMPUTER ENGINEERING DESIGN II    3.0    2    1        1    0 TR      04:20PM 05:40PM ENG   123        Wells Buren                                                               
     10126  526 01     VLSI HARDWARE DESC LANG/MODL/S    3.0   26    0       26    0 TR      11:20AM 12:40PM ENG   240        Rahman M                                                                  
     10128  534 01     OPERATING SYSTEMS                 3.0   10    1        9    0 TR      02:40PM 04:00PM ENG   207        Kulick Jeffrey                                                            
     10132  548 01     INTRO TO COMPUTER NETWORKS        3.0    9    0        9    0 MW      02:40PM 04:00PM ENG   240        Bowman Ronald                                                             
     12275  612 01     PARALLEL ALGORITHMS               3.0   20    0       20    0 MW      04:20PM 05:40PM ENG   122        Wells Buren                                                               
     10141  631 01     ADV COMP SYSTEMS ARCHITECTURE     3.0   20    0       20    0 MW      06:00PM 07:20PM ENG   240        Milenkovic Aleksandar                                                     
O    10142  631 91     ADV COMP SYSTEMS ARCHITECTURE     3.0    7    0        7    0 TBA     TBA             ONLN  ONLINE     Milenkovic Aleksandar                                                     
     10123  641 01     DATA & DIGITAL COMMUNICATIONS     3.0    5    0        5    0 MW      02:40PM 04:00PM ENG   122        STAFF                                                                     
     10143  646 01     MOBILE & WIRELESS NETWORKS        3.0   20    0       20    0 TR      02:40PM 04:00PM ENG   134        Yoo Seong-Moo                                                             
O    10144  646 91     MOBILE & WIRELESS NETWORKS        3.0   20    0       20    0 TBA     TBA             ONLN  ONLINE     Yoo Seong-Moo                                                             
     10145  647 01     UBIQUITOUS COMPUTING              3.0   12    0       12    0 MW      04:20PM 05:40PM ENG   205        Jovanov Emil                                                              
     10146  649 01     ADV CYBERSECURITY ENGINEERING     3.0   20    0       20    0 TR      04:20PM 05:40PM ENG   240        Coe David                                                                 
O    10147  649 91     ADV CYBERSECURITY ENGINEERING     3.0   15    0       15    0 TBA     TBA             ONLN  ONLINE     Coe David                                                                 
     10150  649L 01    ADV CYBERSECURITY ENG LAB          .0   20    0       20    0 TR      06:00PM 07:20PM ENG   107        Coe David                                                                 
O    10151  649L 91    ADV CYBERSECURITY ENG LAB          .0   15    0       15    0 TBA     TBA             ONLN  ONLINE     Coe David                                                                 
     10148  692 01     CYBERSECURITY CAPSTONE            3.0   20    0       20    0 F       01:00PM 04:00PM ENG   240        Morris Thomas                                                             
O    10149  692 91     CYBERSECURITY CAPSTONE            3.0   20    0       20    0 TBA     TBA             ONLN  ONLINE     Morris Thomas                                                             

Sec Typ: 1 = 1st Summer Session 2 = 2nd Summer Session A = Normal Academic Term D = Distance Learning H = Honors Course J = 6 Week Course 12 Mar - 2 May K = 10 Week Course 6 Jan - 21 Mar L = 10 Week Course 5 Feb - 2 May M = 7 Week Course 8 Jan - 27 Feb N = 7 Week Course 5 Mar - 2 May O = Online/Web Classes P = Peer Assisted Study Session S = Special Offering V = Visiting Student W = Womens Studies Y = Hybrid Classes
Back to
CPE or Index

Back to index of schedules