UAH: Spring 2018 Course Listing

THE UNIVERSITY OF ALABAMA IN HUNTSVILLE

Spring 2018 COURSE LISTING

Dates: 01/08/2018 - 05/02/2018

As of: 09/25/17 01:30:02 p.m.

CE/Civil Engineering

Sec                                                           Max               Wait                                                                                                                    
Type CRN    Course     Title                          Credit Enrl Enrl Avail    List Days    Start   End     Bldg  Room       Instructor                                                                
---- ------ ---------- ------------------------------ ------ ---- ---- -------- ---- ------- ------- ------- ----- ---------- -----------------------------------                                       
     10629  211 01     CIVIL ENGINEERING GRAPHICS        2.0   28    5       23    0 F       04:20PM 05:40PM OKT   S208       Zhang Xinchen                                                             
     10629  211 01     CIVIL ENGINEERING GRAPHICS        2.0   28    5       23    0 W       03:55PM 06:55PM OKT   S208       Zhang Xinchen                                                             
     10630  271 01     STATICS                           3.0   20    5       15    0 MW      01:00PM 02:20PM OKT   N155       STAFF                                                                     
     10631  272 01     DYNAMICS                          3.0   10    3        7    0 MW      04:20PM 05:40PM SST   050        STAFF                                                                     
     10633  272 02     DYNAMICS                          3.0   20    4       16    0 TR      11:20AM 12:40PM OKT   S105       STAFF                                                                     
     10635  321 01     INTRO TO TRANSPORTATION ENG       3.0   45   11       34    0 MW      09:40AM 11:00AM OKT   S104       Anderson Michael                                                          
     10636  370 01     MECHANICS OF MATERIALS            4.0   12    4        8    0 TR      06:00PM 07:20PM SST   109        STAFF                                                                     
     10638  370 02     MECHANICS OF MATERIALS            4.0   12    2       10    0 MW      04:20PM 05:40PM SST   050        STAFF                                                                     
     10673  370L 01    LABORATORY                         .0    4    1        3    0 M       07:05PM 10:00PM OKT   N275       Schneider Judith                                                          
     10675  370L 02    LABORATORY                         .0    4    0        4    0 T       08:00AM 10:55AM OKT   N275       Schneider Judith                                                          
     10677  370L 03    LABORATORY                         .0    4    1        3    0 W       07:05PM 10:00PM OKT   N275       Schneider Judith                                                          
     10679  370L 04    LABORATORY                         .0    4    4        0    0 R       02:20PM 05:15PM OKT   N275       Schneider Judith                                                          
     10681  370L 05    LABORATORY                         .0    4    0        4    0 R       08:00AM 10:55AM OKT   N275       Schneider Judith                                                          
     10683  370L 06    LABORATORY                         .0    4    0        4    0 M       08:00AM 10:55AM OKT   N275       Schneider Judith                                                          
     10640  372 01     SOIL MECHANICS & FOUNDATION       3.0   28    9       19    0 MW      06:00PM 07:20PM OKT   N202       Zhou Hongyu                                                               
     10641  373 01     SOIL MECHANICS LAB                1.0   14    1       13    0 F       01:00PM 04:00PM OKT   S224       Zhou Hongyu                                                               
     10642  373 02     SOIL MECHANICS LAB                1.0   14    8        6    0 R       01:00PM 04:00PM OKT   S224       Zhou Hongyu                                                               
     10643  380 01     CIVIL ENGINEERING MATERIALS       3.0   28    6       22    0 TR      11:20AM 12:40PM OKT   N202       Haleem Mesiha Kirolos                                                     
     10685  380L 01    CE MATERIALS LAB                   .0   14    6        8    0 T       01:00PM 04:00PM OKT   W113       Haleem Mesiha Kirolos                                                     
     10686  380L 02    CE MATERIALS LAB                   .0   14    0       14    0 F       08:00AM 11:00AM OKT   W113       Haleem Mesiha Kirolos                                                     
     10644  422 01     TRAFFIC ENGINEERING DES (IITS)    3.0   30   21        9    0 MW      01:00PM 02:20PM OKT   N102       Anderson Michael                                                          
     10646  441 01     HYDRAULIC ENGINEERING DESIGN      3.0   42   20       22    0 MW      04:20PM 05:40PM OKT   S117       Al-Hamdan Ashraf                                                          
     10647  456 01     WATER QUALITY CONTROL PROC        3.0   25    5       20    0 MW      09:40AM 11:00AM OKT   N326       Wu Tingting                                                               
     10649  474 01     APP MECHANICS OF SOLIDS           3.0    5    0        5    0 TR      09:40AM 11:00AM OKT   N153       Lee Eunseok                                                               
     10653  481 01     STRUCTURAL ANALYSIS II            3.0   25   10       15    0 MW      11:20AM 12:40PM OKT   S104       Al-Hamdan Ashraf                                                          
     10655  485 01     FOUNDATION ENGINEERING (IITS)     3.0   40   14       26    0 TR      09:40AM 11:00AM OKT   N102       Zhou Hongyu                                                               
     10657  487 01     BRIDGE DESIGN                     3.0   20   10       10    0 MW      02:40PM 04:00PM OKT   N202       Haleem Mesiha Kirolos                                                     
     10659  499 01     CIVIL ENGINEERING DESIGN II       2.0   35   15       20    0 TR      11:20AM 12:40PM OKT   S104       Robinson Christine                                                        
     10687  499L 01    DESIGN II LABORATORY               .0   35   13       22    0 TR      08:00AM 09:20AM OKT   N153       Al-Hamdan Ashraf                                                          
     10648  556 01     WATER QUALITY CONTROL PROC        3.0   10    0       10    0 MW      09:40AM 11:00AM OKT   N326       Wu Tingting                                                               
     10645  559 01     ST:TRAFFIC ENGINRNG DES (IITS)    3.0   30    0       30    0 MW      01:00PM 02:20PM OKT   N102       Anderson Michael                                                          
     10651  574 01     APP MECHANICS OF SOLIDS           3.0    5    0        5    0 TR      09:40AM 11:00AM OKT   N153       Lee Eunseok                                                               
     10654  581 01     STRUCTURAL ANALYSIS II            3.0   10    0       10    0 MW      11:20AM 12:40PM OKT   S104       Al-Hamdan Ashraf                                                          
     10656  585 01     FOUNDATION ENGINEERING (IITS)     3.0   10    1        9    0 TR      09:40AM 11:00AM OKT   N102       Zhou Hongyu                                                               
     10658  587 01     BRIDGE DESIGN                     3.0   20    1       19    0 MW      02:40PM 04:00PM OKT   N202       Haleem Mesiha Kirolos                                                     
     10661  659 02     ST:ADV WASTEWATER ENG (IITS)      3.0   10    0       10    0 MW      06:00PM 07:20PM OKT   N102       Wu Tingting                                                               
     10662  659 04     ST: HYDROGEOLOGY IITS             3.0   10    0       10    0 MW      11:00AM 12:15PM OKT   N102       Wu Tingting                                                               
     10663  659 05     ST: ADV STRUCTURAL STEEL IITS     3.0   10    0       10    0 TR      02:00PM 03:15PM OKT   N102       Zhou Hongyu                                                               
     10664  660 01     STRUCTURAL DYNAMICS               3.0   10    0       10    0 MW      09:40AM 11:00AM OKT   N306       Wang Gang                                                                 
     10666  671 01     CONTINUUM MECHANICS               3.0    5    0        5    0 TR      04:20PM 05:40PM OKT   N202       Lee Eunseok                                                               
     10669  697 01     MASTER'S PLAN II PROJECT          3.0    3    0        3    0 TBA     TBA             TBA   TBA        Anderson Michael                                                          
     10670  799 01     DOCTORAL DISSERTATION             9.0    2    0        2    0 TBA     TBA             TBA   TBA        Anderson Michael                                                          
     10671  799 04     DOCTORAL DISSERTATION             3.0    2    0        2    0 TBA     TBA             TBA   TBA        Anderson Michael                                                          
     10672  799 05     DOCTORAL DISSERTATION             6.0    2    0        2    0 TBA     TBA             TBA   TBA        Anderson Michael                                                          

Sec Typ: 1 = 1st Summer Session 2 = 2nd Summer Session A = Normal Academic Term D = Distance Learning H = Honors Course J = 6 Week Course 12 Mar - 2 May K = 10 Week Course 6 Jan - 21 Mar L = 10 Week Course 5 Feb - 2 May M = 7 Week Course 8 Jan - 27 Feb N = 7 Week Course 5 Mar - 2 May O = Online/Web Classes P = Peer Assisted Study Session S = Special Offering V = Visiting Student W = Womens Studies Y = Hybrid Classes
Back to
CE or Index

Back to index of schedules