UAH: Spring 2014 COURSE LISTING

THE UNIVERSITY OF ALABAMA IN HUNTSVILLE

Spring 2014 COURSE LISTING

Dates: 01/08/2014 - 05/02/2014

As of: 09/17/14 08:00:02 a.m.

ARS/Art Studio

Sec                                                           Max               Wait                                                                                                                    
Type CRN    Course     Title                          Credit Enrl Enrl Avail    List Days    Start   End     Bldg  Room       Instructor                                                                
---- ------ ---------- ------------------------------ ------ ---- ---- -------- ---- ------- ------- ------- ----- ---------- --------------------                                                      
     11192  123 01     TWO-DIMENSIONAL DES/COLOR TH      3.0   18   11        7    0 MW      08:30AM 11:00AM WH    244        Davis A                                                                   
     11193  123 02     TWO-DIMENSIONAL DES/COLOR TH      3.0   18   12        6    0 TR      08:30AM 11:00AM WH    244        Davis A                                                                   
     11194  140 01     THREE-DIMENSIONAL DESIGN          3.0   18   12        6    0 TR      11:30AM 02:00PM RH    104        Abell M                                                                   
     11195  160 01     DRAWING: FOUNDATIONS              3.0   20   18        2    0 MW      08:30AM 11:10AM WH    237        Moon A                                                                    
     11196  160 02     DRAWING: FOUNDATIONS              3.0   20   18        2    0 MW      11:30AM 02:00PM WH    237        Moon A                                                                    
     11197  160 03     DRAWING: FOUNDATIONS              3.0   20   20        0    0 MW      02:30PM 05:00PM WH    237        Veasey R                                                                  
     11198  160 04     DRAWING: FOUNDATIONS              3.0   20   16        4    0 MW      06:00PM 08:30PM WH    237        Roberts V                                                                 
     11199  160 05     DRAWING: FOUNDATIONS              3.0   20   19        1    0 TR      08:30AM 11:00AM WH    237        Bean R                                                                    
     11200  160 06     DRAWING: FOUNDATIONS              3.0   20   19        1    0 TR      02:30PM 05:00PM WH    237        Veasey R                                                                  
     11201  230 01     GRAPHIC DESIGN: INTRODUCTION      3.0   20   18        2    0 TR      08:30AM 11:00AM WH    205        Jones K                                                                   
     11202  250 01     PHOTOGRAPHY: INTRODUCTION         3.0   18   16        2    0 TR      11:30AM 02:00PM WH    228        Strickling J                                                              
     11203  260 01     DRAWING: INTRODUCTION             3.0   20   13        7    0 TR      11:30AM 02:00PM WH    237        Veasey R                                                                  
     11204  280 01     PRINTMAKING: INTRODUCTION         3.0   18    8       10    0 TR      11:30AM 02:00PM WH    355        Baldwin K                                                                 
     11205  332 01     GRAPHIC DESIGN: WEB DESIGN        3.0    9   10       -1    0 MW      11:30AM 02:00PM WH    205        Veasey R                                                                  
     11207  333 01     GRAPH DES: WATERCOLOR & DIG I     3.0    9   18       -9    0 MW      08:30AM 11:00AM WH    205        Jones K                                                                   
     11209  334 01     GRAPH DES: WEB ANIMATION I        3.0    9   11       -2    0 TR      11:30AM 02:00PM WH    205        Jones K                                                                   
     11211  342 01     SCULP: CASTING I                  3.0   12    3        9    0 TR      02:30PM 05:00PM RH    104        Abell M                                                                   
     11213  347 01     SCULP: INSTALL & ENVIRON I        3.0   12    5        7    0 MW      02:30PM 05:00PM RH    104        Abell M                                                                   
     11215  353 01     PHOTO: EXPER & HIST I             3.0   12    5        7    0 MW      11:30AM 02:00PM WH    182        Strickling J                                                              
     11217  375 01     PAINTING: TRADITIONAL I           3.0   12    5        7    0 TR      11:30AM 02:00PM WH    238        Bean R                                                                    
     11219  376 01     PAINTING: CONTEMPORARY I          3.0   12    9        3    0 MW      11:30AM 02:00PM WH    347        Johnson K                                                                 
     11221  381 01     PRINT:  ETCHING & LITHO I         3.0   12    5        7    0 MW      02:30PM 05:00PM WH    355        Baldwin K                                                                 
     11223  387 01     PRINT: MONOPRINT & MONOTYPE I     3.0   12    7        5    0 TR      08:30AM 11:00AM WH    355        Baldwin K                                                                 
     11206  432 01     GRAPH DES: SENIOR PROJ MGMT       3.0    6    7       -1    0 MW      11:30AM 02:00PM WH    205        Veasey R                                                                  
     11208  433 01     GRAPH DES: WATERCOLOR & DIG II    3.0    9    3        6    0 MW      08:30AM 11:00AM WH    205        Jones K                                                                   
     11210  434 01     GRAPH DES: WEB ANIMATION II       3.0    9    4        5    0 TR      11:30AM 02:00PM WH    205        Jones K                                                                   
     11212  442 01     SCULP: CASTING II                 3.0    6    1        5    0 TR      02:30PM 05:00PM RH    104        Abell M                                                                   
     11214  447 01     SCULP: INSTALL & ENVIRON II       3.0    6    2        4    0 MW      02:30PM 05:00PM RH    104        Abell M                                                                   
     11216  453 01     PHOTO: EXPER & HIST II            3.0    6    3        3    0 MW      11:30AM 02:00PM WH    182        Strickling J                                                              
     11225  460 01     DRAWING: CONCEPTUAL               3.0   16    6       10    0 TR      02:30PM 05:00PM WH    309        Johnson K                                                                 
     11218  475 01     PAINTING: TRADITIONAL II          3.0    6    1        5    0 TR      11:30AM 02:00PM WH    238        Bean R                                                                    
     11220  476 01     PAINTING: CONTEMPORARY II         3.0    6    4        2    0 MW      11:30AM 02:00PM WH    347        Johnson K                                                                 
     11222  481 01     PRINT:  ETCHING & LITHO II        3.0    6    1        5    0 MW      02:30PM 05:00PM WH    355        Baldwin K                                                                 
     11224  487 01     PRINT: MONOPRINT & RELIEF II      3.0    6    3        3    0 TR      08:30AM 11:00AM WH    355        Baldwin K                                                                 
     11226  492 01     ART INTERNSHIP                    3.0    3    5       -2    0 TBA     TBA             TBA   TBA        Jones K                                                                   
     11227  494 01     PROFESSIONAL PRACTICES            3.0   16    7        9    0 MW      08:30AM 11:00AM WH    228        Johnson K                                                                 
     11228  495 01     INDEPENDENT PROJECTS              3.0    2    2        0    0 TBA     TBA             TBA   TBA        Jones K                                                                   
     11993  495 02     INDEPENDENT PROJECTS              3.0    2    0        2    0 TBA     TBA             TBA   TBA        Johnson K                                                                 
     12257  495 03     INDEPENDENT PROJECTS              3.0    1    1        0    0 TBA     TBA             TBA   TBA        Baldwin K                                                                 

Sec Typ: 1 = 1st Summer Session 2 = 2nd Summer Session A = Normal Academic Term D = Distance Learning H = Honors Course J = 6 Week Course 7 Mar-27 Apr K = 10 Week Course 10 Jan- 31 Mar L = 10 Week Course 7 Feb-28 Apr M = 7 Week Course 10 Jan-26 Feb N = 7 Week Course 7 Mar-27 Apr O = Online/Web Classes P = Peer Assisted Study Session S = Special Offering V = Visiting Student W = Womens Studies
Back to
ARS or Index

Back to index of schedules