UAH: Spring 2013 COURSE LISTING

THE UNIVERSITY OF ALABAMA IN HUNTSVILLE

Spring 2013 COURSE LISTING

Dates: 01/07/2013 - 05/01/2013

As of: 10/01/13 11:00:02 a.m.

ARS/Art Studio

Sec                                                           Max               Wait                                                                                                                    
Type CRN    Course     Title                          Credit Enrl Enrl Avail    List Days    Start   End     Bldg  Room       Instructor                                                                
---- ------ ---------- ------------------------------ ------ ---- ---- -------- ---- ------- ------- ------- ----- ---------- --------------------                                                      
     10752  123 01     TWO-DIMENSIONAL DES/COLOR TH      3.0   20   14        6    0 MW      08:30AM 11:00AM WH    244        Davis A                                                                   
     10753  123 02     TWO-DIMENSIONAL DES/COLOR TH      3.0   20   19        1    0 TR      08:30AM 11:00AM WH    244        Davis A                                                                   
     10754  140 01     THREE-DIMENSIONAL DESIGN          3.0   18   14        4    0 MW      02:30PM 05:00PM RH    104        Abell M                                                                   
     10755  160 01     DRAWING: FOUNDATIONS              3.0   24   24        0    0 MW      08:30AM 11:00AM WH    237        Bean R                                                                    
     10756  160 02     DRAWING: FOUNDATIONS              3.0   24   21        3    0 MW      06:00PM 08:30PM WH    237        Roberts V                                                                 
     10757  160 03     DRAWING: FOUNDATIONS              3.0   24   22        2    0 TR      08:30AM 11:00AM WH    237        Bean R                                                                    
     10758  160 04     DRAWING: FOUNDATIONS              3.0   24   23        1    0 TR      02:30PM 05:00PM WH    237        Veasey R                                                                  
     10759  230 01     GRAPHIC DESIGN: INTRODUCTION      3.0   20   20        0    0 MW      08:30AM 11:00AM WH    205        Jones K                                                                   
     10760  240 01     SCULPTURE: INTRODUCTION           3.0   18    6       12    0 TR      11:30AM 02:00PM RH    104        Abell M                                                                   
     10761  250 02     PHOTOGRAPHY: INTRODUCTION         3.0   20   13        7    0 TR      11:30AM 02:00PM WH    228        Betancourt J                                                              
     10762  260 01     DRAWING: INTRODUCTION             3.0   20   19        1    0 MW      02:30PM 05:00PM WH    237        Veasey R                                                                  
     10763  280 01     PRINTMAKING: INTRODUCTION         3.0   18   19       -1    0 MW      11:30AM 02:00PM WH    355        Crouse M                                                                  
     10764  332 01     GRAPHIC DESIGN: WEB DESIGN        3.0    9   12       -3    0 TR      11:30AM 02:00PM WH    205        Veasey R                                                                  
     10768  333 01     GRAPH DES: WATERCOLOR & DIG I     3.0    9   14       -5    0 MW      02:30PM 05:00PM WH    205        Jones K                                                                   
     10766  334 01     GRAPH DES: WEB ANIMATION I        3.0    9   10       -1    0 TR      08:30AM 11:00AM WH    205        Jones K                                                                   
     10770  340 01     SCULP: FABRICATION I              3.0    0    0 Canceled    0 TBA     TBA             TBA   TBA        STAFF                                                                     
     10772  341 01     SCULP: CARVING I                  3.0   12    9        3    0 TR      02:30PM 05:00PM RH    104        Abell M                                                                   
     10774  353 01     PHOTO: EXPER & HIST I             3.0   14   14        0    0 TR      02:30PM 05:00PM WH    182        Betancourt J                                                              
     10776  355 01     PHOTO: DOCUMENTARY I              3.0   16   12        4    0 MW      11:30AM 02:00PM WH    228        Betancourt J                                                              
     10778  376 01     PAINTING: CONTEMPORARY I          3.0   12    9        3    0 TR      11:30AM 02:00PM WH    347        Johnson K                                                                 
     10780  381 01     PRINT:  ETCHING & LITHO I         3.0   12    3        9    0 TR      11:30AM 02:00PM WH    355        Crouse M                                                                  
     10782  390 01     CROSS DISCIPLINARY STUDIO I       3.0   14    6        8    0 MW      11:30AM 02:00PM WH    201        Veasey R                                                                  
     10784  393 01     MULTIMEDIA I                      3.0    0    0 Canceled    0 TBA     TBA             TBA   TBA        STAFF                                                                     
     10765  432 01     GRAPH DES: SENIOR PROJ MGMT       3.0    6    6        0    0 TR      11:30AM 02:00PM WH    205        Veasey R                                                                  
     10769  433 01     GRAPH DES: WATERCOLOR & DIG II    3.0    9    5        4    0 MW      02:30PM 05:00PM WH    205        Jones K                                                                   
     10767  434 01     GRAPH DES: WEB ANIMATION II       3.0    9    5        4    0 TR      08:30AM 11:00AM WH    205        Jones K                                                                   
     10771  440 01     SCULP: FABRICATION II             3.0    0    0 Canceled    0 TBA     TBA             TBA   TBA        STAFF                                                                     
     10773  441 01     SCULP: CARVING II                 3.0    6    0        6    0 TR      02:30PM 05:00PM RH    104        Abell M                                                                   
     10775  453 01     PHOTO: EXPER & HIST II            3.0    4    0        4    0 TR      02:30PM 05:00PM WH    182        Betancourt J                                                              
     10777  455 01     PHOTO: DOCUMENTARY II             3.0    4    1        3    0 MW      11:30AM 02:00PM WH    228        Betancourt J                                                              
     10786  460 01     DRAWING: CONCEPTUAL               3.0   18    4       14    0 MW      02:30PM 05:00PM WH    309        Johnson K                                                                 
     10779  476 01     PAINTING: CONTEMPORARY II         3.0    6    2        4    0 TR      11:30AM 02:00PM WH    347        Johnson K                                                                 
     10781  481 01     PRINT:  ETCHING & LITHO II        3.0    6    2        4    0 TR      11:30AM 02:00PM WH    355        Crouse M                                                                  
     10783  490 01     CROSS DISCIPLINARY STUDIO II      3.0    4    1        3    0 MW      11:30AM 02:00PM WH    201        Veasey R                                                                  
     10787  492 01     ART INTERNSHIP                    3.0    4    5       -1    0 TBA     TBA             TBA   TBA        Betancourt J                                                              
     10785  493 01     MULTIMEDIA II                     3.0    0    0 Canceled    0 TBA     TBA             TBA   TBA        STAFF                                                                     
     10788  494 01     PROFESSIONAL PRACTICES            3.0   18   11        7    0 MW      08:30AM 11:00AM WH    228        Johnson K                                                                 
     10789  495 01     INDEPENDENT PROJECTS              3.0    4    0        4    0 TBA     TBA             TBA   TBA        Johnson K                                                                 
     12267  495 02     INDEPENDENT PROJECTS              3.0    1    0        1    0 TBA     TBA             TBA   TBA        Betancourt J                                                              
     12268  495 03     INDEPENDENT PROJECTS              3.0    1    0        1    0 TBA     TBA             TBA   TBA        Jones K                                                                   
     12377  495 04     INDEPENDENT PROJECTS              3.0    1    1        0    0 TBA     TBA             TBA   TBA        Abell M                                                                   

Sec Typ: 1 = 1st Summer Session 2 = 2nd Summer Session A = Normal Academic Term D = Distance Learning H = Honors Course J = 6 Week Course 7 Mar-27 Apr K = 10 Week Course 10 Jan- 31 Mar L = 10 Week Course 7 Feb-28 Apr M = 7 Week Course 10 Jan-26 Feb N = 7 Week Course 7 Mar-27 Apr O = Online/Web Classes P = Peer Assisted Study Session S = Special Offering V = Visiting Student W = Womens Studies
Back to
ARS or Index

Back to index of schedules