UAH: Spring 2010 COURSE LISTING

THE UNIVERSITY OF ALABAMA IN HUNTSVILLE

Spring 2010 COURSE LISTING

Dates: 01/11/2010 - 05/05/2010

As of: 07/22/10 04:00:18 p.m.

CPE/Computer Engineering

Sec                                                         Max               Wait
Type CRN   Course    Title                          Credit Enrl Enrl Avail    List Days    Start   End     Bldg   Room       Instructor
---- ----- --------- ------------------------------ ------ ---- ---- -------- ---- ------- ------- ------- ------ ---------- --------------------------------------------------------------
     10165 112 01    INTRO COMPUTER PROG FOR ENG       3.0   50   35       15    0 MW      05:30PM 06:50PM EB     207        Bowman R
     10167 112 02    INTRO COMPUTER PROG FOR ENG       3.0   40   38        2    0 MW      12:45PM 02:05PM EB     135        Bowman R
     13581 112 03    INTRO COMPUTER PROG FOR ENGR      3.0   25   10       15    0 MW      12:45PM 02:05PM EB     239        Gaede R
     13682 112 10    INTRO CP PROG FOR ENGR-DEPT CR    3.0    0    0        0    0 TBA     TBA             TBA    TBA        STAFF
     10679 112L 01   LABORATORY                         .0   30    7       23    0 MW      12:45PM 01:45PM EB     246        Bowman R
     10680 112L 02   LABORATORY                         .0   30   28        2    0 MW      04:15PM 05:15PM EB     246        Bowman R
     10682 112L 03   LABORATORY                         .0   30   17       13    0 TR      11:10AM 12:10PM EB     246        Bowman R
     10683 112L 04   LABORATORY                         .0   30   27        3    0 TR      02:20PM 03:20PM EB     246        Bowman R
     13582 112L 05   LABORATORY                         .0   25    5       20    0 TR      09:10AM 10:10AM EB     246        Gaede R
     10830 212 01    FUNDAMENTALS SOFTWARE ENGRG       3.0  100   88       12    0 MW      12:45PM 02:05PM MSC    100        Coe D
     10168 321 01    COMPUTER ORGANIZATION             3.0   20   18        2    0 TR      09:35AM 10:55AM EB     134        Yoo S
     11653 323 01    INTRO TO EMBEDDED COMPUTER SYS    3.0   50   47        3    0 MW      03:55PM 05:15PM EB     207        Milenkovic A
     11654 323L 01   EMBEDDED COMPUTER SYSTEMS LAB      .0   10   10        0    0 TBA     TBA             TBA    TBA        Milenkovic A
     13018 323L 02   EMBEDDED COMPUTER SYSTEMS LAB      .0   10   10        0    0 TBA     TBA             TBA    TBA        Milenkovic A
     13019 323L 03   EMBEDDED COMPUTER SYSTEMS LAB      .0   10    9        1    0 TBA     TBA             TBA    TBA        Milenkovic A
     13020 323L 04   EMBEDDED COMPUTER SYSTEMS LAB      .0   10   10        0    0 TBA     TBA             TBA    TBA        Milenkovic A
     13392 323L 05   EMBEDDED COMPUTER SYSTEMS LAB      .0   10    8        2    0 TBA     TBA             TBA    TBA        Milenkovic A
     10169 381 01    FUND SIGNALS & SYS FOR COMP EN    3.0   30   21        9    0 MW      02:20PM 03:40PM EB     239        Panagos A
     10170 422 01    ADVANCED LOGIC DESIGN             3.0   23   23        0    0 TR      09:35AM 10:55AM EB     135        Wells B
     10684 422L 01   LABORATORY                         .0   23   23        0    0 TBA     TBA             TBA    TBA        Wells B
     12184 426 01    VLSI HARDWARE DESC LANG/MODL/S    3.0   20    4       16    0 TR      11:10AM 12:30PM EB     134        Gaede R
     10171 448 01    INTRO TO COMPUTER NETWORKS        3.0   20   15        5    0 MW      02:20PM 03:40PM EB     240        Pan W
     10842 448L 01   INTRO COMPUTER NETWORKS LAB        .0   12   11        1    0 MW      01:15PM 02:15PM EB     229        Pan W
     10843 448L 02   INTRO COMPUTER NETWORKS LAB        .0   10    4        6    0 MW      03:45PM 04:45PM EB     229        Pan W
     11662 453 01    SENIOR SOFTWARE STUDIO            3.0   30   29        1    0 MW      03:55PM 05:15PM EB     240        Coe D
     10172 496 01    COMPUTER ENGINEERING DESIGN II    3.0   24   23        1    0 R       06:00PM 09:00PM EB     258        Jovanov E
     10173 522 01    ADVANCED LOGIC DESIGN             3.0    5    5        0    0 TR      09:35AM 10:55AM EB     135        Wells B
     10685 522L 01   LABORATORY                         .0    5    5        0    0 TBA     TBA             TBA    TBA        Wells B
     12186 526 01    VLSI HARDWARE DESC LANG/MODL/S    3.0   20    8       12    0 TR      11:10AM 12:30PM EB     134        Gaede R
     10174 548 01    INTRO TO COMPUTER NETWORKS        3.0    8    9       -1    0 MW      02:20PM 03:40PM EB     240        Pan W
     10844 548L 01   INTRO COMPUTER NETWORKS LAB        .0    5    5        0    0 MW      01:15PM 02:15PM EB     229        Pan W
     10894 548L 02   INTRO COMPUTER NETWORKS LAB        .0    7    4        3    0 MW      03:45PM 04:45PM EB     229        Pan W
     11660 625 01    CMOS ANALOG CIRCUIT DESIGN        3.0    5    0        5    0 TR      03:55PM 05:15PM EB     239        Ho F
     12942 631 01    ADV COMP SYSTEMS ARCHITECTURE     3.0   30    7       23    0 MW      05:30PM 06:50PM EB     239        Milenkovic A
     13213 633 01    FAULT-TOLERANT COMPUTING SYS      3.0    0    0 Canceled    0 TBA     TBA             TBA    TBA        STAFF
     12308 641 01    DATA & DIGITAL COMMUNICATIONS     3.0    5    1        4    0 TR      02:20PM 03:40PM EB     240        Joiner L
     10177 648 01    ADVANCED COMPUTER NETWORKS        3.0   20   11        9    0 MW      12:45PM 02:05PM EB     122        Pan W
D    13235 648 91    ADVANCED COMPUTER NETWORKS        3.0   25    4       21    0 TBA     TBA             TBA    TBA        Pan W
D    13230 648 92    ADVANCED COMPUTER NETWORKS        3.0    5    0        5    0 TBA     TBA             TBA    TBA        Pan W
D    13231 648 93    ADVANCED COMPUTER NETWORKS        3.0    5    0        5    0 TBA     TBA             TBA    TBA        Pan W
     10831 649 01    ADV INFORMATION ASSURANCE ENG     3.0   20   11        9    0 TR      05:30PM 06:50PM EB     134        Adhami R
     10833 649L 01   ADV INFORM ASSURANCE ENG LAB       .0   20   11        9    0 TR      TBA             EB     107        DePriest P
     12958 658 01    SOFTWARE ENGRG STUDIO II          3.0    5    3        2    0 TR      12:45PM 02:05PM EB     122        Kulick J
D    13236 658 91    SOFTWARE ENGRG STUDIO II          3.0   25   12       13    0 TBA     TBA             TBA    TBA        Kulick J
D    13237 658 92    SOFTWARE ENGRG STUDIO II          3.0    5    0        5    0 TBA     TBA             TBA    TBA        Kulick J
D    13238 658 93    SOFTWARE ENGRG STUDIO II          3.0    0    0        0    0 TBA     TBA             TBA    TBA        STAFF
     13551 690 01    ST:DIGITAL  SIGNAL PROCESSING     3.0    1    1        0    0 TBA     TBA             TBA    TBA        Jovanov E
     13066 690 03    ST: POWER / PORT, AUTO, RENEW     3.0   10    4        6    0 MW      05:30PM 06:50PM EB     240        Jovanov E
     13591 699 08    MASTER'S THESIS                   6.0    1    1        0    0 TBA     TBA             TBA    TBA        Adhami R
     13406 699 55    MASTER'S THESIS                   3.0    1    1        0    0 TBA     TBA             TBA    TBA        Milenkovic A
     12945 748 01    MOBILE & WIRELESS NETWORKS        3.0   12    8        4    0 TR      12:45PM 02:05PM EB     219        Yoo S
     13248 790 01    ST:HARDW ACCEL SoPC & GPU COMP    3.0   25   10       15    0 TR      03:55PM 05:15PM EB     240        Wells B
     13589 790 02    ST:WIRELESS LAN SECURITY          3.0    2    2        0    0 TBA     TBA             TBA    TBA        Yoo S
     13565 799 19    DOCTORAL DISSERTATION             3.0    1    1        0    0 TBA     TBA             TBA    TBA        Jovanov E
     12624 799 25    DOCTORAL DISSERTATION             3.0    2    2        0    0 TBA     TBA             TBA    TBA        Gaede R
     13360 799 40    DOCTORAL DISSERTATION             3.0    2    2        0    0 TBA     TBA             TBA    TBA        Coe D
     13355 799 55    DOCTORAL DISSERTATION             3.0    2    2        0    0 TBA     TBA             TBA    TBA        Milenkovic A
     12745 799 56    DOCTORAL DISSERTATION             9.0    2    1        1    0 TBA     TBA             TBA    TBA        Milenkovic A

Sec Typ: 1 = 1st Summer Session 2 = 2nd Summer Session A = Normal Academic Term D = Distance Learning H = Honors Course J = 6 Week Course 8 Mar-5 May K = 10 Week Course 11 Jan-1 Mar L = 10 Week Course 8 Feb-5 May M = 7 Week Course 11 Jan-26 Feb N = 7 Week Course 1 Mar-5 May O = Online/Web Classes P = Peer Assisted Study Session S = Special Offering V = Visiting Student W = Womens Studies
Back to
CPE or Index

Back to index of schedules