UAH: Spring 2009 COURSE LISTING

THE UNIVERSITY OF ALABAMA IN HUNTSVILLE

Spring 2009 COURSE LISTING

Dates: 01/05/2009 - 04/29/2009

As of: 10/21/09 09:00:17 a.m.

CPE/Computer Engineering

Sec                                                         Max               Wait
Type CRN   Course    Title                          Credit Enrl Enrl Avail    List Days    Start   End     Bldg   Room       Instructor
---- ----- --------- ------------------------------ ------ ---- ---- -------- ---- ------- ------- ------- ------ ---------- --------------------------------------------------------------
     10165 112 01    INTRO COMPUTER PROG FOR ENG       3.0   56   55        1    0 MW      05:30PM 06:50PM EB     207        Bowman R
     10167 112 02    INTRO COMPUTER PROG FOR ENG       3.0   41   40        1    0 MW      11:10AM 12:30PM EB     135        Bowman R
     10679 112L 01   LABORATORY                         .0   30   28        2    0 MW      12:45PM 01:45PM EB     246        Qiu F
     10680 112L 02   LABORATORY                         .0   30   29        1    0 MW      04:15PM 05:15PM EB     246        Khan J
     10682 112L 03   LABORATORY                         .0   30   19       11    0 TR      11:10AM 12:10PM EB     246        Khan J
     10683 112L 04   LABORATORY                         .0   30   19       11    0 TR      02:20PM 03:20PM EB     246        Qiu F
     10830 212 01    FUNDAMENTALS SOFTWARE ENGRG       3.0   75   69        6    0 MW      11:10AM 12:30PM TH     S105       Rheinfurth K
     10168 321 01    COMPUTER ORGANIZATION             3.0   16   16        0    0 TR      05:30PM 06:50PM EB     240        Gilbert R
     11653 323 01    INTRO TO EMBEDDED COMPUTER SYS    3.0   38   38        0    0 MW      03:55PM 05:15PM EB     207        Milenkovic A
     11654 323L 01   EMBEDDED COMPUTER SYSTEMS LAB      .0   38   38        0    0 TBA     TBA             TBA    TBA        Milenkovic A
     11693 353 01    SOFTWARE DESIGN & ENGINEERING     3.0   30    9       21    0 M       05:30PM 08:10PM EB     240        Kulick J
     10169 381 01    FUND SIGNALS & SYS FOR COMP EN    3.0   30    8       22    0 TR      11:10AM 12:30PM EB     134        Kheiri F
     10170 422 01    ADVANCED LOGIC DESIGN             3.0   19   18        1    0 TR      09:35AM 10:55AM EB     135        Wells B
     10684 422L 01   LABORATORY                         .0   19   18        1    0 TBA     TBA             TBA    TBA        Wells B
     12184 426 01    VLSI HARDWARE DESC LANG/MODL/S    3.0   20    3       17    0 MW      11:10AM 12:30PM EB     134        Gaede R
     12808 431 01    INTRO COMPUTER ARCHITECTURE       3.0    1    1        0    0 TBA     TBA             TBA    TBA        Gaede R
     10171 448 01    INTRO TO COMPUTER NETWORKS        3.0   23   18        5    0 MW      02:20PM 03:40PM EB     240        Pan W
     10842 448L 01   INTRO COMPUTER NETWORKS LAB        .0   15   11        4    0 MW      01:15PM 02:15PM EB     229        Pan W
     10843 448L 02   INTRO COMPUTER NETWORKS LAB        .0   10    7        3    0 MW      03:45PM 04:45PM EB     229        Pan W
     12284 449 01    INTRO INFORM ASSURANCE ENGR       3.0   10    7        3    0 MW      05:30PM 06:50PM EB     246        Pan W
     12286 449L 01   INTRO INFORM ASSURANCE ENG LAB     .0   10    7        3    0 MW      TBA             EB     107        Sparks B
     11662 453 01    SENIOR SOFTWARE STUDIO            3.0   30   15       15    0 MW      03:55PM 05:15PM EB     240        Coe D
     12838 490 01    ST:MODEL BASED DESIGN             3.0    1    1        0    0 TBA     TBA             TBA    TBA        Kulick J
     10172 496 01    COMPUTER ENGINEERING DESIGN II    3.0   31   28        3    0 R       06:00PM 09:00PM EB     258        Jovanov E
     10173 522 01    ADVANCED LOGIC DESIGN             3.0    5    2        3    0 TR      09:35AM 10:55AM EB     135        Wells B
     10685 522L 01   LABORATORY                         .0    5    2        3    0 TBA     TBA             TBA    TBA        Wells B
     12186 526 01    VLSI HARDWARE DESC LANG/MODL/S    3.0   20   13        7    0 MW      11:10AM 12:30PM EB     134        Gaede R
     10174 548 01    INTRO TO COMPUTER NETWORKS        3.0    8    7        1    0 MW      02:20PM 03:40PM EB     240        Pan W
     10844 548L 01   INTRO COMPUTER NETWORKS LAB        .0    5    3        2    0 MW      01:15PM 02:15PM EB     229        Pan W
     10894 548L 02   INTRO COMPUTER NETWORKS LAB        .0    8    4        4    0 MW      03:45PM 04:45PM EB     229        Pan W
     12285 549 01    INTRO INFORMATION ASSURANCE EG    3.0   10    4        6    0 MW      05:30PM 06:50PM EB     246        Pan W
     12287 549L 01   INTRO INFORM ASSURANCE ENG LAB     .0   10    4        6    0 MW      TBA             EB     107        Sparks B
     11660 625 01    CMOS ANALOG CIRCUIT DESIGN        3.0    5    1        4    0 TR      03:55PM 05:15PM EB     239        Ho F
     10175 631 01    ADV COMP SYSTEMS ARCHITECTURE     3.0    0    0 Canceled    0 TBA     TBA             TBA    TBA        STAFF
     12308 641 01    DATA & DIGITAL COMMUNICATIONS     3.0    5    0        5    0 MW      03:55PM 05:15PM SC     203        Budge M
     10177 648 01    ADVANCED COMPUTER NETWORKS        3.0   25    6       19    0 MW      12:45PM 02:05PM TH     N155       Pan W
D    12773 648 91    ADVANCED COMPUTER NETWORKS        3.0   15    8        7    0 TBA     TBA             TBA    TBA        Pan W
     10831 649 01    ADV INFORMATION ASSURANCE ENG     3.0   20   13        7    0 TR      05:30PM 06:50PM EB     134        Adhami R
     10833 649L 01   ADV INFORM ASSURANCE ENG LAB       .0   20   13        7    0 TR      TBA             EB     107        DePriest P
     12527 690 01    SELECTED TOPICS COMPUTER ENGRG    3.0    0    0 Canceled    0 TBA     TBA             TBA    TBA        STAFF
     12934 690 02    SELECTED TOPICS COMPUTER ENGRG    3.0    1    1        0    0 TBA     TBA             TBA    TBA        Milenkovic A
     12874 695 01    PROJECTS IN COMPUTER ENGRG        3.0    1    1        0    0 TBA     TBA             TBA    TBA        Gaede R
     12765 699 28    MASTER'S THESIS                   3.0    1    1        0    0 TBA     TBA             TBA    TBA        Ho F
     12872 699 40    MASTER'S THESIS                   3.0    1    1        0    0 TBA     TBA             TBA    TBA        Coe D
     12770 699 55    MASTER'S THESIS                   3.0    1    0        1    0 TBA     TBA             TBA    TBA        Milenkovic A
     12675 730 01    ST: COMPUTER ARCHITECTURE         3.0   10    5        5    0 T       04:00PM 07:00PM EB     219        Milenkovic A
     12746 790 01    ST: Human Comp Interaction        3.0    1    1        0    0 TBA     TBA             TBA    TBA        Morris A
     12856 799 20    DOCTORAL DISSERTATION             6.0    1    1        0    0 TBA     TBA             TBA    TBA        Jovanov E
     12624 799 25    DOCTORAL DISSERTATION             3.0    2    2        0    0 TBA     TBA             TBA    TBA        Gaede R
     12721 799 55    DOCTORAL DISSERTATION             3.0    1    1        0    0 TBA     TBA             TBA    TBA        Milenkovic A
     12745 799 56    DOCTORAL DISSERTATION             6.0    2    2        0    0 TBA     TBA             TBA    TBA        Milenkovic A

Sec Typ: 1 = 1st Summer Session 2 = 2nd Summer Session A = Normal Academic Term D = Distance Learning H = Honors Course O = Online/Web Classes P = Peer Assisted Study Session S = Special Offering V = Visiting Student W = Womens Studies
Back to
CPE or Index

Back to index of schedules