UAH: Spring 2008 COURSE LISTING

THE UNIVERSITY OF ALABAMA IN HUNTSVILLE

Spring 2008 COURSE LISTING

Dates: 01/07/2008 - 04/30/2008

As of: 09/19/08 04:00:05 p.m.

CPE/Computer Engineering

Sec                                                         Max               Wait
Type CRN   Course    Title                          Credit Enrl Enrl Avail    List Days    Start   End     Bldg   Room       Instructor
---- ----- --------- ------------------------------ ------ ---- ---- -------- ---- ------- ------- ------- ------ ---------- --------------------------------------------------------------
     10178 112 01    INTRO COMPUTER PROG FOR ENG       3.0   50   21       29    0 MW      05:30PM 06:25PM EB     207        Bowman R
     10179 112 02    INTRO COMPUTER PROG FOR ENG       3.0   50   33       17    0 TR      12:45PM 01:40PM EB     207        Coe D
     10180 112 03    INTRO COMPUTER PROG FOR ENG       3.0   50   39       11    0 MW      11:30AM 12:25PM EB     207        Bowman R
     10729 112L 01   LABORATORY                         .0   30   23        7    0 MW      12:45PM 01:45PM EB     246        Kheiri F
     10730 112L 02   LABORATORY                         .0   30   24        6    0 MW      04:15PM 05:15PM EB     246        Kheiri F
     10731 112L 03   LABORATORY                         .0   30    8       22    0 TR      08:00AM 09:00AM EB     246        Godavarthi R
     10732 112L 04   LABORATORY                         .0   30   11       19    0 TR      11:10AM 12:10PM EB     246        Cai J
     10733 112L 05   LABORATORY                         .0   30   27        3    0 TR      02:20PM 03:20PM EB     246        Godavarthi R
     10905 212 01    FUNDAMENTALS SOFTWARE ENGRG       3.0   56   56        0    0 MW      03:55PM 05:15PM EB     207        Skipper D
     10181 321 01    COMPUTER ORGANIZATION             3.0   30    7       23    0 TR      03:55PM 05:15PM EB     207        Yoo S
     12107 323 01    INTRO TO EMBEDDED COMPUTER SYS    3.0   30   26        4    0 MW      03:55PM 05:15PM EB     239        Wells B
     12108 323L 01   EMBEDDED COMPUTER SYSTEMS LAB      .0   30   26        4    0 TBA     TBA             TBA    TBA        Wells B
     12160 353 01    SOFTWARE DESIGN & ENGINEERING     3.0   30   17       13    0 TR      12:45PM 02:05PM EB     240        Kulick J
     10182 381 01    FUND SIGNALS & SYS FOR COMP EN    3.0   30    5       25    0 TR      11:10AM 12:30PM EB     134        Abu Abed A
     10183 422 01    ADVANCED LOGIC DESIGN             3.0   27   25        2    0 TR      09:35AM 10:55AM TBA    TBA        Wells B
     10734 422L 01   LABORATORY                         .0   27   25        2    0 TBA     TBA             TBA    TBA        Wells B
     10927 436 01    INTERNALS OF MODERN OPER SYS      3.0    5    2        3    0 TR      03:55PM 05:15PM EB     219        Kulick J
     10184 448 01    INTRO TO COMPUTER NETWORKS        3.0   19   18        1    0 MW      02:20PM 03:40PM EB     240        Pan D
     10919 448L 01   INTRO COMPUTER NETWORKS LAB        .0   15   11        4    0 MW      01:15PM 02:15PM EB     229        Pan D
     10920 448L 02   INTRO COMPUTER NETWORKS LAB        .0   10    7        3    0 MW      03:45PM 04:45PM EB     229        Pan D
     12117 453 01    SENIOR SOFTWARE STUDIO            3.0   30    4       26    0 MW      03:55PM 05:15PM EB     240        Coe D
     10185 496 01    COMPUTER ENGINEERING DESIGN II    3.0   25   14       11    0 R       06:00PM 09:00PM EB     258        Jovanov E
     10186 522 01    ADVANCED LOGIC DESIGN             3.0    5    5        0    0 TR      09:35AM 10:55AM MD     215        Wells B
     10735 522L 01   LABORATORY                         .0    5    4        1    0 TBA     TBA             TBA    TBA        Wells B
     10929 536 01    INTERNALS OF MODERN OPER SYS      3.0    3    2        1    0 TR      03:55PM 05:15PM EB     219        Kulick J
     10187 548 01    INTRO TO COMPUTER NETWORKS        3.0   12   12        0    0 MW      02:20PM 03:40PM EB     240        Pan D
     10921 548L 01   INTRO COMPUTER NETWORKS LAB        .0    5    4        1    0 MW      01:15PM 02:15PM EB     229        Pan D
     10983 548L 02   INTRO COMPUTER NETWORKS LAB        .0    8    8        0    0 MW      03:45PM 04:45PM EB     229        Pan D
     12135 619 01    MODL'G & ANAL COMP/COMMUNI SYS    3.0   12    9        3    0 MW      12:45PM 02:05PM EB     239        Milenkovic A
     12115 625 01    CMOS ANALOG CIRCUIT DESIGN        3.0    5    0        5    0 TR      03:55PM 05:15PM EB     239        Ho F
     10188 631 01    ADV COMP SYSTEMS ARCHITECTURE     3.0   20    7       13    0 MW      05:30PM 06:50PM EB     239        Milenkovic A
     12253 633 01    FAULT-TOLERANT COMPUTING SYS      3.0   20    8       12    0 TR      11:10AM 12:30PM EB     135        Gaede R
     10189 641 01    DATA & DIGITAL COMMUNICATIONS     3.0   10    0       10    0 TR      02:20PM 03:40PM EB     240        Joiner L
     10907 647 01    UBIQUITOUS COMPUTING              3.0    0    0 Canceled    0 TBA     TBA             TBA    TBA        STAFF
     10190 648 01    ADVANCED COMPUTER NETWORKS        3.0   25   18        7    0 MW      07:05PM 08:25PM EB     207        Pan D
     10908 649 01    ADV INFORMATION ASSURANCE ENG     3.0   20   12        8    0 TR      05:30PM 06:50PM EB     134        Adhami R
     10910 649L 02   ADV INFORM ASSURANCE ENG LAB       .0   20   12        8    0 TR      TBA             EB     107        DePriest P
     11578 658 01    SOFTWARE ENGRG STUDIO II          3.0    5    2        3    0 TR      11:10AM 12:30PM EB     219        Kulick J
     11159 690 01    ST: HARDWARE SYNTHESIS FROM C     3.0    1    0        1    0 TBA     TBA             TBA    TBA        Kulick J
     11129 695 01    PROJECTS IN COMPUTER ENGRG        3.0    2    0        2    0 TBA     TBA             TBA    TBA        STAFF
     12549 695 02    PROJECTS IN COMPUTER ENGRG        3.0    1    1        0    0 TBA     TBA             TBA    TBA        Wells B
     10191 699 01    MASTER'S THESIS                   3.0    0    0        0    0 TBA     TBA             TBA    TBA        STAFF
     12508 699 73    MASTER'S THESIS                   3.0    2    1        1    0 TBA     TBA             TBA    TBA        Wells B
     12109 748 01    MOBILE & WIRELESS NETWORKS        3.0   14   14        0    0 TR      12:45PM 02:05PM EB     219        Yoo S
     12418 795 01    RESEARCH IN COMPUTER ENGRG        3.0    2    1        1    0 TBA     TBA             TBA    TBA        Yoo S
     10192 799 01    DOCTORAL DISSERTATION             3.0    0    0        0    0 TBA     TBA             TBA    TBA        STAFF
     12527 799 19    DOCTORAL DISSERTATION             3.0    1    1        0    0 TBA     TBA             TBA    TBA        Jovanov E
     12387 799 25    DOCTORAL DISSERTATION             3.0    1    2       -1    0 TBA     TBA             TBA    TBA        Gaede R
     12375 799 55    DOCTORAL DISSERTATION             3.0    3    3        0    0 TBA     TBA             TBA    TBA        Milenkovic A
     12509 799 73    DOCTORAL DISSERTATION             3.0    1    0        1    0 TBA     TBA             TBA    TBA        Wells B

Sec Typ: 1 = 1st Summer Session 2 = 2nd Summer Session A = Normal Academic Term D = Distance Learning H = Honors Course L = Learning Communities S = Special Offering V = Visiting Student W = Womens Studies
Back to
CPE or Index

Back to index of schedules