UAH: Spring 1998 COURSE LISTING

THE UNIVERSITY OF ALABAMA IN HUNTSVILLE

Spring 1998 COURSE LISTING

Dates: 01/14/98 - 05/11/98

As of: 03/29/02 09.34.14

CPE / Computer Engineering

 Sec Call                                                        Max
 Typ No.    Course  Title                              Credit   Enrl   Enrl  Avail*  Days     Start   End     Bldg   Room    Instructor
 --- -----  ------  -----                              ------   ----   ----  -----   ----     -----   ---     ----   ----    ----------
     10340  197 01  COMPUTER METHODS IN ENGR              3.0     40     38    02    MWF      1010AM  1105AM  EB     207     GILBERT,M
     10341  197 02  COMPUTER METHODS IN ENGR              3.0     35     21    14    TR       0530PM  0650PM  MD     328     RICKS
     10342  201 01  DIGITAL LOGIC DESIGN LAB              2.0     12      5    07    M        0800AM  1100AM  EB     227     GAEDE/YALAMANCH
     10343  201 02  DIGITAL LOGIC DESIGN LAB              2.0     12     10    02    T        0100PM  0400PM  EB     227     KAVI/YALAMANCHI
     11805  201 03  DIGITAL LOGIC DESIGN LAB              2.0     12      7    05    R        0100PM  0400PM  EB     227     GAEDE/XING
     10344  203 01  FUND OF SOFTWARE ENGR                 3.0     40     26    14    TR       0930AM  1050AM  EB     240     SKIPPER
     10345  302 01  DESIGN DIGITAL COMPUTERS              3.0     22     19    03    TR       0930AM  1050AM  EB     135     GAEDE
     11733  403 01  SOFTWARE DESIGN & ENGR                3.0     20     12    08    MW       0530PM  0650PM  MD     223     HUDSON
     11756  410 01  ST:ADVANCED CONTROL                   3.0      5      0    05    TR       0400PM  0520PM  EB     240     JOHNSON
     11757  410 02  ST:COMPUTER NETWORKS                  3.0      5      3    02    MW       0100PM  0220PM  EB     240     MAIER
     11918  410 03  ST:MOD UNMANNED LOGISTICS EXP         3.0      5      0    05    TBA                                     WELLS
     11640  422 01  ADVANCED LOGIC DESIGN                 3.0      7      3    04    TR       0700PM  0820PM  EB     134     LEWIS/WELLS
     10346  429 01  MICROCOMPUTERS                        3.0     15      9    06    MW       0400PM  0520PM  EB     239     KATSINIS
     10347  429L02  MICROCOMPUTER LAB                      .0     15      4    11    TBA                      EB     226     KATSINIS
     10348  429L03  MICROCOMPUTER LAB                      .0     15      0    15    TBA                      EB     226     KATSINIS
     10349  437 01  COMP ENGR DESIGN II                   2.0     15     12    03    M        0600PM  0800PM  EB     272     WELLS
     11628  437 02  COMP ENGR DESIGN II                   2.0     15     12    03    R        1230PM  0230PM  EB     272     WELLS
     10350  454 01  COMP SYSTEMS SOFTWARE                 3.0     30     23    07    TR       0400PM  0520PM  MD     329     KULICK
     10351  455 01  COMP SYSTEMS S'WARE LAB               2.0     30     24    06    TBA                      EB     TBA     KULICK
     10352  493 01  VLSI DESIGN II                        2.0      6      2    04    MW       0400PM  0520PM  EB     135     HYDE
     11735  510 01  ST:ADVANCED CONTROL                   3.0     10      1    09    TR       0400PM  0520PM  EB     240     JOHNSON
     11734  510 02  ST:COMPUTER NETWORKS                  3.0     10      7    03    MW       0100PM  0220PM  EB     240     MAIER
     11808  510 03  ST:COMPUTER SYSTEMS SOFTWARE          3.0      5      1    04    TR       0400PM  0520PM  MD     329     KULICK
     11893  510 04  ST: COMPUTER NETWORKS                 3.0     15      9    06    MW       0100PM  0220PM  EB     240     MAIER
     11995  595 01  MICROCOMPUTER DEV SYSTEMS             3.0      1      0  CANCEL  TBA                                     WELLS
     10353  602 01  DIGITAL COMPUTER DESIGN               3.0      0      0  CANCEL  MW       0400PM  0520PM                 STAFF
     11629  610 01  ST:CODE OPTIMIZATIONS                 3.0     20      4    16    MW       0530PM  0650PM  MD     300     COHEN
     11809  610 02  ST FAULT TOLERACE                     3.0      2      2  CLOSED  TBA                                     KATSINIS
     11860  610 03  ST:TOOL CREATION FOR PARA PROC        3.0      1      1  CLOSED  TBA                                     WELLS
     12140  610 04  SELECTED TOPICS IN COMPUTER ENGR      3.0      1      0    01    TBA                                     WELLS
     10355  642 01  PARALLEL COMPUTATION                  3.0     20      6    14    TR       0400PM  0520PM  EB     135     COHEN
     11894  642 02  PARALLEL COMPUTATION                  3.0     15      7    08    TR       0400PM  0520PM  EB     135     COHEN
     10356  682 01  ADVANCED VLSI DESIGN                  3.0     20     10    10    MW       0700PM  0820PM  EB     135     KULICK
     10357  699 01  MASTER'S THESIS                        .0      0      0  CLOSED  TBA                      TBA    TBA     STAFF
     11810  699 37  MASTER'S THESIS                       3.0      5      2    03    TBA                                     KATSINIS
     11617  710 01  ST:DISTRIBUTED SHARE MEMORY SYS       3.0     10      5    05    MW       0700PM  0820PM  EB     134     KAVI
     11630  742 01  PARALLEL PROCESS DESIGN               3.0     20      4    16    TR       0530PM  0650PM                 WELLS
     10360  799 01  DOCTORAL DISSERTATION                  .0      0      0  CLOSED  TBA                      TBA    TBA     STAFF
     11793  799 21  DOCTORAL DISSERTATION                 9.0      5      1    04    TBA                                     COHEN
     11783  799 39  DOCTORAL DISSERTATION                 9.0      5      1    04    TBA                                     KATSINIS
 
* WT-## Indicates the number of students on the Wait List Sec Typ: H = Honors Course W = Womens Studies
Back to
CPE or Index

Back to index of schedules