UAH: Fall 2017 Course Listing

THE UNIVERSITY OF ALABAMA IN HUNTSVILLE

Fall 2017 COURSE LISTING

Dates: 08/16/2017 - 12/08/2017

As of: 09/25/17 01:50:02 p.m.

HPE/Health & Physical Education

Sec                                                           Max               Wait                                                                                                                    
Type CRN    Course     Title                          Credit Enrl Enrl Avail    List Days    Start   End     Bldg  Room       Instructor                                                                
---- ------ ---------- ------------------------------ ------ ---- ---- -------- ---- ------- ------- ------- ----- ---------- -----------------------------------                                       
     90182  100 01     AEROBICS                          2.0   15   12        3    0 MW      08:00AM 08:55AM UFC   103A       Sivetz Gemma                                                              
     90183  109 01     SPEED & PLYOMETRIC TRAINING       2.0   20   13        7    0 TR      11:20AM 12:15PM SPR   127        Baker Ashton                                                              
     90184  109 02     SPEED & PLYOMETRIC TRAINING       2.0   20    5       15    0 MW      02:15PM 03:10PM SPR   127        Harris Crystal                                                            
E    90185  110 01     WALK/JOG/RUN                      1.0   30   13       17    0 MW      05:30PM 06:25PM UFC   100        Reneau Jane                                                               
     90186  111 01     BUTTS & GUTS WORKOUT              2.0   12   10        2    0 TR      09:40AM 10:35AM SPR   123        Breslin Sara                                                              
     90187  111 02     BUTTS & GUTS WORKOUT              2.0   15   14        1    0 TR      01:00PM 01:55PM UFC   103A       Hardy Tonya                                                               
     90188  111 03     BUTTS & GUTS WORKOUT              2.0   12   12        0    0 MW      11:45AM 12:40PM SPR   123        Scott Christy                                                             
     90189  117 01     WEIGHT TRAINING                   2.0   15    9        6    0 MW      08:00AM 08:55AM UFC   103        Bratcher Elisabeth                                                        
     90190  117 02     WEIGHT TRAINING                   2.0   15   10        5    0 MW      09:15AM 10:10AM UFC   103        Bratcher Elisabeth                                                        
     90191  117 03     WEIGHT TRAINING                   2.0   15   14        1    0 MW      10:30AM 11:25AM UFC   103        Scott Christy                                                             
     90192  117 04     WEIGHT TRAINING                   2.0   15   10        5    0 TR      08:00AM 08:55AM UFC   103        Harris Crystal                                                            
     90193  117 05     WEIGHT TRAINING                   2.0   15    9        6    0 TR      09:40AM 10:35AM UFC   103        Harris Crystal                                                            
     90194  117 06     WEIGHT TRAINING                   2.0   15   15        0    0 TR      02:40PM 03:35PM UFC   103        Sivetz Gemma                                                              
     90195  117 07     WEIGHT TRAINING FOR WOMEN         2.0   15   11        4    0 TR      11:20AM 12:15PM UFC   103        Hardy Tonya                                                               
E    90196  120 01     SWIMMING                          1.0   15    7        8    0 MW      06:15AM 07:10AM UFC   111        Carpenter Ashley                                                          
E    90197  127 01     LADIES SELF-DEFENSE               1.0   12   12        0    0 TR      05:30PM 06:25PM SPR   127        Copeland Jonathan                                                         
     90198  129 01     KUNG FU                           2.0    0    0 Canceled    0 TBA     TBA             TBA   TBA        STAFF                                                                     
     90199  130 01     KARATE                            2.0   12   11        1    0 TR      11:20AM 12:15PM SPR   123        Barefield Robert                                                          
     90200  134 01     T'AI CHI                          2.0   18    9        9    0 MW      03:55PM 04:50PM SPR   123        Degraffenried Steffan                                                     
E    90201  136 01     YOGA                              1.0   15   15        0    0 MW      08:00AM 08:55AM UFC   114        Barnes Angela                                                             
E    90202  136 02     YOGA                              1.0   15   14        1    0 MW      01:00PM 01:55PM SPR   123        Newton Suzanne                                                            
E    90203  136 03     YOGA                              1.0   15   12        3    0 TR      08:00AM 08:55AM UFC   114        Barnes Angela                                                             
E    90204  136 04     YOGA                              1.0   15   15        0    0 MW      02:15PM 03:10PM UFC   114        Barnes Angela                                                             
E    90205  136 05     YOGA                              1.0   15   15        0    0 TR      09:40AM 10:35AM UFC   114        Barnes Angela                                                             
     90206  137 01     JUDO/JUJITSU                      2.0   15   15        0    0 TR      03:55PM 04:50PM SPR   127        Bruss John                                                                
     90207  140 01     BALLROOM DANCE                    2.0   16   16        0    0 F       12:40PM 02:40PM UFC   103A       Watts Sandra                                                              
     90208  150 01     RACQUETBALL                       2.0    0    0 Canceled    0 TBA     TBA             TBA   TBA        STAFF                                                                     
E    90209  153 01     TENNIS                            1.0   20   12        8    0 MW      10:30AM 11:25AM SPR   TCOURT     Flynt Nicholas                                                            
     90210  167 01     ROCK CLIMBING                     2.0   13   12        1    0 T       05:30PM 07:20PM ACA   ACA        Maddox Charles                                                            
     90211  167 02     ROCK CLIMBING                     2.0   13   12        1    0 W       05:30PM 07:20PM ACA   ACA        Maddox Charles                                                            
E    90212  169 01     BASKETBALL                        1.0   20   18        2    0 TR      01:00PM 01:55PM SPR   GYM        Komara Anthony                                                            
E    90213  170 01     VOLLEYBALL                        1.0   20   12        8    0 MW      11:45AM 12:40PM SPR   GYM        Smith Cade                                                                
     90214  230 01     PRIVATE PILOT GROUND SCHOOL       3.0    0    0 Canceled    0 TBA     TBA             TBA   TBA        STAFF                                                                     

Sec Typ: 1 = 1st Summer Session 2 = 2nd Summer Session A = Normal Academic Term D = Distance Learning H = Honors Course O = Online/Web Classes P = Peer Assisted Study Session S = Special Offering V = Visiting Student W = Womens Studies Y = Hybrid Classes
Back to
HPE or Index

Back to index of schedules