UAH: Fall 2014 Course Listing

THE UNIVERSITY OF ALABAMA IN HUNTSVILLE

Fall 2014 COURSE LISTING

Dates: 08/20/2014 - 12/10/2014

As of: 10/24/14 08:00:02 a.m.

ARS/Art Studio

Sec                                                           Max               Wait                                                                                                                    
Type CRN    Course     Title                          Credit Enrl Enrl Avail    List Days    Start   End     Bldg  Room       Instructor                                                                
---- ------ ---------- ------------------------------ ------ ---- ---- -------- ---- ------- ------- ------- ----- ---------- --------------------                                                      
     91078  123 01     TWO-DIMENSIONAL DES/COLOR TH      3.0   18   16        2    0 MW      08:30AM 11:00AM WH    244        Davenport C                                                               
     91079  123 02     TWO-DIMENSIONAL DES/COLOR TH      3.0   18   18        0    0 TR      08:30AM 11:00AM WH    244        Moon A                                                                    
     91080  140 01     THREE-DIMENSIONAL DESIGN          3.0   18   18        0    0 MW      11:30AM 02:00PM RH    104        Taylor C                                                                  
     91081  160 01     DRAWING: FOUNDATIONS              3.0   20   20        0    0 MW      08:30AM 11:00AM WH    237        Bean R                                                                    
     91082  160 02     DRAWING: FOUNDATIONS              3.0   20   21       -1    0 MW      02:30PM 05:00PM WH    237        Veasey R                                                                  
     91083  160 03     DRAWING: FOUNDATIONS              3.0   20   19        1    0 MW      06:00PM 08:30PM WH    237        Roberts V                                                                 
     91084  160 04     DRAWING: FOUNDATIONS              3.0   20   22       -2    0 TR      11:30AM 02:00PM WH    237        Moon A                                                                    
     91085  160 05     DRAWING: FOUNDATIONS              3.0   20   20        0    0 TR      02:30PM 05:00PM WH    237        Couch J                                                                   
     92197  220 01     ANIMATION: INTRODUCTION           3.0   20   10       10    0 MW      11:30AM 02:00PM WH    201        Argentina V                                                               
     91086  230 01     GRAPHIC DESIGN: INTRODUCTION      3.0   20   18        2    0 MW      08:30AM 11:00AM WH    205        Jones K                                                                   
     91087  240 01     SCULPTURE: INTRODUCTION           3.0   18    4       14    0 TR      11:30AM 02:00PM RH    104        Taylor C                                                                  
     91088  250 01     PHOTOGRAPHY: INTRODUCTION         3.0   18   14        4    0 MW      11:30AM 02:00PM WH    228        Strickling J                                                              
     91089  260 01     DRAWING: INTRODUCTION             3.0   20   15        5    0 TR      08:30AM 11:00AM WH    237        Johnson K                                                                 
     91090  270 01     PAINTING: INTRODUCTION            3.0   18    5       13    0 MW      02:30PM 05:00PM WH    238        Johnson K                                                                 
     91091  280 01     PRINTMAKING: INTRODUCTION         3.0   18    9        9    0 TR      11:30AM 02:00PM WH    355        Baldwin K                                                                 
     91092  330 01     GRAPHIC DESIGN:PRINT MEDIA I      3.0   15   15        0    0 TR      08:30AM 11:00AM WH    205        Jones K                                                                   
     91094  332 01     GRAPHIC DESIGN: WEB DESIGN        3.0   18   16        2    0 MW      11:30AM 02:00PM WH    205        Veasey R                                                                  
     91095  334 01     GRAPH DES: WEB ANIMATION I        3.0   14    7        7    0 TR      11:30AM 02:00PM WH    201        Argentina V                                                               
     92217  335 01     GRAPHIC DESIGN: TYPOGRAPHY I      3.0   12    5        7    0 MW      02:30PM 05:00PM WH    205        Jones K                                                                   
     91097  340 01     SCULP: FABRICATION I              3.0   12    0       12    0 MW      02:30PM 05:00PM RH    104        Taylor C                                                                  
     91101  350 01     PHOTO: DIGITAL I                  3.0   12   12        0    0 TR      02:30PM 05:00PM WH    228        Betancourt J                                                              
     91103  352 01     PHOTO: DARKROOM I                 3.0   12    1       11    0 MW      11:30AM 02:00PM WH    182        Betancourt J                                                              
     91104  360 01     DRAWING: FIGURE                   3.0   18    7       11    0 MW      11:30AM 02:00PM WH    237        Johnson K                                                                 
     91105  377 01     PAINTING: MIXED MEDIA I           3.0   12    3        9    0 TR      02:30PM 05:00PM WH    347        Veasey R                                                                  
     91107  383 01     PRINT: SCREENPRINT I              3.0   12    6        6    0 TR      08:30AM 11:00AM WH    355        Baldwin K                                                                 
     91109  385 01     PRINT:  BOOK ARTS I               3.0   12    3        9    0 MW      02:30PM 05:00PM WH    355        Baldwin K                                                                 
     91111  390 01     CROSS DISCIPLINARY STUDIO I       3.0   12   13       -1    0 TR      11:30AM 02:00PM WH    244        Betancourt J                                                              
     91093  430 01     GRAPHIC DESIGN:PRINT MEDIA II     3.0    6    4        2    0 TR      08:30AM 11:00AM WH    205        Jones K                                                                   
     91113  432 01     GRAPH DES: SENIOR PROJ MGMT       3.0   12    4        8    0 TR      11:30AM 02:00PM WH    205        Veasey R                                                                  
     91096  434 01     GRAPH DES: WEB ANIMATION II       3.0    6    2        4    0 TR      11:30AM 02:00PM WH    201        Argentina V                                                               
     92218  435 01     GRAPHIC DESIGN:TYPOGRAPHY II      3.0    8    7        1    0 MW      02:30PM 05:00PM WH    205        Jones K                                                                   
     91098  440 01     SCULP: FABRICATION II             3.0    6    2        4    0 MW      02:30PM 05:00PM RH    104        Taylor C                                                                  
     91102  450 01     PHOTO: DIGITAL II                 3.0    6    5        1    0 TR      02:30PM 05:00PM WH    228        Betancourt J                                                              
     92131  452 01     PHOTO: DARKROOM II                3.0    6    5        1    0 MW      11:30AM 02:00PM WH    182        Betancourt J                                                              
     91106  477 01     PAINTING: MIXED MEDIA II          3.0    6    1        5    0 TR      02:30PM 05:00PM WH    347        Veasey R                                                                  
     91108  483 01     PRINT: SCREENPRINT II             3.0    6    3        3    0 TR      08:30AM 11:00AM WH    355        Baldwin K                                                                 
     91110  485 01     PRINT:  BOOK ARTS II              3.0    6    0        6    0 MW      02:30PM 05:00PM WH    355        Baldwin K                                                                 
     91112  490 01     CROSS DISCIPLINARY STUDIO II      3.0    6    2        4    0 TR      11:30AM 02:00PM WH    244        Betancourt J                                                              
     91114  492 01     ART INTERNSHIP                    3.0    4    0        4    0 TBA     TBA             TBA   TBA        Betancourt J                                                              
     92591  494 01     PROFESSIONAL PRACTICES            3.0    1    1        0    0 TBA     TBA             TBA   TBA        Jones K                                                                   
     91115  495 01     INDEPENDENT PROJECTS              3.0    2    0        2    0 TBA     TBA             TBA   TBA        Johnson K                                                                 
     91116  495 02     INDEPENDENT PROJECTS              3.0    2    0        2    0 TBA     TBA             TBA   TBA        Jones K                                                                   

Sec Typ: 1 = 1st Summer Session 2 = 2nd Summer Session A = Normal Academic Term D = Distance Learning H = Honors Course O = Online/Web Classes P = Peer Assisted Study Session S = Special Offering V = Visiting Student W = Womens Studies
Back to
ARS or Index

Back to index of schedules