UAH: Fall 2009 COURSE LISTING

THE UNIVERSITY OF ALABAMA IN HUNTSVILLE

Fall 2009 COURSE LISTING

Dates: 08/19/2009 - 12/09/2009

As of: 10/21/09 09:13:00 a.m.

CPE/Computer Engineering

Sec                                                         Max               Wait
Type CRN   Course    Title                          Credit Enrl Enrl Avail    List Days    Start   End     Bldg   Room       Instructor
---- ----- --------- ------------------------------ ------ ---- ---- -------- ---- ------- ------- ------- ------ ---------- --------------------------------------------------------------
     90215 112 01    INTRO COMPUTER PROG FOR ENGR      3.0   50   43        7    0 MW      05:30PM 06:50PM EB     207        Bowman R
     90216 112 02    INTRO COMPUTER PROG FOR ENGR      3.0   70   63        7    0 TR      09:35AM 10:55AM SC     109        Bowman R
     90818 112L 01   LABORATORY                         .0   30   19       11    0 MW      10:15AM 11:15AM EB     246        Bowman R
     90819 112L 02   LABORATORY                         .0   30   29        1    0 MW      12:45PM 01:45PM EB     246        Bowman R
     90820 112L 03   LABORATORY                         .0   30   28        2    0 MW      04:15PM 05:15PM EB     246        Bowman R
     90821 112L 04   LABORATORY                         .0   30   29        1    0 TR      11:10AM 12:10PM EB     246        Bowman R
H    90822 112L 10   HONORS LABORATORY                  .0   20    2       18    0 TR      02:20PM 03:20PM EB     246        Bowman R
     91336 212 01    FUNDAMENTALS SOFTWARE ENGRG       3.0  101   95        6    0 MW      05:30PM 06:50PM SC     109        Coe D
     90217 321 01    COMPUTER ORGANIZATION             3.0   20   19        1    0 MW      12:45PM 02:05PM EB     134        Gilbert R
     91363 323 01    INTRO TO EMBEDDED COMPUTER SYS    3.0   31   31        0    0 MW      02:20PM 03:40PM EB     239        Milenkovic A
     91476 323L 01   EMBEDDED COMPUTER SYSTEMS LAB      .0   11   11        0    0 TBA     TBA             TBA    TBA        Milenkovic A
     92520 323L 02   EMBEDDED COMPUTER SYSTEMS LAB      .0   10   10        0    0 TBA     TBA             TBA    TBA        Milenkovic A
     92521 323L 03   EMBEDDED COMPUTER SYSTEMS LAB      .0   10   10        0    0 TBA     TBA             TBA    TBA        Milenkovic A
     91362 353 01    SOFTWARE DESIGN & ENGINEERING     3.0   30   30        0    0 TR      09:35AM 10:55AM EB     239        Coe D
     90218 381 01    FUND SIGNALS & SYS FOR COMP EN    3.0   30   19       11    0 MW      03:55PM 05:15PM EB     239        Pan W
     90219 412 01    INTRO TO PARALLEL PROGRAMMING     3.0   10    7        3    0 TR      12:45PM 02:05PM TH     N142       Wells B
     90221 431 01    INTRO COMPUTER ARCHITECTURE       3.0   25   22        3    0 TR      02:20PM 03:40PM EB     240        Gaede R
     91365 434 01    OPERATING SYSTEMS                 3.0   25   20        5    0 TR      03:55PM 05:15PM EB     239        Wells B
     91366 435 01    OPERATING SYSTEMS LABORATORY      1.0   30   20       10    0 R       10:00AM 11:00AM EB     246        Wells B
     90222 448 01    INTRO TO COMPUTER NETWORKS        3.0   20   17        3    0 MW      12:45PM 02:05PM EB     240        Pan W
     90948 448L 01   INTRO COMPUTER NETWORKS LAB        .0   10   11       -1    0 MW      11:40AM 12:40PM EB     229        Pan W
     90949 448L 02   INTRO COMPUTER NETWORKS LAB        .0   10    6        4    0 MW      02:10PM 03:10PM EB     229        Pan W
     90969 449 01    INTRO INFORM ASSURANCE ENGR       3.0    5    2        3    0 TR      05:30PM 06:50PM EB     135        Yoo S
     90970 449L 01   INTRO INFORM ASSURANCE ENG LAB     .0    5    2        3    0 TR      TBA             EB     107        Yoo S
     91083 495 01    COMPUTER ENGINEERING DESIGN I     3.0   30   24        6    0 R       06:00PM 09:00PM EB     258        Jovanov E
     90223 512 01    INTRO PARALLEL PROGRAMMING        3.0   20    8       12    0 TR      12:45PM 02:05PM TH     N142       Wells B
D    92587 512 91    INTRO PARALLEL PROGRAMMING        3.0   15    4       11    0 TR      12:45PM 02:05PM TH     N142       Wells B
D    92588 512 92    INTRO PARALLEL PROGRAMMING        3.0   15    0       15    0 TBA     TBA             TBA    TBA        Wells B
D    92589 512 93    INTRO PARALLEL PROGRAMMING        3.0   15    0       15    0 TBA     TBA             TBA    TBA        Wells B
D    92590 512 94    INTRO PARALLEL PROGRAMMING        3.0   15    0       15    0 TBA     TBA             TBA    TBA        Wells B
     90225 531 01    INTRO COMPUTER ARCHITECTURE       3.0    5    3        2    0 TR      02:20PM 03:40PM EB     240        Gaede R
     91474 534 01    OPERATING SYSTEMS                 3.0    5    1        4    0 TR      03:55PM 05:15PM EB     239        Wells B
     90226 548 01    INTRO TO COMPUTER NETWORKS        3.0   10    3        7    0 MW      12:45PM 02:05PM EB     240        Pan W
     90950 548L 01   INTRO COMPUTER NETWORKS LAB        .0   10    2        8    0 MW      11:40AM 12:40PM EB     229        Pan W
     90951 548L 02   INTRO COMPUTER NETWORKS LAB        .0   10    1        9    0 MW      02:10PM 03:10PM EB     229        Pan W
     90938 549 01    INTRO INFORMATION ASSURANCE EG    3.0   15   14        1    0 TR      05:30PM 06:50PM EB     135        Yoo S
     90939 549L 01   INTRO INFORM ASSURANCE ENG LAB     .0   15   14        1    0 TR      TBA             EB     107        Yoo S
     92107 619 01    MODELING & ANAL COMPU/COMMUN S    3.0   30    5       25    0 MW      03:55PM 05:15PM EB     240        Milenkovic A
     91065 621 01    ADVANCED EMBEDDED SYSTEMS         3.0   15   10        5    0 TR      03:55PM 05:15PM EB     219        Jovanov E
     92098 645 01    COMPUTER NETWORK SECURITY         3.0   12    9        3    0 MW      05:30PM 06:50PM EB     240        Yoo S
     92230 656 01    SOFTWARE ENGRG STUDIO I           3.0   15    3       12    0 TR      12:45PM 02:05PM TH     N155       Kulick J
D    92316 656 91    SOFTWARE ENGRG STUDIO I           3.0   15   12        3    0 TR      12:45PM 02:05PM TH     N155       Kulick J
D    92476 656 92    SOFTWARE ENGRG STUDIO I           3.0    5    0        5    0 TBA     TBA             TBA    TBA        Kulick J
D    92477 656 93    SOFTWARE ENGRG STUDIO I           3.0    5    0        5    0 TBA     TBA             TBA    TBA        Kulick J
D    92478 656 94    SOFTWARE ENGRG STUDIO I           3.0    5    0        5    0 TBA     TBA             TBA    TBA        Kulick J
     92216 690 01    ST: MODEL BASED DESIGN            3.0   12    7        5    0 MW      11:10AM 12:30PM EB     226        Gaede R
     92487 699 28    MASTER'S THESIS                   3.0    1    1        0    0 TBA     TBA             TBA    TBA        Ho F
     92731 795 01    RESEARCH IN COMPUTER ENGRG        3.0    1    1        0    0 TBA     TBA             TBA    TBA        Yoo S
     92749 799 20    DOCTORAL DISSERTATION             6.0    1    1        0    0 TBA     TBA             TBA    TBA        Jovanov E
     92559 799 25    DOCTORAL DISSERTATION             3.0    2    2        0    0 TBA     TBA             TBA    TBA        Gaede R
     92648 799 26    DOCTORAL DISSERTATION             6.0    1    0        1    0 TBA     TBA             TBA    TBA        Gaede R
     92827 799 40    DOCTORAL DISSERTATION             3.0    1    1        0    0 TBA     TBA             TBA    TBA        Coe D
     92828 799 41    DOCTORAL DISSERTATION             6.0    1    1        0    0 TBA     TBA             TBA    TBA        Coe D
     92557 799 55    DOCTORAL DISSERTATION             3.0    2    2        0    0 TBA     TBA             TBA    TBA        Milenkovic A

Sec Typ: 1 = 1st Summer Session 2 = 2nd Summer Session A = Normal Academic Term D = Distance Learning H = Honors Course O = Online/Web Classes P = Peer Assisted Study Session S = Special Offering V = Visiting Student W = Womens Studies
Back to
CPE or Index

Back to index of schedules