UAH: Fall 2007 COURSE LISTING

THE UNIVERSITY OF ALABAMA IN HUNTSVILLE

Fall 2007 COURSE LISTING

Dates: 08/20/2007 - 12/07/2007

As of: 01/29/08 10:00:24 a.m.

CPE/Computer Engineering

Sec                                                         Max               Wait
Type CRN   Course    Title                          Credit Enrl Enrl Avail    List Days    Start   End     Bldg   Room       Instructor
---- ----- --------- ------------------------------ ------ ---- ---- -------- ---- ------- ------- ------- ------ ---------- --------------------------------------------------------------
     90242 112 01    INTRO COMPUTER PROG FOR ENGR      3.0   50   25       25    0 MW      05:30PM 06:25PM EB     207        Coe D
     90243 112 02    INTRO COMPUTER PROG FOR ENGR      3.0   65   52       13    0 TR      09:35AM 10:30AM MSC    112        Bowman R
     91973 112 03    INTRO COMPUTER PROG FOR ENGR      3.0   75   41       34    0 TR      08:00AM 08:55AM MSC    100        Bowman R
     90959 112L 04   LABORATORY                         .0   30   24        6    0 MW      10:15AM 11:15AM EB     246        Godavarthi R
     90960 112L 05   LABORATORY                         .0   30   14       16    0 MW      12:45PM 01:45PM EB     246        Godavarthi R
     90961 112L 06   LABORATORY                         .0   30   26        4    0 MW      04:15PM 05:15PM EB     246        Baldwin A
     90962 112L 07   LABORATORY                         .0   30   12       18    0 TR      08:20AM 09:20AM EB     246        Baldwin A
     90963 112L 08   LABORATORY                         .0   30   25        5    0 TR      11:10AM 12:10PM EB     246        Kheiri F
     90964 112L 09   LABORATORY                         .0   30   12       18    0 TR      04:15PM 05:15PM EB     246        Kheiri F
     90965 112L 10   HONORS LABORATORY                  .0   20    4       16    0 TR      02:00PM 03:00PM EB     246        Coe D
     92085 212 01    FUNDAMENTALS SOFTWARE ENGRG       3.0   31   29        2    0 TR      05:30PM 06:50PM EB     134        Skipper D
     90244 321 01    COMPUTER ORGANIZATION             3.0   12    6        6    0 MW      12:45PM 02:05PM EB     239        Yoo S
     92120 323 01    INTRO TO EMBEDDED COMPUTER SYS    3.0   30   22        8    0 MW      02:20PM 03:40PM EB     239        Milenkovic A
     92366 323L 01   EMBEDDED COMPUTER SYSTEMS LAB      .0   30   22        8    0 TBA     TBA             TBA    TBA        Milenkovic A
     92119 353 01    SOFTWARE DESIGN & ENGINEERING     3.0   30   26        4    0 MW      09:35AM 10:55AM EB     239        Coe D
     90245 381 01    FUND SIGNALS & SYS FOR COMP EN    3.0   30   18       12    0 MW      03:55PM 05:15PM MD     308        Pan D
     90246 412 01    INTRO TO PARALLEL PROGRAMMING     3.0   10    5        5    0 TR      12:45PM 02:05PM EB     239        Wells B
     92123 426 01    VLSI HARDWARE DESC LANG/MODL/S    3.0   15    7        8    0 TR      09:35AM 10:55AM EB     240        Gaede R
     90247 427 01    VLSI DESIGN I                     3.0    9    4        5    0 MW      03:55PM 05:15PM EB     239        Milenkovic A
     90967 427L 01   LABORATORY                         .0   10    2        8    0 T       07:00PM 08:00PM EB     246        Milenkovic A
     90982 427L 02   LABORATORY                         .0   10    2        8    0 W       08:15PM 09:15PM EB     246        Milenkovic A
     90248 431 01    INTRO COMPUTER ARCHITECTURE       3.0   31   25        6    0 TR      02:20PM 03:40PM EB     135        Gaede R
     92125 434 01    OPERATING SYSTEMS                 3.0   20   14        6    0 TR      03:55PM 05:15PM EB     239        Kulick J
     92126 435 01    OPERATING SYSTEMS LABORATORY      1.0   30   14       16    0 R       10:00AM 11:00AM EB     246        Kulick J
     90249 448 01    INTRO TO COMPUTER NETWORKS        3.0   16   14        2    0 MW      12:45PM 02:05PM EB     240        Pan D
     91118 448L 01   INTRO COMPUTER NETWORKS LAB        .0   10    8        2    0 MW      11:40AM 12:40PM EB     229        Pan D
     91119 448L 02   INTRO COMPUTER NETWORKS LAB        .0   10    6        4    0 MW      02:10PM 03:10PM EB     229        Pan D
     91146 449 01    INTRO INFORM ASSURANCE ENGR       3.0    7    7        0    0 TR      05:30PM 06:50PM EB     135        Adhami R
     91147 449L 01   INTRO INFORM ASSURANCE ENG LAB     .0    7    7        0    0 TR      TBA             EB     107        DePriest P
     91382 495 01    COMPUTER ENGINEERING DESIGN I     3.0   30   15       15    0 R       06:00PM 09:00PM EB     258        Jovanov E
     90251 512 01    INTRO PARALLEL PROGRAMMING        3.0   20   11        9    0 TR      12:45PM 02:05PM EB     239        Wells B
     92124 526 01    VLSI HARDWARE DESC LANG/MODL/S    3.0   15    9        6    0 TR      09:35AM 10:55AM EB     240        Gaede R
     90252 527 01    VLSI DESIGN I                     3.0   15    7        8    0 MW      03:55PM 05:15PM EB     239        Milenkovic A
     90968 527L 01   LABORATORY                         .0   15    6        9    0 W       07:00PM 08:00PM EB     246        Milenkovic A
     91198 527L 02   LABORATORY                         .0   10    1        9    0 TBA     TBA             EB     246        Milenkovic A
     90253 531 01    INTRO COMPUTER ARCHITECTURE       3.0   11    7        4    0 TR      02:20PM 03:40PM EB     135        Gaede R
     92349 534 01    OPERATING SYSTEMS                 3.0   10    0       10    0 TR      03:55PM 05:15PM EB     239        Kulick J
     90254 548 01    INTRO TO COMPUTER NETWORKS        3.0   16   17       -1    0 MW      12:45PM 02:05PM EB     240        Pan D
     91120 548L 01   INTRO COMPUTER NETWORKS LAB        .0   10   11       -1    0 MW      11:40AM 12:40PM EB     229        Pan D
     91121 548L 02   INTRO COMPUTER NETWORKS LAB        .0   10    5        5    0 MW      02:10PM 03:10PM EB     229        Pan D
     91108 549 01    INTRO INFORMATION ASSURANCE EG    3.0   13   11        2    0 TR      05:30PM 06:50PM EB     135        Adhami R
     91109 549L 01   INTRO INFORM ASSURANCE ENG LAB     .0   13   11        2    0 TR      TBA             EB     107        DePriest P
     92333 619 01    MODELING & ANAL COMPU/COMMUN S    3.0    1    1        0    0 TBA     TBA             TBA    TBA        Milenkovic A
     91355 621 01    ADVANCED EMBEDDED SYSTEMS         3.0   15    4       11    0 TR      03:55PM 05:15PM EB     219        Jovanov E
     90255 645 01    COMPUTER NETWORK SECURITY         3.0   12   12        0    0 MW      05:30PM 06:50PM EB     219        Yoo S
     91356 656 01    SOFTWARE ENGRG STUDIO I           3.0   12    2       10    0 TR      11:10AM 12:30PM EB     261        Kulick J
     91860 690 01    ST: COMPUTER ENGR                 3.0    3    0        3    0 TBA     TBA             TBA    TBA        STAFF
     92313 690 02    ST: Recon Syst on a Chip Desig    3.0   10    3        7    0 TR      02:20PM 03:40PM TBA    TBA        Wells B
     92667 695 01    PROJECTS IN COMPUTER ENGRG        3.0    1    1        0    0 TBA     TBA             TBA    TBA        Milenkovic A
     90256 699 01    MASTER'S THESIS                   3.0    1    0        1    0 TBA     TBA             TBA    TBA        STAFF
     92512 699 19    MASTER'S THESIS                   3.0    1    1        0    0 TBA     TBA             TBA    TBA        Jovanov E
     92583 699 43    MASTER'S THESIS                   3.0    1    1        0    0 TBA     TBA             TBA    TBA        Kulick J
     92319 699 55    MASTER'S THESIS                   3.0    3    3        0    0 TBA     TBA             TBA    TBA        Milenkovic A
     92469 699 73    MASTER'S THESIS                   3.0    1    1        0    0 TBA     TBA             TBA    TBA        Wells B
     92606 795 01    RESEARCH IN COMPUTER ENGRG        6.0    1    1        0    0 TBA     TBA             TBA    TBA        Yoo S
     90257 799 01    DOCTORAL DISSERTATION             3.0    1    0        1    0 TBA     TBA             TBA    TBA        STAFF
     92354 799 25    DOCTORAL DISSERTATION             3.0    5    2        3    0 TBA     TBA             TBA    TBA        Gaede R
     92532 799 57    DOCTORAL DISSERTATION             9.0    1    1        0    0 TBA     TBA             TBA    TBA        Milenkovic A

Sec Typ: 1 = 1st Summer Session 2 = 2nd Summer Session A = Normal Academic Term D = Distance Learning H = Honors Course L = Learning Communities S = Special Offering V = Visiting Student W = Womens Studies
Back to
CPE or Index

Back to index of schedules